Monday 11th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 11th April 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Mtd Australia06:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

3BEKKA TONIUM72587T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
4CHARMING2T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5EXTREME CAUTION65562D L Crook (Park Ridge)
6TOUCH THE CLOUDS226D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
7CLASSIC DORA33433K J Boan (Murwillumbah)
8ASAMOAH35864R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9EUROA CATORI566J S Holmes (Norman Park)
10BAR ROOM BLING57487C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Pet Foods07:06PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

2DON’T KNOCK IT33268D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3RUBY THE BOMB15362M C Brauer (Logan Reserve)
4GEORGIOUS GIRL24323K Boan (Kynumboon)
5LARGE DIAMOND37327J T Edwards (Fernvale)
6VUDINI24535J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8HAIL A MAIL3D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
9EUROA CATORI566J S Holmes (Norman Park)
10BAR ROOM BLING57487C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 3(best 8) The Gem Hotel07:24PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE CODY11812S M Ellis (Morayfield)
2IMA JALAPENO23188D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4MERCY RULE11211P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5FASHION POLICE14234D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7ROMAN EXPRESS34454C G Hamilton (Morningside)
8RAILROAD BLACKIE48423S M Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 4Novice Catch The Bunny Syndicates07:45PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIS38845S S Downer (Logan Village)
2CAV HERE34877J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3WALGETT55266E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4SEE YOU TOMORROW34521P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5DANCING BOOTS32321S Charman (Dulguigan)
6KIKEM SHIRAZ4128TT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7GO PETA14364R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8CHEMICAL STORM41235A M Bourke (Rosewood)
9CAV GOLD65786J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET WEB34117D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2RUMBLE PARADE22333J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
3FELIX SHIRAZ31274R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4SEMESTER END46563R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5DEADLY UGLY1562T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6WHERE’S ZALI71456T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7KILLER OCTANE11115D Russell (Innisplain)
8SPECIAL ENFORCER32838J M Symonds (Fernvale)
9BILLY BRADY35674M E Menken (Bundamba)
10CAV MISS65667J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Winning Edge08:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTRA RUMBLE11531J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2NATURAL REMEDY33447T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BOS FLYER26144D L Robinson (Uki)
4ONE IN TEN78352G C Keep (Burpengary)
5BIG THURSDAY47431G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6FINISHING STYLE16583R S Knudsen (Virginia)
7MINI POD12513P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8ELLIE’S DAUGHTER73628J T Edwards (Fernvale)
9FOUR EXCELLENCE11547P May (Dakabin)
10BERELLA BRIDGET83457T A Sharpe (Braemore)
Race No. 75th Grade Dinky Di Web Design08:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE33547G B Paull (Spring Creek)
2IMA HORNET24222R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3ABBY SHIRAZ24535S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4DAYS OF TUNZA53731G Dart (Dulguigan)
5SIR TREND74333R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6SHEZ REAL CLASSY42688D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
7KAY CEE EXPRESS62461T A Sharpe (Braemore)
8ALANNA LORIAN54534C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 8Mixed Final The ‘a’ Team *q-dog*09:02PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIBETAN MAN81413R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2SWIFT WARRIOR15121S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3BEILPAJAH POWER34522A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
4TWIN IMPACT54417R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5FANTASY WEB78572D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6PEYOTE22772R D Ogden (Burpengary)
7DINKUM DEVIL53712C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
8TOKEN BEST41711G R Hall (Marburg)
9DAYS OF TUNZA53731G Dart (Dulguigan)
10SEMESTER END46563R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL APPROACH21475S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2BOGANGLES BILLIE55165T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3CLASSY CARDIN82336D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4MR. PREMIER11214R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
5DESSA FOOL47463D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6BOOT CAMP1113G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7STEAMER LANE33254M E Menken (Bundamba)
8BUNDY ASSASSIN78586G C Keep (Burpengary)
9BLUE RADLER61475T A Sharpe (Braemore)
10BUB’S ANGEL65665D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 105th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions09:43PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUGO FAST82256C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
2COUSIN ALFIE24153R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3NOT TODAY SON34288D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4CHOCOLATE SKY21158J D Ahern (Stafford)
5MARSHALL STAR25373T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SHAZAND74646T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7SPIRITUAL GIFT73546K Boan (Kynnumboon)
8CRYSTALIZATION12178R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9FOUR EXCELLENCE11547P May (Dakabin)
10CAV WHIZ35475J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments