Monday 14th September 2009


Race 1 520m 6.45pm
MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 KAY CEE JET M TROY SHARPE
2 BELL’S GEM M WILLIAM WARNER
3 THREE STRIKES M TOM TZOUVELIS
4 FIESTY FOURCHE M ANNE FARRELL
5 AGGIE’S AWAY M GARY HOLMES
6 NERVOUS GIRL M JAMES LOYE
7 LADY WINCHESTER M JON WINDUSS
8 BIT CONFLICTING M PATRICIA COMLEY
9 BRONZE BABE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 VALENTINO ROCKY M FRED BERTOMEU

Race 2 520m 7.02pm
MAIDEN B.G.R.C F4
1 FLIPERTTY JIG M CYNTHIA ELSON
2 SPRING GLORY M PATRICIA COMLEY
3 IMA JALAPENO M ROSS MCHATTAN
4 YOUNG LIGHTNING M JON WINDUSS
5 MARVILLE FLYER M FRANK HARRIS
6 SHEZA SHOW M COLIN ROBERTS
7 ROYAL SAMBA M ELAINE KLAASSEN
8 SPINNING FREE M JOHN REIMER
9 GO BLITZEM M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 KICKBACK MAX M ANNE SOUTHEE

Race 3 520m 7.24pm
MIXED FINAL SKY RACING F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ALANNA SURF M JAMES HOLMES
2 ANGEL BAY M MATHEW REID
3 LEICA TINKERBELL 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 REGAN’S ANGEL M MALCOLM ROSS
5 HONEY LASS 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY
7 REGAL GEM M THOMAS NOBLE
8 WINGED COMMAND M JOHN HUTCHINSON
9 THREE STRIKES M TOM TZOUVELIS
10 SHEZA SHOW M COLIN ROBERTS

Race 4 520m 7.45pm
NOVICE NORTHERN RIVERS STUD F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GNARLEY BOY N MALCOLM DAWSON
2 SECRET VICTORY N TOM TZOUVELIS
3 WITHEREN’S FOOL N RON BALL
4 HIGH DEF N JEFF CUMMING
5 UP AND GO N DARREN RUSSELL
6 MITZIE’S ANGEL N TROY OKAMURA
7 HIT THE JACKPOT N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 ELITE TALENT N TROY SHARPE
9 COOL JOHNNY N JEAN HOSE
10 FULLY WORKED N BRUCE LINNAN

Race 5 520m 8.02pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ORARA JACK N GARY SMITH
2 GROUP STATE N TROY SHARPE
3 VOODOO SHAKER N MARGARET QUARRELL
4 NUGGET BENZ N BRUCE LINNAN
5 HEZ REGAL N MALCOLM DAWSON
6 BOLERO QUEEN N MATHEW REID
7 LADY RAZORBACK N ROBERT ESSEX
8 MADDY’S DIAMOND N JOHN EDWARDS
9 MYTH BUSTER N TOM TZOUVELIS
10 TRANSMIT N JEFF CUMMING

Race 6 520m 8.22pm
5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TARZANE’S GIRL 5 EDWARD NEAL
2 STROKER 5 DALE MORTIMER
3 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
4 ORARA FLASH 5 GARY SMITH
5 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
6 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
7 BOOT AND SCOOT 5 JOHN REIMER
8 MANHATTAN 5 DARRYL TREMBATH
9 GENERAL DOUGLAS 5 REG HAZELGROVE
10 SUITE TAHLIA 5 BRUCE LINNAN

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FORMULA ONE FURY 5 MICHAEL JAMES
2 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 HAY CLINTON 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 MIDNIGHT SURF 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
6 SHE’S THE WORD 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
8 ARRHYTHMIA 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 ARTY HERMAN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
10 WILD SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 8 520m 9.02pm
3/4 GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 QUARTER TIME 4 MAX HAY
2 LUVA DRINK 4 RON BALL
3 RYAN’S A ROCKET 3 RON BALL
4 LOTS OF MOOLAH 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
5 RAIL RAIDER 4 GARY MOORE
6 MADAM SASH 3 PAUL CAUCHI
7 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 LIKE THE LOOK 3 RON BALL
9 WHIRLY STORM 4 REG HAZELGROVE
10 POWER SHIFT 4 ANDREW RUSSELL

Race 9 520m 9.22pm
5TH GRADE UNITAB F4
1 KAY CEE ENFORCER 5 TROY SHARPE
2 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
4 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 PURE SURF 5 PAUL CAUCHI
6 TENDER LEE 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 DYNA REGGIE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL
9 PURE SHOT 5 RODNEY HERR
10 QUEEN OF SPADES 5 MICHAEL BRIANT

Race 10 600m 9.43pm
5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
1 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
3 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY
4 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
5 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
6 SURFIN’ SNOW 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 ELIZABETH 5 MELVYN PEARSON
8 AUNTY JOAN 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of