Friday 1st August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.44PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 COME MONDAY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 POPEYE’S CHICK Q M PAUL HULL
3 RICKABY M ROSS OGDEN
4 HIT FOR TEN Q M JOHN PAY
5 TRACK HAMMER Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 MAYBELLENE JET Q M STEVEN SMITH
7 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
8 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
9 SWEET INGRID Q M PAUL FELGATE
10 BLU TONIC Q M KENNETH CHERRY

RACE 02 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 395M 4.04PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4
1 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
2 MONLOR EMMA 2 BRAD GRANT
3 PAINTED LADY Q 1 ERROL SUELL
4 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
5 VACANT
6 FOUR EX FEVER Q 1 KERRY HALLS
7 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 2 GAVIN LINNAN
8 SUITE TAHLIA Q 2 BRUCE LINNAN

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 395M 4.24PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MASAI MARA Q 5 ROBERT WALL
2 POWER OF TEN Q 4 JOHN REIMER
3 DRAGON ANGEL Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
4 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
5 IN A BOUND Q 4 FRED CROWTHER
6 PANORAMA BOY Q 4 GARY HOLMES
7 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
8 FLASH EMPEROR Q 4 ROSS OGDEN
9 KAZ CLAY 5 LOUISE INALL
10 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY

RACE 04 3RD GRADE 395M 4.44PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
2 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 3 ERROL SUELL
3 NOT TOO SHABBY Q 3 LESLIE PURNELL
4 BANTAM FIRE 3 MAX HAY
5 BLUE SUGAR 3 JOHN PAY
6 ELISE ODETTE Q 3 DENNIS MOORE
7 EM RODD Q 3 STEPHEN ROLPH
8 CLASSIC PEDRO 3 JAMES THOMPSON
9 DENESH Q 3 KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 05 NOVICE 395M 5.04PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TAMROOKUM Q N KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q N BRADLEY WOODS
3 FLYING KOSTANZA N TONY BRETT
4 ELITE ESCORT N SHANE ELLIS
5 BOLINISI SILVER N TROY SHARPE
6 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q N FRANK CHURCHILL
7 KEVO HALL Q N JOHN EDWARDS
8 IRISH RULER Q N ROBERT WALL
9 PERFECT BOND Q N NEIL THOMPSON
10 RESULT N KERRY MYERS

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 600M 5.20PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
2 SERENDIPITY ROSE Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
3 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
4 FONTEYN TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 SLICK CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
7 SILVERSMITH Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
8 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
9 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
10 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 395M 5.37PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SHISH 5 ASHLEY BOCK
2 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
5 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
6 SHARDEN CARN 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
7 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
8 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
9 I’LL HAVE HALF 5 ROSS OGDEN
10 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 5.59PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
2 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 MISS BINDI TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 SERBIAN STORM Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 ADAM WHITEMORE
6 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
9 SHIRAZ COOPS Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 520M 6.16PM
UNITAB
F4
1 OCCY 4 JAMES THOMPSON
2 SUPREME TOKEN 4 TROY SHARPE
3 BIBSY BOO Q 4 JEFF AHERN
4 WILD TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
8 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
9 SHIRAZ COOPS Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.35PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 ROYAL SURFER Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
3 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
4 FAIR COLLISION 5 MICHELLE BIDDLE
5 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 5 TONY BRETT
7 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
9 STAR KING Q 5 LOUISE INALL
10 RESULT 5 KERRY MYERS