Monday 13th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 13th June 2011

Race No. 1Maiden The Gem Hotel06:46PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY BENZ5243FSHN C Rugg (Murarrie)
2BEER SHEVA37747FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
3SHEZA DELIGHT77262NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4 SECRET54274FSTDJ R Gale (Maudsland)
5BLACK MONEY3586NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
6BURLINGTON BURT27378NBTS A Clark (Burpengary)
7ARE THEY NOW44NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
8DARE YOU TOO7NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
9COLD SIGN43754NBTI R Hoggan ()
10EUREKA ESTATE42444NBTP R Quarrell (Strathpine)
Race No. 2Novice Hawkins 07:02PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEURET54435NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2QUIET ACHIEVER5142330.98K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
3DASHING DUKE42721FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4NIKKO BOND38441NBTK P Butler (Goodna)
6DIAMOND CLUSTER4216830.93J T Edwards (Fernvale)
7MINUIT ENTREVUE1238FSHG L Holmes (Gatton)
8PIES TWENTY TEN82278NBTK M Snow (Cornubia)
Race No. 3Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats07:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN FURY2NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2LIL’ BIT SWEETER84743NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland)
3YOU AND YOURS6NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
4BATTLE GEAR64285NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
5IS IT YOU6NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
6AVALON MAGIC25775NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7ELLIE’S LASS75NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
8SIZZLING SHIRAZ63633NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
9COLD SIGN43754NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
10IS IT TRUE73866NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
Race No. 4Novice Corey Pearce Photography07:44PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CHILL3136NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge)
2BOGIE TIGER34753NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
3STUBBORN BABE8651NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
4WIZZ BANG82377NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5METZ A MILLION4158730.53R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6DEVIL WITHIN36468NBTM J Mcalister ()
7IRIDIUM45767NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8PRETTY PLACE57245NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAGON PEGASUS6473530.64P R Bateman (Caboolture)
2CARLINFORD SAM43466NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
3DIEGO GARCIA5742130.75D A Turley (Leeville)
4MADE TO ROCK76847NBTM Ware (Wynnum West)
5RIO TANGO6287730.58A E Moore (Redcliffe)
6BIDJA68223NBTD A Guppy (Park Ridge)
745767NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
8EYE WILL2651230.66D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Tattsbet08:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERKELE6334430.40B N Morris (Lowood)
2GIVE ‘EM CURRY7777430.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
3PEYOTE2357530.28R D Ogden (Burpengary)
41446330.12J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5ANOTHER ABILITY6687830.21M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
6FULL DECK13187NBTK M Snow (Cornubia)
7TIBETAN MAN3362730.13R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8BLACK OPAL3215730.32M M Page (Walloon)
9SPECIAL APPROACH6176830.33S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 7(best 8) 08:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN EXPRESS4423130.17C G Hamilton (Morningside)
2CITI HAWK1126130.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
3CALL ME HARRY511T630.19J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
4IMA HORNET5155630.51R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5LATE ILLUSION8342230.21K J Bouffier (Churchable)
6SID ROCK8677530.41M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
7MY 1188129.93S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8RAILROAD BLACKIE2332230.13S M Morris (Lowood)
9GIVE ‘EM CURRY7777430.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
10FULL DECK13187NBTK M Snow (Cornubia)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Winning Edge09:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERMIUM6512235.48T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2BELTAH MAGIC1233535.41P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
3JORDO’S PUSHBIKE5217335.76T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4KAY CEE EXPRESS62248NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5COOL LARA7782335.55P Comley (Bethania)
6GHOST CITI6323135.26I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
7ROCOCO ROCKS8434435.99B A Belford (Logan Village)
8STRESS RATE1118135.26A Buman (New Lambton Nsw)
9JOHNNY’S TREATY3625PNBTP Comley (Bethania)
10WHERE’S PADDY52444NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Brandons Electrical09:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL HUNTER56567NBTD A Guppy (Park Ridge)
2HOT TAMALI TRAIN17732NBTM J O’Connor (Coominya)
3HOT CONTENDER8442630.28C L Sherwood (Rochedale)
4FIVE GOLD RINGS75446NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5BRAEMORE EXPRESS22247NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6FINISHING STYLE4466530.42R S Knudsen ()
7ROBBED6676430.71D A Turley (Leeville)
8ELECTRIC GIRL3726630.51A E Moore (Redcliffe)
Race No. 105th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates09:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIR IT UP1213430.56D A Turley (Leeville)
2SUPER WALLY78487NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
3SUNSHINE BOY24461NBTE J Kleinhans (Beerwah)
4MAJOR NIGHTMARE7444630.73A Southee (Beenleigh)
6SUNNY COWGIRL8825430.51B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
7FOUR EXOTIC6447330.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
8ELUSIVE FLAME7587730.69A E Moore (Redcliffe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments