Friday 28th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 28th January 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Bgrc02:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLIE’S TOKEN8S J Smith (Beachmere)
2CINAMMON TWIST74R M Wright (Mango Hill)
3DIAMOND KNUCKLES25255J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4FEAR OF THUNDERM M Dance (Barellan Point)
5BULLOCKY BOY8D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6SMOKEY LEECH3E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7EARLY HARVEST4875E Honeyman (Alberton)
8LOCHLIN JACK54546L C Neal (Coominya)
9FAWN STAR6646J Price (Canungra)
10COMPOSITE45574S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Bgrc02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T KNOCK IT56D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2STORM BEARD V Comerford (Richlands)
3JUJA’S MATE67J N Canavan (Eagleby)
4MAMBO PRINCE3835G Crisci (Churchable)
5BOGARD’S MAGIC8778S C Woods (Park Ridge)
6VENUS MAGIC487J R Bailey (Holmview)
7ROGUE RACERM M Dance (Barellan Point)
8ALFIE’S GIRL88C F Campbell (Brassall)
9BIG HUA62475S M Morris (Lowood)
10ARLO’S ROCKET24644D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Racing03:17PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY CYCLONE33251B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
2CARLOS AMEGOS2R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3BLACK KAWATI26231L C Neal (Coominya)
4KIKEM SHIRAZ63323T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5SHAZAND63233T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6LARKHILL BOY474P J Rayner (Dakabin)
7SECRET IMAGE4I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8TRICKY FOX4333R W Keidge (Blackstone)
9OCTANE TAXI38835G L Dart (Dulguigan)
10BIG HUA62475S M Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 4Novice Macro Meats03:37PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATH’S REBEL18664D A Mcmillan (Carina)
2SHELLIE MAC43242D A Mcmillan (Carina)
3ILLINOIS BOY85235S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4MOORINA JADE22465D A Mulhall (Moorina)
5VIS12745S S Downer (Logan Village)
6ANGEL FORCE314D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7SEXY PLAYER34725M Bube (Berserker)
8ALWAYS GAFFER63166K A Galloway (Tamborine)
9VIXON LASS15776J Price (Canungra)
10STUD65884M Demedio (Corinda)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud03:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNIQUE BLUE23343L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
2WITH DIAMONDS56448J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ICABODF5567D E Youngberg (Jimboomba)
4DARK WHISPER88566G C Keep (Burpengary)
5ELUSIVE’S SHADOW44461M Bube (Berserker)
6ELUSIVE PRIDE47236K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
7WAR DRUMS87888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8CHILLED ONE21257R D Ogden (Burpengary)
9DEVIL WITHIN76675M J Mcalister (Deagon)
10STUD65884M Demedio (Corinda)
Race No. 6(best 8) Hawkins Media Solutions04:17PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAZZIN’ ABOUT84234P May (Dakabin)
2SPRING OUR PING68864P Comley (Bethania)
3LEICA JACKAROO42734C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
4BOUZY ROUGE17524M Demedio (Corinda)
5SIDE CUTTER77447B N Morris (Lowood)
6LATE SHOW LEE23725D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7NOT SO COOL22123P May (Dakabin)
8NOT TODAY SON47565D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9PURE SURF86857J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 74th Grade Corey Pearce Photography04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ORIGIN ENFORCER38525L M Wyatt (Churchable)
2HANSON CABANAH18216P L Hill (Rosewood)
3BUNDY ASSASSIN86864G C Keep (Burpengary)
4FELICITY TRICK11458G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5MISS SWEET TREY55357P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6MATISSE’S ANGEL65618D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7FANTASY GIFT15481R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8COOL FIVE34862J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9BLACK WROSE24866P Furbank (Walloon)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 85th Grade Garrard’s04:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY HOUSTON43582D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2PUNISHER54621J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3NAAWY NAAWY21842M K Geraghty (Churchable)
4COME BACK KIM36731B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5KIKEM TRICKY611T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6PIXIE’S PRIDE48551J R Conlon (Beachmere)
7HARA’S COUGAR41754K G Myers (Kallangur)
8SUEMAE87545S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9SHE’S SO RAD36113M Bube (Berserker)
10ALEXIS FIRE74625B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
Race No. 95th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods05:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATOMIC HAWK23131P J Rayner (Dakabin)
2GEMZ78376J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3SANRICO JOAN45413S A Clark (Burpengary)
4TREBLIG GEORDIE38247G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5ECHO HILL48268E Honeyman (Alberton)
6COL’S CHOICE62524J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)
7LESTER’S ANGEL41557L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
8LEAD FOOT LADY22328R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9RASHLORE78888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10CURRY WEB36457D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 105th Grade The ‘a’ Team05:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DO YA BLOCK4187TJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MOLYNEAUX43433E D Suell (Gumdale)
3CRAZY TEMPO16218P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
4FOUR EXCELLENCE67713P May (Dakabin)
5SENOR ZORRO15366B P Stevens (Mt Coolum)
6MARCIANO76618P Cauchi (Kellyville)
7SAINT JIMMY74543C F Campbell (Brassall)
8BIG BOMBORA36568A Southee (Beenleigh)
9CHOCOLATE CHIP84856J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)
10HONEST COIN27665D M Welch (Riverview)