Monday 17th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 17th October 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Tattsbet06:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDWARNA34NBTC L Apap (Gatton)
2AIR MORTON442NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3CRAIGIE AIR3NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
4LEICA CLOUD426NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5ALADDIN’S QUEEN25322NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
6PREMIER FLIGHT333NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
7WHERE’S WITHALL54386NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8TARLIE’S ANGELFSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9AURIGA VIXEN48FSHG Draheim (Fernvale)
10MASAI TEMPO48NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Novice Big Dog Pet Foods07:03PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S LASS6482530.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2EUREKA GOLD2152231.04S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3ARLO’S ROCKET77863NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4BIZARRE BARBIE17224NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5CAV GOLD7877730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6SAVARNA GOLD15NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
7NUNDERI ACE53152FSTDR G Palmer (Nunderi)
8WEE RUSH38386FSHJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
9CAV HERE6555430.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 35th Grade Winning Edge07:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUELLED FANTASY84638NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2OBI WAN84153NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3PETIE PIE2213130.48V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4SECRET WEB7644130.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5MADE TO ROCK34574NBTM Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
6WILD ACE21314FSTDR G Palmer (Nunderi)
7MIGALOO MAGIC6423129.95R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8FELICITY TRICK18714NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
9TRUE UNDERCOVER8177730.76D J Moore (Redcliffe)
10MAYWYN’S DREAM35885NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 4Novice Brandons Electricals07:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIPENZI2132230.58J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2HIGH RISER15230.38P J Field (Logan Reserve)
3FINN’S EXPRESS63664NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4SPECTRUM62335FSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
5GEORGIOUS GIRL47542NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
6THIRD WHEEL42316NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7EXTREME CAUTION8787230.90D L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
8THESE PRETZELS4435330.57M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9CAV HERE6555430.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 5(best 8) ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:03PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWITTER ME12646FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2WIZZ BANG34645NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3RAILROAD BLACKIE4142530.13S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4MAYWYN OR EBAY47676NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
5SUPER SURFER4311530.29R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6WHERE’S PADDY4581230.36L D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
7ORBISON6131129.84D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8MINI POD5653130.27T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Mtd Australia08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGO GARCIA8758630.75D A Turley (Leeville)
2DIAMOND SPARKLES5221230.60J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3MAYWYN’S BELLE31864NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
4STUBBORN BABE1642430.45R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5TIBET TEWIN1758330.67G A Janes (Marsden)
6BERELLA MATTHEW13443FSTDP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
7DEGAS VEGAS2275230.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8STORM SURGE1348130.38R S Knudsen (Virginia)
9TRUE UNDERCOVER8177730.76D J Moore (Redcliffe)
10MAYWYN’S DREAM35885NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 74/5 Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud08:47PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAVER NUGGET3344235.27P R Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2RIANA SUE46333NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3FERMIUM3275235.48T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4NOIR WARRIOR4231535.44P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5BLACK MONEY2864135.55P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6STIR IT UP25413FSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
7CLASSIC DORA3145635.75K J Boan (Kynumboon)
8BEFITTING2412135.20B T Dull (Fernvale)
9TOO FOOLISH32358FSTDB N Morris (Lowood)
10SHAZAND45574FSTDN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats09:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SWAGGER4521130.42T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2FULL DECK14462NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3HOT TIGER4622530.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4BRALYN TERRY7641530.71T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
5HEZA WILD ONE5364330.46J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6STAFFORD SWAGMAN7456430.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7PEDRO’S ANGEL2642330.38B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8COAL KING1131129.88C C Durrant (Tamborine)
9TRUE UNDERCOVER8177730.76D J Moore (Redcliffe)
10MAYWYN’S DREAM35885NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 95th Grade The Gem Hotel09:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARNAGE AND LIME4341F30.65R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2ELUSIVE FLAME8F85630.69A E Moore (Redcliffe)
3POWER UP27361NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
4PRINEIE26685NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5IZY BOSS5433530.63M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
6ANGEL FORCE43447NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7WATCH ME BURN8324230.28T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
8SMART BABE1458630.61R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9TRUE UNDERCOVER8177730.76D J Moore (Redcliffe)
10MAYWYN’S DREAM35885NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY RUMBLE2523530.40S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
2BOMB ZONE52668NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
3MASTER MILO2776730.88C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
4SID ROCK8542730.41M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
5IS IT TRUE2117530.37P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6CAV MISS8656730.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7MRS. BERRINGER18667FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
8LARGE DIAMOND6112431.22J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9TRUE UNDERCOVER8177730.76D J Moore (Redcliffe)
10MAYWYN’S DREAM35885NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments