Thursday 8th January 2009


RACE 01 NOVICE 520M 6.41PM
THE “BLACK RULER” STAND
F4
1 CUTE ATTITUDE Q N VICKI WISENER
2 SAXANITE N ROBERT GILTINAN
3 JANEFIELD LAD N STEVE WOODS
4 GENERAL JACOB N RAYMOND BURMAN
5 SMART FANCY N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 MISS BLACK MAGIC Q N BRETT DAVIES
7 PREMEDITATED N ANNE FARRELL
8 GOLD SONATA Q N DARRYL SMITH

RACE 02 710M 7.05PM
OPEN EVENT HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
(FOR GREYHOUNDS THAT HAVE NOT WON A CLASS
1 EVENT BEYOND 700M)
F4
1 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
2 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
3 VACANT
4 BLACK RULER Q 1 REG HAZELGROVE
5 VACANT
6 MITOLO JESTER 5 DARREN RUSSELL
7 VACANT
8 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.25PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 WILD SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
3 PLAYING TRICKS Q 5 BARRY DULL
4 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 5 PAUL CAUCHI
5 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 SEMINOLE Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 COULTA DUST 5 DAVE IRWIN
8 AMOS MOSES Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
9 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.44PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
2 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
3 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
4 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
6 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
7 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 QUARTER TIME Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
9 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.08PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HARBOUR CHARM Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 BEAUT LASS Q 5 JOHN SHAW
3 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 BOND’S AWAY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE
9 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.28PM
GARRARDS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
2 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
3 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
7 SANGIO KING Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 ADVANCE TERMS Q 5 GERARD BOWE
9 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.52PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 UNO PLAY BOY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
2 OFFSET Q 5 GERARD BOWE
3 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
4 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
5 TSUNAMI SURF Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
6 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 CITI HERITAGE Q 5 IAN MACKENZIE-ROSS
9 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 600M 9.11PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ONE MISSING Q 4 TONY ZAMMIT
2 CEE CLAY Q 4 HELEN KEEP
3 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
4 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
5 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 4 RON BALL
6 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
7 MANHATTAN 5 DARRYL TREMBATH
8 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
10 SPONTANEOUS Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 520M 9.35PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4
1 ULTRA CLASSY Q 4 MARK WARE
2 HAY CARTER Q 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
3 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
4 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 VACANT
6 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 4 COLIN GRAHAM
7 ESKIMO DANCER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.54PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
4 GANNON Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
5 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
6 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
8 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
9 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART