Monday 14th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 14th November 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY DAZEFSHB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
2MADAM MONARCOFSHB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
3HI FIVE ALICE47425NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4ELEGANT ENFORCERFSHD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5BAD BEAR32373NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
6JUS JOAN28FSTDW W Hamilton (Westbrook)
7DARK BEAUTY67623NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8BELLAGIO LAD343NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9EDWARNA342F4NBTC L Apap (Gatton)
10FEAR THE STORM5NBTR S Knudsen (Virginia)
Race No. 2Maiden The Gem Hotel07:03PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAIGIE AIR37NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
2RUMBLE TOWNFSHI R Hoggan ()
3BIT GRUBY543FSHG L Dart (Dulguigan)
4ARICA SURF32NBTP Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
5MASTER BRUTUSFSHB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
6GOTCHA FIRED UP43224NBTL J Mchugh (Thornlands)
7WHERE’S WITHALL65662NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8MADAM’S FOLLYFSHB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
9ZAMBEZI EXPRESS364NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10BA BLING5NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Hawkins Media07:25PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TAYAH57354NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2UBIQUE24753NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3AETATIS130.61C C Durrant (Tamborine)
4REPELLO25166FSTDP M Callaghan (Nundah Qld)
5RICHTER RUMBLE2176NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6ULTRA COOL4130.69T Apap (Gatton)
7IRINKA KYLIE25752FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
8MISS SENSEI1753730.65G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
9CAV HERE5546430.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10CAV GOLD7777730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 4Novice The ‘a’ Team Stud07:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD WHEEL63247NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2GEORGIOUS GIRL42433NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
3GRACEFUL ATTACK56168NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4MORTEIN127230.82C L Apap (Gatton)
5REGAL AMELIA78638NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6SCHAPELLE TRICK22753FSTDD C Schafer (Ettrick)
7BLUE CHARIZARD65130.66R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8SANTE FE SIYAN84267NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
9CAV HERE5546430.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10CAV GOLD7777730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELL AND SAL26524NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
2REGAL FOOL5351730.69R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3STORM SURGE1318230.36R S Knudsen (Virginia)
4SALTWATER CHAOS45235FSTDG B Olsen (Nome)
5ROMANTICA1375230.59G Crisci (Churchable)
6EL GROVER1133130.74G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7SPIRITUAL GIFT58F6330.23K Boan (Kynnumboon)
8FOUR EXOTIC6165330.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
9KISSY BOND83556NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
10HERMAN JOHN22244NBTG B Olsen (Nome)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Mtd 08:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TIGER5224130.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2CO STAR3322430.42G J Cannon (Keperra)
3BOGANGLES BILLIE6738430.69R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
4SALTWATER LEGEND5216130.33G B Olsen (Nome)
5BOOT CAMP4674430.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6SUNNY COWGIRL763F530.51B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
7SHEZ REAL CLASSY8155530.54B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8SARTORIAL CLOUD4126630.41G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9DEGAS VEGAS3424730.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10CHICKEN SPECIAL61437NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Tattsbet08:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTZ WITH ME23134FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2NOTTA WHISPER4445535.25M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
3MUM’S A DIVA7151335.57T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4ASGARD68665NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
5RIANA SUE54222NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6ROCOCO ROCKS4186735.56B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
7ALOTA CHARM31373NBTN J Mckinstry (Churchable)
8FERMIUM3445735.48T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9BABE WATCH45534NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
10CLASSIC DORA7744435.75K J Boan (Kynumboon)
Race No. 8(best 8) 09:02PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILROAD BLACKIE5216330.13S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2MAGIC CONTROL1741130.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3FASHION POLICE7627630.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4ARETHA TRICK5721230.37D C Schafer (Ettrick)
5CAWBOURNE CODY6761230.24S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
6PRAYING MANTIS7777830.13B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
7MINI POD6231830.27T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8RADICAL DOS7661130.13D Robinson (Dunbible)
9SOHO MAX3116130.14G Dart (Dulguigan)
10FINISHING STYLE5663330.39R S Knudsen (Virginia)
Race No. 93rd Grade Winning Edge09:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 3 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S ANGEL2371730.38B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2MARTINI DUK4884330.53J H Martin (Coominya)
3JACK SWAGGER1177230.32T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4LATE ILLUSION3654430.21K J Bouffier (Churchable)
5FINISHING STYLE5663330.39R S Knudsen (Virginia)
6CALL ME HARRY8644530.19J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
7HIGH INTEREST2327630.22P J Rayner (Dakabin)
8SOHO MAX3116130.14G Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 105th Grade Brandons Electrical09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNYA SHIRAZ37851NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
2ALANA VALE14442NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
3MR. DEVIANNA15223NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4KIPENZI2311730.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
5IS IT TRUE7526630.37P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6ANDY’S CHAOS13176FSTDG B Olsen (Nome)
7CHASE THE BUN3771430.68T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8LARGE DIAMOND1251330.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9CLASSY CARDIN6886430.53D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
10EXTENDED EDITION65248NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments