Tuesday 20th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.08PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
2 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
3 MADDY’S QUEEN M RAYMOND GREZLO
4 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 LEO’S DREAM Q M KEITH BOAN
6 FOUREX CEL Q M COLIN WILLS
7 BLONDE STATE Q M PETER MAY
8 TRICKED Q M DARREN RUSSELL
9 TEN DANCER Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
10 GO NAOMI Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 7.28PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 BRITSAM FLYER M RAYMOND GREZLO
2 JORGY’S BOY Q M MIKE STEPHENSON
3 SUNLANDER Q M THOMAS NOBLE
4 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON
5 NAMES JAMES M DESMOND GILROY
6 CHANEL’S BOSS M BOB GROVE
7 EMERGENCY DASH M GARY KEEP
8 CALL ME BENJI M ROSS OGDEN
9 TEN DANCER Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
10 GO NAOMI Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 03 MAIDEN 395M 7.48PM
HT 3 B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 POWER MAC Q M PETER MAY
2 CHASE ME DO M BRIAN YOUNG
3 CHRISTMAS SPIRIT Q M GARY KUNDE
4 BENNY DOES IT Q M ALEC STEVENS
5 BIRKONIAN Q M TONY MILLEN
6 FOUREX CITED Q M COLIN WILLS
7 JIMMY’S ANIMAL Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
8 VEYRON Q M JEFF AHERN
9 TEN DANCER Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
10 GO NAOMI Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 04 NOVICE 395M 8.08PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 POPEYE’S CHICK Q N GARY JANES
2 SURF THE TURF Q N STEPHEN NEARY
3 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q N ASHLEY BOCK
4 BRIAN N KEITH BOAN
5 GOLD DELIGHT Q N KEITH BOAN
6 HARA’S PRINCESS Q N MIKE STEPHENSON
7 NIKITA DELIGHT Q N KEITH BOAN
8 KIDATEE MATT N DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 05 NOVICE 395M 8.28PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 VINTAGE ROBERTA Q N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 MYSTICAL MINNIE Q N DESMOND GILROY
3 LELAINEY Q N KEITH BOAN
4 SINNA BOY Q N NEVILLE TUNNY
5 JAZZIN’ ABOUT Q N PETER MAY
6 LEO’S ENFORCER Q N KEITH BOAN
7 IPSWICH SPICE N LANCELOT WALDON
8 ON BOARD N CHARLES MIFSUD

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 8.48PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 APPLEBY 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
3 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
4 FLASH EMPEROR Q 5 ROSS OGDEN
5 HITECH FLY LICE Q 5 JOHN HOSWELL
6 THUNDER GLEE Q 5 KEITH BOAN
7 AMBER LEGEND Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 FOOL’S FLASH Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
9 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
10 VALHALLA Q 5 ANDREW DONNELLY

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BETTER HALVES 5 MALCOLM ROSS
2 BARONDA BANDIT 5 NOREEN BELLETTE
3 NAUGHTY STATE Q 5 DONALD JARICK
4 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
5 CUTE ATTITUDE Q 5 VICKI WISENER
6 ATTACK THE FRONT Q 4 AMBER BOODY
7 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
8 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 395M 9.28PM
BIG DAD’S PIE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DB
1 NINDERRY MAGIC Q 4 ERROL KLEINHANS
2 INASTARE Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
3 IMAGINE ROGER 4 KEITH BOAN
4 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
5 HIGH CLASS BROAD Q 4 AMBER BOODY
6 EAGLE NIKITA Q 4 TREVOR WILSON
7 WILD ECLIPSE Q 4 TREVOR WILSON
8 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 3 DESMOND GILROY

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.44PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 JUST TANGO Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
2 MAYWYN’S ELITE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
4 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
5 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
6 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
7 GOLD SONATA Q 5 DARRYL SMITH
8 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 9.59PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 GO INDIA Q 5 JOHN FALVEY
5 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 HARA’S HANNA Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
7 JAY JAY BLUE Q 5 KEITH BOAN
8 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
9 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
10 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE