Monday, 1 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 1 December 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …6:45 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALWAY DELILAH425630.77Kevin Galloway
2FULL OF DREAMS6454NBTPeter Evans
3GOSHI433230.76John Adams
4KAHUNA WEST33431.15Tony Zammit
5MASTER CODY734431.08Travis Elson
6SMAUG’S BOUNTYNBTWarren Scannella
7VAGUE MEMORIES444430.83John Catton
8WILD TYCOON546431.03Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 2Brisbane Cup Thursday 4/12 Maide…7:03 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANRICO WENDY6NBTSheryl Clark
2GIZMO THE GREAT737531.56Glenda Dart
3ALL BAR326230.81Rod Herr
4EGYPTIAN LASS3326NBTIan Hoggan
5NO SHOW JONES35730.83Noel Russell
6HANIFY’S MOON5777NBTColin Graham
7WAIKARIE WARRIOR230.89Brian Baker
8KEEP IT SAFE355331.19Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 3Brisgreys.com7:27 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD HARD TRUTH51531.24Noel Russell
2CAPTAIN LONESTAR7214NBTDenise Robinson
3MARLOW TYCOON656330.79Jeanette Cauchi
4MINNESOTA NICE4221NBTMalcolm Cuneo
5MASTER JACKPOTX1731.32Robert Cooke
6MR. CODY764430.62Travis Elson
7KID SHELLEEN613XNBTGreg Cannon
8VELOCITY ALICE51NBTPeter Wilson
9GEARS OF WAR676731.20Steve Lennon
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com7:46 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE SPARKLE413430.95Colin Graham
2STARTIN’ MONDAY747530.48Margaret Quarrell
3SCOTTISH CLAN833230.53Gavin Linnan
4FOUR EXCEPTIONAL648530.51Colin Wills
5ROGUE NINJA442430.75Lloyd Dixon
6SHAYLOR BACARDI6326NBTBrian Terry
7CALL YA BACK2262NBTJohn White
8BOO BOO CHILD657530.52Paul Mcilveen
9GEARS OF WAR676731.20Steve Lennon
Race No. 5Brandons Electrical 5th Grade H8:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGALO5334NBTDiane Hannon
2ISHIKAWA343330.31Jeff Jones
3ELUSIVE STRIKE315330.16Colin Graham
4THIS TIME REBA224230.27Peter Ruetschi
5TITAN ASH671730.31Raymond Burman
6GREYSYND FANTASY146331.19Malcolm Cuneo
7I’M ALL STRIPES742230.27Sandra Giles
8PACIFIC HARBOUR621230.55Brian Francis
9SHILLELAGH LANE576630.25Raymond Knudsen
10KLONDIKE RUSH668630.30Gavin Linnan
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud 5th Grade H8:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAR MONTE CARLO135530.57Bradley Woods
2GUNNADOO APACHE152330.22Glenda Dart
3PAY SHEET437230.15Ron Ball
4CASH KING134330.14Robert Cooke
5STEEL ROSE461330.53John Thompson
6WHATA NICE SIZE2113NBTTony Brett
7AGRO’S GUN1535NBTBeverley Chappell
8MOSS GAMBO467230.36Brian Terry
9ITCHIN’ TO PARTY354630.76Jean Hose
10DOOLEY’S LOCK868630.67Barry Dull
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements8:46 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY TOM644822.81Noel Murdoch
2IRISH MADE657222.97Sandra Giles
3MISS PITTY PAT6846NBTPaul Mcilveen
4BANC DE KAHN172122.72Glenda Dart
5LOTUS BLOSSOM621223.16Peter Ruetschi
6MISS SHADOW675422.97Sidney Goodwin
7CARESSAR458122.96Jean Hose
8VALIANT CRUSADER271723.04Denise Robinson
9CLOUD LAND686622.95Darren Titmarsh
10SAY GOODNIGHT3616NBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 8Sky Racing9:06 PM
2/3 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTOR KAHN175830.84Glenda Dart
2LINE UP BUOYS668530.02Bradley Woods
3THUNDER ROCKS626730.14Stephen Arnold
4SPRING COLARADO243530.12Colin Byers
5FUN FOR ALL6554NBTBrian Terry
6COIN OF PHRASE238429.80Colin Byers
7TINY TURNER881630.21Ron Ball
8MONTROSE MAID542630.17Tony Millen
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse & Hound 5th Grad…9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA NIGHTS115230.48Glenda Dart
2RAVEN PEARL377730.27Diane Hannon
3GIVE ME CLASS714430.27Deborah Arnold
4ROYAL ALBERT325830.44Desmond Gilroy
5BLUE STATUESQUE2442NBTKathryn Friend
6BUSBY132630.63Peter Wilson
7SAVANNA CRUISER641130.55Brian Terry
8HOUINDEED426130.52Peter Ruetschi
9SHILLELAGH LANE576630.25Raymond Knudsen
10GEARS OF WAR676731.20Steve Lennon
Race No. 10A Team Stud 5th Grade H9:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIZZINI112130.49Christina Harman
2TEJAY’S TIGER741730.08Travis Elson
3ALL YOU CAN363430.18Peter Ruetschi
4ZIPPING REX765430.52Gary Friend
5WHAT A THURSDAY611430.18Glenda Dart
6ROAR424430.07Ron Ball
7ZERAMBO487330.49Malcolm Cuneo
8SHAYLOR TAMMY7416NBTBrian Terry
9ITCHIN’ TO PARTY354630.76Jean Hose
10CRIMSON TIDE478530.49Sidney Goodwin