Monday 13th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.43PM
B.G.R.C
F4
1 BACK ME UP Q M NOEL MURDOCH
2 PASIFIKA BOY Q M JEFFREY PUHOTAU
3 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 MY GIRL MILLIE Q M MAUREEN CULEY
5 CHEER FOR GOLD Q M NEAL GATES
6 ZIP ZIP STATE Q M DONALD JARICK
7 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
8 SUPER ITCH Q M JEFF JONES
9 HEZA WILD ONE M JOHN REIMER

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.03PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 HEZA RACER M JOHN REIMER
2 LUVA DRINK Q 5 RON BALL
3 PREMIER CHIEF M MARGARET QUARRELL
4 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
5 Q M RON BALL
6 ZANZIBAR M
7 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
8 LOTSA FRONT Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
9 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
10 CHEER FOR GOLD Q M NEAL GATES

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.25PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q N NIGEL RUGG
2 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
3 SERIAL FLIRT Q N ELAINE KLAASSEN
4 MAKUSHLA Q N MICHAEL BRIANT
5 SANTANA GOLD Q N STEPHEN MISSEN
6 ’S AWAY Q N THOMAS NOBLE
7 MAJOR SPIRIT N VICKI MCKINNON
8 PEACH BIKINI N
9 BETRAYED N TONY BRETT
10 FLYING SPIRIT N NORMAN SYKES

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 520M 7.42PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 INTREPID FORCE Q 2 JOHN FIELD
2 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
3 MADAM SASH 3 PAUL CAUCHI
4 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 VACANT
6 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
7 TECHNOMAN Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 SUPER HORNET Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.03PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
2 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
3 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 GARY CLARKE
4 CLASSIC COOL 5 MAUREEN CULEY
5 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
6 CLASSY HOSTESS 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 NAUGHTY STATE Q 5 DONALD JARICK
9 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.24PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CLASSY CHA CHA Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH
2 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
3 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
5 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
6 GAZZA SHIRAZ 5 PAUL CAUCHI
7 SHEZ REGAL Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 JINDIVIC Q 5 DIANE HANNON
9 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 5 BARRY DULL
10 BOGIE SKYE Q 5 RYAN AYRE

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 600M 8.42PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD *QDOG*
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 Q 5 HELEN KEEP
3 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
4 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
5 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
7 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
8 SPONTANEOUS Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
9 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
10 LEUMEAH WAY 5 JOHN DART

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.03PM
WINNING EDGE *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 MANHATTAN 4
3 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
4 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 4 SANDRA GILES
5 GRAMPIAN 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
6 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
7 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
8 EARTH QUEST Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 MAKE A BUCK 5 ROSS OGDEN
10 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 600M 9.22PM
UNITAB
F4
1 MEGABROOKE TOO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
2 MONIQUE BAR 5 PAUL CAUCHI
3 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
6 GIRL LEG Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
7 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 LONG LOST LOVE 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 MAKE A BUCK 5 ROSS OGDEN
3 Q 5
4 BEAUT LASS Q 5 JOHN SHAW
5 CEE CLAY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
9 BLESSED GRACIE 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
10 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments