Friday 30th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.57PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 ALBURY LASS M MERVYN PRATT
2 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
3 HEZA SMASH M JOHN REIMER
4 SAINT KAY RAIDER Q M BOB GROVE
5 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
6 UNO JOEY Q M TONY GUROWSKI
7 CORNELIA MARIE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
8 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
9 BROOKVALE BEAUTY Q M BEVERLEY LEARY
10 DIAMOND SPAR Q M JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.17PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL
2 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
3 SHEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
4 GABRIELL’S GIRL Q M JOHN REIMER
5 NORTH WESTERN M MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 GALLERY KNIGHT M JOHN HUTCHINSON
7 WELCOME RAIDER M BOB GROVE
8 ELEVEN GRAND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
9 BROOKVALE BEAUTY Q M BEVERLEY LEARY
10 DIAMOND SPAR Q M JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 03 NOVICE 395M 4.37PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 NOT SO BRIGHT Q N JOSEPH BARTOLO
2 IZZY BLUE N TONY HANDLEY
3 HEARTBREAK KID N MERVYN PRATT
4 MAJESTIC FLYER Q N BRIAN FRANCIS
5 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q N WILLIAM WARNER
6 TRAVELLING WILD N MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 MATA OF FAITH N JOHN BERNARD
8 NELLIE THERE Q N ROBERT WALL
9 LADY SARALYN Q N BRETT MILLARD

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 4.55PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 CALLAGHAN Q 5 DOUGLAS ZILLMANN
3 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
4 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
5 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
6 EAGLES STAR 5 MERVYN PRATT
7 OUR IRISH BETTY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.13PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
1ST LEG QUAD
1 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 MCCUDDIN 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
5 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
6 AWESOME IRISH Q 5 ROBERT WALL
7 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 ABILITY BOWKEY Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
9 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 600M 5.31PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
2 UNEEK JAY Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
3 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
4 NINDERRY MAGIC Q 5 ERROL KLEINHANS
5 ZAMBEZI DIAMOND Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 SAMMY FIRE Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
7 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
8 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
9 SILVERSMITH Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
10 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.48PM
GARRARDS JACKPOT DOG
F4 3TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FAITH IN BUNDY 5 TROY SHARPE
2 RACE THE WIND 5 MERVYN PRATT
3 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 JOANNE PRCE
5 IZY ABLAZE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
6 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 DR. RIDER 5 LESLIE PURNELL
8 ALL BLACK CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 08 3/4 GRAE 395M 6.08PM
BIG DOG PET FOOD
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HELEN’S CHOICE Q 4 BRUCE CADEN
2 LITTLE CHARMER Q 3 JOHN REIMER
3 MONLOR EMMA 3 BRAD GRANT
4 GO WILD FIONA 3 LESLIE PURNELL
5 BURN ME UP Q 3 JACKSON MORRIS
6 PRINCE CLOUD Q 4 GAVIN LOWE
7 BUNNY GONE 4 JOHN PAY
8 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 6.27PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 SUITE TAHLIA Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
2 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
3 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT 5 MERVYN PRATT
4 BORDER TERROR Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
5 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 SKIP TUMARLU Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 MAYBE SPECIAL Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
8 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
9 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.49PM
REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
F4
1 CHARKRA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
2 TIPPERARY TOKEN Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
3 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUEL
4 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
5 ELOIZE Q 5 BRIAN YOUNG
6 COUSINS OF MINE 5 MERVYN PRATT
7 I’M NOT BLUE Q 5 RALPH CHANDLER
8 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
9 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments