Friday 25th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.54PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
2 HAIL CAESAR Q M STEVEN SMITH
3 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
4 FLYING KOSTANZA M TONY BRETT
5 CELTIC RAIDER Q M JOHN PAY
6 HAIL BRUTUS M GARY HOLMES
7 COME MONDAY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 VEYRON Q M JEFF AHERN
9 SHEZA MAGPIE M JOHN REIMER
10 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.14PM
FAREWELL TO CARSELDINE STAKE
F4
1 HIT FOR TEN Q M JOHN PAY
2 MISS BOBBIE BLUE Q M JOHN CONLON
3 YOUNG BLACK ONYX Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
4 COASTAL FIRE Q M MARGARET QUARRELL
5 UNCLE BRUISER M GARY HOLMES
6 BLU FOE Q M PHILIP TAPE
7 STERLO STATE Q M PATRICIA COMLEY
8 MAYBELLENE JET Q M STEVEN SMITH
9 MISTRESS BOND Q M NEIL THOMPSON
10 TRACK HAMMER Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 4.34PM
THERE’S SOMETHING ABOUT MARY TROPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DB
1 TAMROOKUM Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 BLUE VELOURIA Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
3 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
4 SUPER SAM Q M PAUL MCILVEEN
5 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
6 DARK TRANQUILITY Q M JEFF AHERN
7 SHEZA BIG SORT M JOHN REIMER
8 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
9 COME MONDAY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 SUPERMAN STATE Q M TROY SHARPE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 600M 4.54PM
CARRS – Q HAS GONE TO THE DOGS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 PIANELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
4 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
5 FONTEYN TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
9 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
10 SERENDIPITY ROSE Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN

RACE 05 NOVICE 395M 5.12PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q N FRANK CHURCHILL
2 KENNY STATE Q N PATRICIA COMLEY
3 AQUIRED N TONY BRETT
4 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q N BRADLEY WOODS
5 SCHUBERT Q N DWYER LENNON
6 ROYAL SURFER Q N ALAN CAMERON
7 I’LL HAVE HALF N ROSS OGDEN
8 GATE KEEPER N DARREN TAYLOR
9 IRISH RULER Q N ROBERT WALL
10 SHISH N ASHLEY BOCK

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 395M 5.29PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 DRAGON ANGEL Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
2 NOT TOO SHABBY Q 4 GORDON TUNSTALL
3 BOLINISI SILVER 4 TROY SHARPE
4 OCCY 4 JAMES THOMPSON
5 POWER OF TEN Q 4 JOHN REIMER
6 AGONIS Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
7 IN A BOUND Q 4 FRED CROWTHER
8 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
9 RIVER QUEEN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.46PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
2 SILENT LEVEL Q 5 DARREN TAYLOR
3 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES
4 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
5 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 ADAM WHITEMORE
6 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
7 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
8 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 395M 6.02PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TRIM IT UP Q 5 VICTOR HOWARD
2 MASAI MARA Q 5 ROBERT WALL
3 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 5 TONY BRETT
5 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
6 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 BUNDLE BIDDY Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
9 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 09 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 395M 6.25PM
UNITAB
F4
1 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
2 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 2 GAVIN LINNAN
3 VACANT
4 SUITE TAHLIA Q 2 BRUCE LINNAN
5 PAINTED LADY Q 1 ERROL SUELL
6 VACANT
7 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
8 FOUR EX FEVER Q 1 KERRY HALLS

RACE 10 3RD GRADE 395M 6.40PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 ELATED LADY 3 ERROL SUELL
2 BOGIE SKYE Q 3 TONY BRETT
3 CLASSIC PEDRO 3 JAMES THOMPSON
4 ENJOY INN Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
5 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
6 MONLOR EMMA 3 BRAD GRANT
7 NIPPY LEE 3 PETER RAYNER
8 BURN ME UP Q 3 JACKSON MORRIS