Monday 16th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 16th April 2012

Race No. 1Maiden *rqis* Redcliffe/oxley Meats06:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND JEWELS8872FSTDJ A Ogden (Caboolture)
2LAST CHA CHA685NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3CANUNGRA GUNNAFSHR F Dempsey (Walloon)
4SHE’S A SIZE443F5NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
5PLANETARY48NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6TABUKA333NBTM F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
7LOIS FAYE5236NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
8IMPERIAL ROSE2232NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9MOURINHOF5458NBTK L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
10DAYSEAS TAWNEY57547NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
Race No. 2Maiden Www.brisgreys.com07:06PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOCUS48442NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
2INTERVENTION35626NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3ELITE LIFESTYLE53T74NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
4ONYA CHA CHA55352NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5COOL JAZZ64224NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
6THAT’S NOT ME3523NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
7SURFING MIRACLE2475NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
8ENO FERRARI4FSHP J Simpson (Stratheden)
9ASTROLOGIST2T45NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
10ROYAL CHA CHA87737NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 3Maiden G3 Big Dog Cup Final Thursday 19t07:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBON CRUSH62534NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2LUCKY CHA CHA56573NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3WIGGLY WONDER56NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
4IT’S SHOWTIME388FSHK A Galloway (Tamborine)
5RUSTIC REBEL4425FSHP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
6MISSORI24FSHR S Knudsen (Virginia)
7HELOISE WALKERFSHG W Linnan (Gatton)
8REGAL DOOLEY53484NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
9LET’S CHA CHA5686NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10CHOCOLATE MURPHY5467FSTDM T Callaghan ( Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Hawkins Media07:46PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RIO161630.96R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2ABUNDIA FLYER78745NBTT L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
3TIZZA GEORGIA65553FSTDS L Livotto (Sunnybank)
4TENDULKAR1335130.47C L Apap (Gatton)
5ROYAL RACER144NBTG W Linnan (Gatton)
6JUST NO FEAR46324NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7DON’T EAT CAKE22173NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
8BLINKY BILL6182FSTDV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9CAV GOLD8776730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10SARAJI31635NBTP T Muller (Clifton)
Race No. 5Novice *rqis* ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BONDFIRE3745631.05G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2FIVE DOLLAR BILL3251330.59V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3PEDRO’S PARADE7444130.58G D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
4BLUE CHARIZARD4242330.66R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SILVER CHA CHA3142330.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6SCOOBY JAKE32137NBTD W Armfield ()
7FREE MAN THUNDER66414NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
8AIN’T NO PUMPKIN22812NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9PEPPERMIST55F4731.10P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10SANTE FE SIYAN77278NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 65th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates08:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD FEAR2137230.39G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
2MADE IN MERMAID66147NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3SOUTHERN STYLE5753430.48E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
4ARCH NEMESIS3127531.15J R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
5I’M A DOMINO72134FSTDW G Harris (Birkdale)
6COAL KING6537329.88C C Durrant (Tamborine)
7RITZA DEBBIE32134NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
8SLIPPY’S TEXADA7414230.76A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
9BITA BOND66385NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
10RUMBLE WIZARD1572730.08J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound08:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALADDIN’S QUEEN2121330.23B N Morris (Lowood)
2HOT TIGER8647430.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3BOGIE MAGIC6341130.21R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4CHAMPAGNE SHELL7773430.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5PLAYING SURFACE1737430.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6KIPENZI5318730.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7GO WILD DESIRE5616130.49T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
8WAVE TO ELLE4686430.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9EYES BEAUTIFUL8527730.53J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
10DAYS OF TUNZA7887F30.57E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 8(best 8) Brandon’s Electrical Services09:02PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH RISER2141230.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
2MAGIC CONTROL5631130.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3MERCY RULE7562430.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
4SOHO MAX6555630.00G Dart (Dulguigan)
5DEGAS VEGAS1664730.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6MINI POD3613330.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7MISS CODY2471630.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
8HONEY BRASS6175730.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9IFS AND BUTTS2244F30.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10TWITTER ME6573830.40T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Visit Paul @ Redcliffe/oxley M09:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER CASH75812NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2NICE LEGS1351430.36J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
3MADAM’S FOLLY3314130.70B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
4MORTEIN8352530.62P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
5THROPE17245NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6CAST IRON CAKE67134NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
7MR. JUVANTE61757NBTM J Mcalister ( Qld)
8MODERN TWIGGY28177FSTDE J Williamson (Greenbank)
9CRASH BABE12537NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
10CAV HERE4666630.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 103/4 Grade Dinky Di Web Design09:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TO FIVE5212130.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2RUNNING A DREAM4775830.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3IFS AND BUTTS2244F30.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)
4SIDECAR SHOOTER1686430.33M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5TWITTER ME6573830.40T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6BESSY BLUE1261830.44H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
7JACKIE HOWE1555531.20P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8JACK SWAGGER22F4730.32T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments