Monday 19th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.42PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 BEACHMERE BOUND Q M JOHN CONLON
2 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
3 VACANT
4 DAKARAI Q M WAYNE WHYATT
5 ALFIE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
6 VACANT
7 MANGLES M DEAN TURLEY
8 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.04PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 FLY BY TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
2 CHRISSY TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
3 PEDRO’S MONEY Q M BOB BELFORD
4 LORD WOLSELEY M JOSEPHINE KNIGHT
5 VACANT
6 OH SWEET PEE Q M RAY GATTI
7 MULLUM MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
8 TENDER LEE Q M MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 03 2/3 GRADE 520M 7.25PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 EARTH QUEST Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
2 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 2 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 VACANT
4 SLEEK AND SMART Q 2 JOHN CONLON
5 SMART BLONDE Q 3 PETER DUNNE
6 VACANT
7 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
8 KATHY’S RECALL Q 3 MARGARET QUARRELL

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.43PM
HT 1 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
2 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
3 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
5 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
6 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
7 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
8 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.03PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PREMEDITATED N ANNE FARRELL
2 IMA LIFESAVER Q N RAY GATTI
3 PREMIER CHIEF N MARGARET QUARRELL
4 QUEEN OF SPADES N MICHAEL BRIANT
5 HEY OBAMA Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
6 ROBSHAR SHADOW N ROBERT WALL
7 VERADO N DEAN TURLEY
8 GO RETRO N DEAN TURLEY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.24PM
HT 2 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q 5 JOHN PAY
2 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
3 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
4 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
5 MYSTIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
6 TWIN FIN 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
7 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 DON’T TELL BEC Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.42PM
HT 3 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 YOKO UNO Q 5 LES LEWIS
2 SURFIN’ SNOW Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
3 DISRUPTION Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 LOTSA FRONT Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
5 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
7 COOL IDEA Q 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
8 GENERAL JACOB 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 600M 9.03PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
2 BOND’S AWAY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 4 THOMAS FLANAGAN
4 ELIZABETH Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 LADY MOSCATO Q 5 BOB WRIGHT
6 BOGIE BLUE Q 4 RYAN AYRE
7 ELITE TORY Q 5 KEVIN BRYANT
8 SHEZA SURFER 4 JOHN REIMER

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 520M 9.22PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 FISHERY FALLS Q 4 MIKE STEPHENSON
2 TEDDY TO GO 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
3 VACANT
4 SIDEWAYS Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 VACANT
6 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 4 JOHN PAY
7 VACANT
8 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4
1 ELEVEN GRAND Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
2 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
3 VACANT
4 TSUNAMI SURF Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
5 VACANT
6 VOODOO PRINCE Q 4 RACHEL SCOTT
7 VACANT
8 AZASTAR Q 4 ALEX GREEN