Friday 20th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – 20th August 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden B.g.r.c.03:49PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONYA MARKD J Green (Barellan Point)
2LADY TRENDC W Chandler (Buccan)
3EARLY HARVESTE Honeyman (Alberton)
4BOGIE JACK657B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5SEE JOHNSTARP R Wilson (Bundamba)
6MAJA MEG64635G R Tunny (Currimundi)
7KAMIKAZE SAM84736L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
8STRAPPER’S PURSE57555B G Green (Deception Bay)
9KATARENA82457M J Mcalister (Deagon)
10COLD SIGN556I R Hoggan (Churchable)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden B.g.r.c.04:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ECHO HAVENE Honeyman (Alberton)
2CHEATING CHARLIED J Green (Barellan Point)
3BLACK GALLO74457D J Huddleston (Morningside)
4IN BRIEF25P R Wilson (Bundamba)
5WHERE’S ZALI265T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SHEZA DYNAMOL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
7FRANKY BEE7J D Mortimer ()
8SUPER SOPRANOR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9STRAPPER’S KISS55777B G Green (Deception Bay)
10GRANDTULY MISS24655D A Arnold (Churchable)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Brandons Electrical04:29PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MANDOO344R M Dahl (Wellington Point)
2CATCH THE MONEY41W J Thomson (Jimboomba)
3DR. ROADSTER33R J Wall (Hendra)
4DESSA SPIRIT1D A Arnold (Churchable)
5STUBBORN KID62334J N Cauchi (Tugun)
6EBRO38232C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
7MIDNIGHT QUEEN47484B J Young (Morayfield)
8NIGHT DIAMOND242A R Bock (Plainland)
9PURE MIX35325K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
10WHERE’S ZALI265T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 4Novice Redcliffe/oxley Meats04:49PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMPEROR62178D Turley (Leeville)
2BRAHMINY KITE45325M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
3ELVIE’S FOOL27562R L Higgs (Coominya)
4DEVIL WITHIN24177M J Mcalister (Deagon)
5HIGH DANCER17327A R Bock (Plainland)
6NEVER CROSS ME17646B G Green (Deception Bay)
7SELDOM SEEN22235W W Williams (Worongary)
8FOUR EXOTIC14354C L Wills (Closeburn)
9GOODWIN PARK87666D A Turley (Leeville)
10RED JUNKET51756D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIEF JUSTICE31525P J Rayner (Dakabin)
2TIN LIMITED57481D Russell (Innisplain)
3KASPER’S GOLD66554B G Green (Deception Bay)
4IRON FORCE6718FR D Herr (Buccan)
5SAT FAT66711D A Turley (Leeville)
6NO FORCE55728L F Green (Nimbin)
7DIAMOND FORCE16124G W Holborn (Deception Bay)
8WHERE’S LUKE16821S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9MONEY ENFORCER41768P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
10REBEL TYCOON53584J N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Distributor’s Gives You Wings05:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PILFERED BOOZE66265D A Turley (Leeville)
2LOW GEE EYE73583D H Sant (Burpengary)
3HIGH ENERGY73421D Russell (Innisplain)
4PHOENIX BOMBER41156T C Wilson (Duranbah)
5MAYWYN EASY22823J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6SHARK GULLY27856R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7BOUZY ROUGE87631M Demedio (Corinda)
8ON THE BALL77478R D Ogden (Burpengary)
9MONEY ENFORCER41768P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
10RED JUNKET51756D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 7The ‘a’ Team 0-2 Wins05:50PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR NIGHTMARE73338A Southee (Beenleigh)
2CONGO BONGO48L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
3CAPTAIN MONDO13675I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4KICKIT TO ME14645M J Boody (Churchable)
5COME BACK KIM18483B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6BLUE’S ON FIRE61868S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
7EXTENDED EDITION13845J Catton (Kurwongbah)
8JOLSON74768L P Franks (Brightview)
9CHASING TEGAN36754P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 85th Grade Dinky Di Web Design06:06PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE WAR12741I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2SANDOW21171T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3NIGHT SHIVERS28743A Southee (Beenleigh)
4MOOKI65635R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5DIAMOND SPAR56354J T Edwards (Fernvale)
6STUD45271M Demedio (Corinda)
7FIGHT FORCE22T45R D Herr (Buccan)
8INDIANA BONES65515P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
9MISS COPENHAGEN67888J N Canavan (Eagleby)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Winning Edge06:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWARLEY14465A J Furner (Coolana)
2FELICITY TRICK64664G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3KIOWA SHIRAZ14186D H Weston (Laidley )
4LAURA’S REIGN23387W A Robertson (Bray Park)
5SURF HARDY14865R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6LUCKY GEORGE42556J N Cauchi (Tugun)
7GENUINE BOND72841K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
8SPRING TIME LADY7F464M J Boody (Churchable)
9GOODWIN PARK87666D A Turley (Leeville)
10SHEZ TIPSY82756W A Macdonald (Shailer Park)
Race No. 10(best 8) Corey Pearce Photography06:41PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAKE HOLD64164S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2GOLD MEDAL GIRL67655J A Stevens (Wakerley)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SUPREME LEVEL24666J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5MISS BLACK MAGIC45425B A Davies (Bundamba)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FIRE OF LONDON77535P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
8DARK WHISPER53574G C Keep (Burpengary)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments