Monday 17th March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.43PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 SILVERSMITH Q M DENIS GUPPY
2 ZANZIBAR M SANDRA HUNT
3 IMPORTED M DONALD JARICK
4 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q M RON BALL
5 IZY ABLAZE Q M MICHAEL BOODY
6 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
7 DETWIELER Q M ROBERT GALE
8 GABRIELL’S GIRL Q M JOHN REIMER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.03PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MATTER OF TIME Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 LOTTERY PRIZE M PAUL HULL
3 GOLDEN LEGEND Q M GARY KEEP
4 HEZA SMASH M JOHN REIMER
5 VERGIN’ BLUE Q M RON BALL
6 SPIRAL GLORY Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 DARK OPAL M SANDRA HUNT
8 GIRL LEG Q M NIGEL RUGG

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.25PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 NIKITA BERIMAN Q N PAUL FELGATE
2 AWESOME IRISH Q N ROBERT WALL
3 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 ADRIAN’S HERO Q N ROBERT GILTINAN
5 TONIC’S PRIDE Q N DAVID ROBARTSON
6 EAGLE NIKITA Q N PAUL FELGATE
7 FLYING COUGAR Q N EDNA STAFFORD
8 SKY LARKING N ELAINE WILLIAMSON
9 DARK SHARK Q N MICHAEL BOODY
10 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 600M 7.42PM
HT 1 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 5 SHAYNE PARKER
2 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
3 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 JOHN DART
4 CUTTING REMARK Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
5 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 COUNTER PUNCH Q 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
8 GUCCI LASS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
10 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.03PM
HT 2 HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 GEMTASTIC Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
2 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 OVERFLOW BREAKER 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 TRENDY CARD Q 5 PETER MAY
6 SPIRIT SQUAD 4 JOHN DART
7 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 FLY CONCORD Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH
9 WOLFENDEN Q 5 TROY SHARPE
10 DAMIEN Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.24PM
HT 1 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TIJUANA WHISPER 5 PAUL GRAHAM
2 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 CAWBOURNE COSY 5 ROBERT GALE
4 BRONZE CROP 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 RADO Q 5 SANDRA LEVINE
7 EYE THE TIGER Q 5 RYAN AYRE
8 EXCELLERATOR Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
10 PONDEROSA PINE 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.42PM
HT 2 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 AMBIT CLAIM Q 5 GREG CANNON
2 GEM MAX 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
4 HARRY’S DELIGHT 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
5 ESKIMO DANCER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
7 FREAK PHYSIC Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 SWEET GIFT Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
9 THUNDER FLIGHT Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
10 DAMIEN Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.03PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 RUBBER SOUL 1 JEFF AHERN
2 CARNAGE MAKER Q 2 REG HAZELGROVE
3 ULTRA SWIFT 3 RON BALL
4 LAWVEK Q 3 GREG CANNON
5 GOZO TESS Q 2 RON BALL
6 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 3 PAUL FELGATE
7 SLEEK AND SMART Q 3 JOHN CONLON
8 LITTLE CHARMER Q 3 JOHN REIMER

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.22PM
HT 3 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SPINNING NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 BARREL’S BOY 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 KATANDRA Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
7 KANGO SUPREMO 5 JOHN COLEMAN
8 BOGIE BABE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
9 KATHRYN TRICK 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
HT 4 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 NICCI NITRO Q 5 ROBERT GALE
2 DEAGON DIVA 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 GEM TACKLE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
5 WORKING WONDERS Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 MORTON BIRD Q 5 DALE JOHNSON
8 MOONDARRA FOREST Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 TRICKY PRINCE Q 5 GARY KEEP
10 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN