Friday 30th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 30th July 2010

Race No. 1Maiden B.g.r.c.03:49PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNTING ACET A Sharpe (Braemore)
2BLACK BARBARIAN55426D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3DR. ROADSTER3R J Wall (Hendra)
4GENISTA JEWEL6C L Sherwood (Rochedale)
5FOUR EXPRESS4347C L Wills (Closeburn)
6YOUNG HARMONIZE23F22F K Churchill (Caboolture)
7CATCH THE MONEYW J Thomson (Jimboomba)
8LEICA CHAMPAGNE7N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
9SAPPHIRE’S TEMPO87G J Mellen (North )
10STRAPPER’S PURSE76575B G Green (Deception Bay)
Race No. 2Mixed Final 04:09PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUMMER TREASURE63F W Crowther ( West)
2KATARENA33282M J Mcalister ()
3FOUR EXOTIC26331C L Wills (Closeburn)
4FOUR EXCELLENCE222C L Wills (Closeburn)
5ELLIE’S DAUGHTER23545J T Edwards (Fernvale)
6STAFFORD MISS22461N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
7WEE COMETP344C N Houston (Burpengary)
8ELECTRIC EBAY62343B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
9BRICKS AND MUD2745TL D Elgood (Park Ridge)
10COLMARREN5R Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 3Novice 04:29PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LOGAN13725S P Zammit (Willowvale)
2SHORT ARGUMENT78358J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3HOT DRINK14S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
4FIVE CARATS136J T Edwards (Fernvale)
5MUSGRAVE LOUIE54724T G List (North Ipswich)
6DEE EN AY12J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
7HARDER87344D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8MAN POWER12337G L Holmes (Gatton)
9LEICA TINKERBELL48547C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
10LETHAL AZURE63655J N Canavan (Eagleby)
Race No. 4Novice Redcliffe/oxley Meats04:49PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS NINGALOO26163M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
2SOUTHERN STYLE17233P E Hill (Bli Bli)
3CHIP LEADER22228J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
4MISS COPENHAGEN53367J N Canavan (Eagleby)
5WHAT YOU RECKON248F6A L Dargusch (Churchable)
6HIGH DANCER41717A R Bock (Plainland)
7TREBLIG KELSIE64658G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8CHOCOLATE CHIP23356J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)
9CALLACHOR46454D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10MITZI ON FIRE52474B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCHECKLER BALE77687T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MOOKI36336R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3NOTTA ACCIDENT53627J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4REGAL FOOL53385J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5KEE14584M B Dalton (Wonglepong)
6PERPLEXITY22514T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7CHASIN’ CHLOE83134J W Woods (Greenbank)
8TUXEDO CHUCK16126T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9ROSE RAMBLER46558C R Dargusch (Churchable)
10NIGHT SHIVERS42874A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 65th Grade The ‘a’ Team05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LINE OUT18416K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
2BLACK GEORGIA171J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
3PIERRE BOUCHEE64285F K Churchill (Caboolture)
4ELLERY6T384J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5REALON AMBER21414N J Bradford (South Penrith)
6DIAMOND SPAR37656J T Edwards (Fernvale)
7BOND’S IMAGE27482W J Liddell (Kingston)
8FELICITY TRICK28536G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
9ALINA38778J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
10KASPER’S GOLD56655B G Green (Deception Bay)
Race No. 75th Grade The Gem05:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYSTAL FLUTE21625S P Zammit (Willowvale)
2KING LORIAN37344R B Marshall (Carbrook)
3ASGARD41161T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4HOWIE’S GEMMA7135R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5KULU SMOKE36633G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
6BYE BYE PEGGY66328M R Hay (Oxenford)
7NELLIE GRO GO54127D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
8ARAPAHO DEMON45172T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9ROCOCO ROCKS21647B A Belford (Logan Village)
10GIRL TEXADA51745A L Dargusch (Churchable)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:59PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAYNEY LASS51753T C Guymer (Wonglepong)
2MAJOR BILLY BLUE74847W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
3ESPOSITO32116J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4YOUNG INTRUDER57186F K Churchill (Caboolture)
5THAT’S BUDDY33263J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6SHARK GULLY73427R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL63641N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8GAMBLE ON43447T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9MISS PRADA82885G L Holmes (Gatton)
10AZUSA65884K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
Race No. 95th Grade Winning Edge06:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOLYNEAUX45435E D Suell (Gumdale)
2NO ENTRY87323J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3KULU ROSE64375G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
4REALON RAZOR36361N J Bradford (South Penrith)
5SKY HARDY84371B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6MOONLITE SHEIK53728S H Arnold (Churchable)
7SHAKA’S FORCE16747C N Houston (Burpengary)
8VINI VOLCANO51882B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
9CAN’T SAY BABE73877G L Holmes (Gatton)
10TRUFFLE MAKER44566R K Chrystal (Strathpine)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIZE OF JESSIE34173J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2TRIBE KING47541I Roberts (Pimpama)
3TREBLIG GEORDIE34111G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
4COALTOWN1351J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
5SHOCK FORCE55311R D Herr (Buccan)
6MISS SMOKEY64526M J Goodwin (Eagleby)
7PICCOLO RED42761G Crisci (Churchable)
8SUMMER’S SIZZLER43364H A Elson (Yandina Creek)
9DESERT ACE78875J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10BUB’S ANGEL41646N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments