Friday 23rd July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – 23rd July 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden 03:49PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOUR EXOTIC72633C L Wills (Closeburn)
2WEE COMETP34C N Houston (Burpengary)
3GOLDEN TIMES45826K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
4KEV’S JEWELE K Bartley (Alberton)
5LEICA CHAMPAGNEN A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
6ELECTRIC EBAY66234B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
7COLMARRENR Attard (Fairney View)
8KATARENA33328M J Mcalister ()
9BLACK BARBARIAN55426D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10TRAIN A LASS345B I Millard (Morayfield)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Sky Channel Maiden04:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAFFORD MISS42246N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
2JUST ATTACKR Attard (Fairney View)
3FOUR EXCELLENCE22C L Wills (Closeburn)
4CORA’S ARTT M Fuller (Park Ridge)
5MARCIANOP Cauchi (Kellyville)
6SUMMER TREASURE6F W Crowther ( West)
7ELLIE’S DAUGHTER2235J T Edwards (Fernvale)
8ROMANTICA6G Crisci (Churchable)
9BRICKS AND MUD78274L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
10OH REALLY5D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 3Mixed Final B.g.r.c.04:29PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KESTREL KID33474N A Millard (Morayfield)
2BEST OF NAT7232L Isles ()
3FOUR EXPRESS434C L Wills (Closeburn)
4BEER IS BETTER55272J P Morris (Albion)
5PURE MIX36283K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
6SANDOW421T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7SAT FAT36671D A Turley (Leeville)
8YOUNG HARMONIZEF23F2F K Churchill (Caboolture)
9TRAIN A LASS345B I Millard (Morayfield)
10OH REALLY5D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 4Novice Redcliffe/oxley Meats04:49PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEVER CROSS ME62176B G Green (Deception Bay)
2HIGH INTEREST51742P J Rayner (Dakabin)
3MAGPIE ATTACK5251R Attard (Fairney View)
4BOSS VOSS4126C L Wills (Closeburn)
5QUEEN BEE76185J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6SOUTHERN STYLE31723P E Hill (Bli Bli)
7DEE EN AY1J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
8SHOCK FORCE55531R D Herr (Buccan)
9WHERE’S LOGAN13725S P Zammit (Willowvale)
10TREBLIG KELSIE56465G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TURBO CRUISE51224M J Mcalister (Deagon)
2YOUNG INTRUDER85718F K Churchill (Caboolture)
3THAT’S BUDDY53326J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4BOND’S IMAGE42748W J Liddell (Kingston)
5FORCEFUL47576A J Cameron (Morayfield)
6LILY SAVAGE67567J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7MR. BOSSY MAN23127G Crisci (Churchable)
8ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL56364N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
9KULU ROSE64375G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
10MOLYNEAUX45435E D Suell (Gumdale)
Race No. 65th Grade The ‘a’ Team05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINI VOLCANO75188B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
2IRON FORCE6718FR D Herr (Buccan)
3LEICA BUNDY24135T W Brett (Grandchester)
4NO ENTRY87873J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5PIERRE BOUCHEE86428F K Churchill (Caboolture)
6ASK NO QUESTION811B Cecil (Cobaki)
7ELLERY436T3J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8WE’RE NOT THERE53362M J Emery (Churchable)
9CHOCOLATE CHIP23356J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)
10OBAMA MAGIC84838D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 74/5 Grade The Gem05:40PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARMELLA TYCOON71588J N Cauchi (Tugun)
2HEZA WILD ONE45266J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3STOSUR56786T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4THAT’S TWITCHY31573C S Lazari (Redbank Plains)
5BRAVE UNDERCOVER62685D J Moore (Redcliffe)
6FINISHING STYLE71181T A Noble (Karrabin)
7MATISSE’S ANGEL18846N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8MARIA’S HOT33131B M Woods (Greenbank)
9REGAL FOOL53385J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10PRINEIE43426D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 8(best 8) Dinky Di Web Design05:59PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL SURFER11141A J Cameron (Morayfield)
2BANZAI PIPELINE12174T W Brett (Grandchester)
3MYSTICAL MANDY31213D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4BERELLA CIATA65212T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5SURFIN’ SILENCE64777M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
6SUNLANDER14477T A Noble (Karrabin)
7LEICA JACKAROO55452C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
8SPINNING FREE51168J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9LORAINE HYNDMAN44167J A Millen (Tamrookum)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Winning Edge06:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARAPAHO DEMON64517T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MOOKI33633R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3BETTY’S DIAMOND67115I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4KULU SMOKE63663G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
5PINT SIZE24421B J Cecil (Cobaki)
6SUPER WALLY24144K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
7TRUE CRYSTAL25246R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8TRACK TORQUE12131R Attard (Fairney View)
9CRYSTAL FLUTE21625S P Zammit (Willowvale)
10RIVAL MANOEUVRE32537M J Emery (Churchable)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURE KISSES188E K Bartley (Alberton)
2MITZI ON FIRE55247B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
3RED JOHN35183T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
4SIZE OF JESSIE54341J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5BOUZY ROUGE3F218M Demedio (Corinda)
6REBEL TYCOON47753J N Cauchi (Tugun)
7JUSTA PITTANCE24535C N Houston (Burpengary)
8PETITE SIZE1F824B I Millard (Morayfield)
9THAT’S EMMA LEE71448A C Hess (Camira)
10GOZO FAST34655B M Woods (Greenbank)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments