Monday 18th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 18th June 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays06:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLACID GUESS63FSTDM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2US WE ANCO82244NBTD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
3BIG CHILL FACTORF23NBTD T Trembath (Logan Village)
4FOUR WAY MOUSE2435NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
5KOOL MADAMFFSTDM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
6BELLA VOYAGE373NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
7BROTHER SUPERIOR26534NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
8SPENCER GEORGE43542NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
9DREAM TEAM57FSHP R Wilson (Bundamba)
10COOL JAZZ24655NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates07:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA CHA CHA35252NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2GOLDEN EMPEROR65733NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3TIGER BEAR453NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
4EL GURUFSHP R Robson (Redcliffe)
5BITTA LICORICE325NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
6NAN’S MATE22426FSTDC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
7RUPERT THE BLUE274FSTDW E Harris (New Farm)
8BARGO BELLE24342NBTJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
9GREAT GUNS7NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
10PROVIDORE85FSTDM J Clair (Bald Hills Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Enduro Racer Kibble07:27PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR GOSSIP16444NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
2DARK BEAUTY78857NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3MISS FIREFLY71873NBTD A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
4IT’S SO EASY62245NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
5AETATIS5483830.61C C Durrant (Tamborine)
6CAWBOURNE NAT28815NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
7HONOLULU LULU4527230.46J B Shaw (Churchable)
8BLACK EYE BEAN6142430.68J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9CHLOE’S MATE41477NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
10CARBON CRUSH4487630.80T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 4Novice *rqis* Rhino Finance07:43PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOURINHO2136230.58K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
2MILANTO GIRL56744NBTM M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
3OWN THE NIGHT364131.29C I Buhner (Alberton)
4TREBLIG ELI18NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5FRANNI GRO GO23343NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6WOOBERA SURF375130.54G Dart (Dulguigan)
7SHIRLEY A STAR61NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8DOC HOLIDAY533130.72A Green (Park Ridge)
9CHLOE’S MATE41477NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
10CARBON CRUSH4487630.80T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:03PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA SLIM SHADY2122530.47D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2SPACE WAVE2111130.46T G Zammit (Willowvale)
3BERELLA BREE5865631.01P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
4MASAFI JACKSON71221FSTDG Dart (Dulguigan)
5RUBY THE BOMB2356230.80M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
6LITTLE MERV1636230.67N J Evans (Thagoona)
7RUMBLE WIZARD2717330.08J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
8ACE OF CAKE11654NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9GEE SIX62335FSTDS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
10DYNAMITE DALLAS3524430.55A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound08:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER CHA CHA53272NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2WIZZ BANG24768NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
3FINN’S EXPRESS1343335.28D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4SOHO MAX5471335.42G Dart (Dulguigan)
5KANUNA MISS13122FSTDA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
6YOUR SNOOKERED4213635.24S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
7FOUR WAY BLAZE2743735.79P R Bateman (Caboolture)
8LUCKY CHA CHA53253NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9SHINZO’S GIRL35744NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10CHAMPAGNE OSTI45865FSTDB A Lord (Jindera)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Surepick Form Ratings08:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE KAWATI17123NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
2SURFIN’ STEFFI1313129.99S A Giles (Churchable)
3KAWATI GIFT8512130.74L C Neal (Coominya)
4SCOOP’S DILEMA27661NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
5WAVE TO ELLE641P830.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
6NEVER FORGET2221130.65E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
7UNO’S AMIGO2744330.46N F Russell (Dakabin)
8LARGE DIAMOND5836730.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9BEFITTING4337430.19B T Dull (Fernvale)
10ALADDIN’S QUEEN5155430.23B N Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 8Best 8 ‘a’ Team Stud09:03PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CODY5143330.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
2SOBBING DESTINY2174430.12S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
3FULL BLAST43132FSTDA J Medina (Londonderry)
4FASHION POLICE4711230.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5JACK SWAGGER5613530.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6MINI PODF527630.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7HIGH RISER4368730.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
8FIVE TO FIVE1451530.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9UNO’S AMIGO2744330.46N F Russell (Dakabin)
10SCOOP’S DILEMA27661NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
Race No. 95th Grade Macro Meats09:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIVEWAY DIVA311530.18G Dart (Dulguigan)
2GRACIE KELLY’S2834330.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3LADY TYCOON3356530.27J N Cauchi (Tugun)
4MISS CLOWNTOWN8222130.67M R Ross (Fairy Hill)
5UNCLE DUK5213130.64J H Martin (Coominya)
6TARKS CRUISER48363NBTM A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
7FINISHING STYLE7556630.39R S Knudsen (Virginia)
8MJALA O’REILLY36682NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
9HANSON TAMBO37228NBTG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
10CLAPPIN’ NOVA2441730.68M J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.brisgreys.com09:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY BOUCHE7215230.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
2BEACH BOMBER2534230.25G Dart (Dulguigan)
3TREBLIG MEE MAA211830.49G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
4BABU BHATT7536131.08D A Turley (Leeville)
5COME CLOSER1812630.46R S Knudsen (Virginia)
6JILLIE’S FLASH13111FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7MJALA M’LADY41212FSTDM J Phillips (Greenbank)
8SLICK ELLY64556NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9CANUNGRA GUNNA1126530.49R F Dempsey (Walloon)
10AURIGA VIXEN1427430.51G Draheim (Fernvale)