Friday 22nd February 2013

Box Draw For 22nd February 2013

Race No. 1Brandon’s Electrical Services Maiden02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRA KAWATI43725NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
2EPIC COMMAND37NBTI R Hoggan ()
3BEFORE THEN46NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
4GALWAY TORNADO356FSHK A Galloway (Tamborine)
5RINGO22328NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
6BOGIE PRINCE6NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7LOKI’S MISTRESS24267NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
8AZA SHOW67715NBTL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
9THOR OF THUNDER25458NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble Maiden03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WILLY BENZ36NBTG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
2BABY BAD GIRL33642NBTJ E Edmondson (Thagoona)
3STATE CURFEW3F32FSTDG Greville (Chipping Norton)
4LAURA AVERAGES75442NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5COSMIC BLACKJACK8328FSHB M Beesley (Deception Bay Qld)
6GALWAY MARION4FSHK A Galloway (Tamborine)
7DASHING CAPTAINFSHA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8EAGLE FLIGHT3FSHG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
9SELECT WEB8538NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10BLACK OYSTER15FSHT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Novice03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAR OF HEARTS87773NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2DATELESS2461423.16A S Porter (One Mile)
3CAVEY3221223.35D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4ELIZABETH BENZ1722523.29G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
5MONTROSE MAID22213NBTJ A Millen (Tamrookum)
6GO CHARLOTTE88667FSTDB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7JUMPING PUDDLES15777FSTDB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8LADY BELLISIMO4485523.40D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Grade03:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR NO MORE7624323.12D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2TIGER BEAR54124FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
3BLUE OVAL8364622.96J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4RICKABAUGH1728223.04M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5BOON DOCK SAINT127FSTDG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights)
6MINGELA FLASH45558NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
7GREENOCK GIRL3118122.95J A Millen (Tamrookum)
8WHAT A WORLD12775NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
9HEZA JIMTRIK6278823.10R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Big Dog 5th Grade04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERFLY BANDIT1237222.94G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2AERIAL ATTACK38687FSHP C Noffke (Coominya)
3BLUE CAVIAR1365723.27J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SOLD IT1367523.10J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5IN FASHION8613322.89M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6KATH’S REBEL25687NBTD A Mcmillan (Willowbank)
7MY BOY NIKE8817823.02R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8ONYX KING57162FSTDG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
9HEZA JIMTRIK6278823.10R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Solutions 4/5 Grade04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SKITTLES32434NBTD A Mcmillan (Willowbank)
2LARGE DIAMOND3555622.77J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3SHAMAD5725323.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4STEVE ROSS33757NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5NAN AND POP5577623.01G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6TIGER LIFESTYLE5431223.24K A Galloway (Tamborine)
7CALIFORNIA STRIP7461222.79J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
8OAK TREE BLUE3466423.08J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9HEZA JIMTRIK6278823.10R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7A Team Stud 4/5 Grade04:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNLEE GALO6625630.21I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2 DOWN TEDDY5327430.41J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
3SIR HARA3213130.30G L Dart (Dulguigan)
4FOUR EXOTIC4722330.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
5SEVEN STRAIGHT1224530.40J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6HAWKO’S MISTAKE1113130.14J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7FINN’S EXPRESS3457430.39D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8WILD SURFER5273730.54P R Wilson (Bundamba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Golf Gurus Aspley 5th Grade05:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH HAVIN’41757FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2REPEATED LEIGH5862530.93C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
3RAGTOP MUSTANG36652NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4KAY BEE’S PEARL36548NBTK A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
5MANIPULAR8587530.57M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6VANAHEIM7561830.57T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
7TOUR LEADER2171430.31G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8CHERONO13544NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Queensland 5th Grade05:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACK RATTLER37787NBTP A Sullivan (Mt Forbes)
2MR. CONTENDER7646630.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
3TWO DARTS73861NBTC L Sherwood (Chermside)
4SWEET TALKER75637FSTDK A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LADY CHILL77575NBTC A Nilsson (Marsden)
7PRAWNTASTIC48677NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
8BLACK DAX25434NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design 5th Grade05:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE CRUSADER6644623.37M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2SUPREME SIND6426522.88T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3TAINTED LOVE5834823.09J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4ONYA MARK6655823.15D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5TIGER HIGH84337NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
6DOWN HEARTED52831NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
7ROSA BUS1886F23.20I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8EXPRESS POST6883423.16C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
9HEZA JIMTRIK6278823.10R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments