Monday 11th May 2009


Race 1 520m 6.44pm
MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 WINGED COMMAND M JOHN HUTCHINSON
2 LADY WINCHESTER M JON WINDUSS
3 IN A HURRY M ARTHUR BARN
4 NO BRINDISI M RAYMOND GREZLO
5 PACIFIC TYCOON M JEANETTE CAUCHI
6 SPRING OUR PING M PATRICIA COMLEY
7 LILLY’S PRIDE M ANNE SOUTHEE
8 ROCKET ARM M RAYMOND GREZLO
9 OUR MOVIE STAR M REG HAZELGROVE
10 SECRET VICTORY M DARREN RUSSELL

Race 2 520m 7.02pm
MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 GREAT TYCOON M JEANETTE CAUCHI
2 DEEP HEAT M BROC WRIGHT
3 MITZIE’S ANGEL M TROY OKAMURA
4 LISSINO BEAUTY M JOSEPH COTRONEO
5 VESUVIO FLYER M GERRY CRISCI
6 YOUNG LIGHTNING M JON WINDUSS
7 BEARCHESTED M RAYMOND GREZLO
8 DAME DIMANTE M ERROL SUELL
9 THAT’S TWITCHY M CARINE LAZARI
10 MYTH BUSTER M DARREN RUSSELL

Race 3 520m 7.24pm
MIXED FINAL SKY CHANNEL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 VOODOO KING 5 KAREN KING
2 ROPE BURN 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 ARNOLD M STANLEY MCLEISH
4 DECISION TIME M JOHN REIMER
5 TEQUILA 5 PETER CALLAGHAN
6 BERKELE M DARREN HORN
7 CHERRY HOG M PHILIP TAPE
8 EMI BOND M ERROL SUELL
9 DAME DIMANTE M ERROL SUELL
10 GREAT TYCOON M JEANETTE CAUCHI

Race 4 520m 7.45pm
NOVICE UNITAB F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MIDFIELD GENERAL N GARRY GILBERT
2 PURE SURF N PAUL CAUCHI
3 DASHING TOP HAT N DWYER LENNON
4 BURRA BOY N CORY AUSTIN
5 BLACK OCTANE N BARRY DULL
6 ALL CONNECTED N DARRYL SMITH
7 SHAKA’S FORCE N CLIFFORD HOUSTON
8 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN N DARREN HORN
9 SON OF MACBETH N TONY BRETT
10 BE WARNED N RAYMOND BURMAN

Race 5 520m 8.02pm
4/5 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PREMIER CHIEF 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 CAYMAN BALE 5 SANDRA HUNT
3 DON’T TELL BEC 5 RACHEL SCOTT
4 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
5 BRAD RAIL 5 JOHN FREE
6 LIKE THE LOOK 4 RON BALL
7 PRETTY BOY ZINN 4 DEAN TURLEY
8 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI
9 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY
10 QUARTER TIME 5 MICHAEL THRUPP

Race 6 600m 8.22pm
4/5 GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 JILLIE BEAN 4 JOHN EDWARDS
2 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
4 JANEFIELD LAD 5 STEVE WOODS
5 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
7 AUNTY JOAN 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 BOUNDING 5 FRED CROWTHER
9 ZINGARA 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
10 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
MIXED FINAL WINNING EDGE *QDOG* F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
2 VOODOO PRINCE 5 RACHEL SCOTT
3 ROXY ROCKS 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
5 HIT FOR TEN 5 JOHN PAY
6 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
7 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 ROYSTON RENEGADE 4 PETER ROY
9 BRAD RAIL 5 JOHN FREE
10 DON’T TELL BEC 5 RACHEL SCOTT

Race 8 600m 9.02pm
MIXED FINAL NORTHERN RIVERS STUD *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PERFECT PEDRO 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
2 BOMBER BABE 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 RHUBARB RHUBARB 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 I’M PUZZLED TOO 5 SANDRA GILES
5 CARTELLO 5 JOHN FIELD
6 NABISCO 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 SHE’S THE WORD 3 GARRY GILBERT
8 CALL ME RAMBO 5 RAYMOND GATTI
9 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
10 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 9 520m 9.22pm
5TH GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4
1 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 PEDRO’S MONEY 5 BOB BELFORD
3 ELEVEN GRAND 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 TENDER LEE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
5 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY
6 KAY CEE GEM 5 TROY SHARPE
7 COBBELL LASS 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 BLACK RAVEN 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
9 LUVA DRINK 5 RON BALL
10 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 10 520m 9.43pm
5TH GRADE SUREPICK F4
1 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 SURF THE TURF 5 STEPHEN NEARY
4 ALL JAZZY 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 QUEEN OF SPADES 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
6 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
7 PACKER TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
8 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
9 RED HOT DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
10 DYNAMIC LADY 5 JOHN REIMER

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments