Friday 9th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.53PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 FOOL’S FLASH Q M STANLEY MCLEISH
2 BIRKONIAN Q M TONY MILLEN
3 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING
4 BLUE MAKATAM M MALCOLM DAWSON
5 WOLF DADDY Q M STANLEY MCLEISH
6 PETITE TORY Q M ADAM WHITMORE
7 SAETA Q M MURIEL DALTON
8 FLYING EMILY M DESMOND GILROY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 3.13PM
www.brisgreys.com
F4
1 HAY CASANOVA Q M JACKIE HEILBRONN
2 DARK WHISPER Q M GARY KEEP
3 CHRISSY TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
4 FLY BY TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
5 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
6 SHEZA BOND Q M MAX HAY
7 BURNT DISCIPLINE M SHANE ELLIS
8 EMERGENCY DASH M GARY KEEP
9 ALFIE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
10 ANOTHER PALEFACE Q M GARY KEEP

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 600M 3.33PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 IRISH FANTASY Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
2 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
3 VACANT
4 IRINKA COGS 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
5 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE
6 VACANT
7 SILVER LANE Q 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
8 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 3.53PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 KARANNE ACE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
2 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
3 PERFECT BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 BIT SLY ME Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
5 BETTER HALVES 5 MALCOLM ROSS
6 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 NIBS 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
8 HITECH FLY LICE Q 5 JOHN HOSWELL
9 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 05 3/4 GRADE 520M 4.13PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 FISHERY FALLS Q 3 MIKE STEPHENSON
2 GRACIE MAY 4 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 GIRDLER Q 4 CASEY DARGUSCH
4 HI SANDY 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 VACANT
6 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 4 PETER DUNNE
7 AFRICA STATE Q 4 TROY SHARPE
8 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 3 JOHN FIELD

RACE 06 NOVICE 395M 4.33PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LUCKY ROSE HI N RUTH THOMPSON
2 LIFE RAFT Q N NEIL LOUDEN
3 IPSWICH SPICE N LANCELOT WALDON
4 JOKER’S SMILE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
5 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q N NEIL THOMPSON
6 HIGHLAND ROSIE N ROBERT THOMPSON
7 MJALA WARRIOR Q N PATRICK LAVIS
8 HAIL BRUTUS N GARY HOLMES

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 4.53PM
GARRARDS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
2 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
3 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
4 HAY SPIDERMAN Q 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
5 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 DARRYL SMITH
7 SONIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
8 KICKING UP DUST Q 5 VICKI WISENER
9 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 08 4TH GRADE 395M 5.13PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY
2 SHE ROSE HIGH 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
3 SHAHAH Q 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
4 SPECIAL STYLE 4 JOY HARDING
5 SPINNAKER BAY 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 HERB’S HAZE 4 HERBERT QUINN
7 OVERSEAS Q 4 JOHN PAY
8 SHEZ GOOD Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 STYLISH CYCLONE Q 4 GARY HOLMES

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 5.34PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
2 DEEP BLUE SEA Q 5 NEIL LOUDEN
3 GO GUNDY GO Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
4 SHEZ ROSIE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 BLACK CRASH 5 TROY OKAMURA
6 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
8 BARONDA BANDIT 5 NOREEN BELLETTE
9 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 10 (BEST 8) 395M 5.52PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4
1 MONZA MAGIC Q 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 SLEEK SILHOUETTE Q 3 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 VACANT
4 KAYCEE DIVA 1 TROY SHARPE
5 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 3 DESMOND GILROY
6 VACANT
7 SMART BLONDE Q 3 PETER DUNNE
8 COULTA DANNY 3 DAVE IRWIN