Monday, 2 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club – Monday, 2 June 2014

Race No. 1Brandons Electrical Services6:42 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEREK ZOOLANDER
2POWER DREAMFSTD
3BELLA NARCISSUSNBTSteve Lennon
4LONG ROAD TRAVELFiona Frawley
5TAGATAYPamela Field
6SLIP SLIDINGNBTNoel Evans
7WONDER BLUENBTJohn Reimer
8JACKSON’S DAYNBT
9ANTIFREEZENBTRon Barber
10PINK’S NEWSNBTIan Hoggan
Race No. 2Aspley Leagues Club7:01 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIM CREEPERNBTThomas Noble
2SHOT OF FEARNBTGreg Cannon
3ALLEZ DE BRAVEFSTD
4SPILLANENBT
5MICK’S REJECTNBTRay Simpson
6BLUE DEN30.39 17Mar14John Reimer
7WINDFALL30.46 14Oct13Peter Cauchi
8NOIR DIABLONBTNoela Fertch
Race No. 3Garrard’s @ Albion Park7:26 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHINEAS FLYNN30.48 27Jan14Darryl Mcgrath
2DOOLEY’S LOCKNBTWilliam Warner
3TWO CEESNBTPeter Rayner
4DREAM RIVERNBTDarren Titmarsh
5FOUR EXCEPTIONAL30.51 3Feb14Colin Wills
6KULU KAMBALDANBTJohn Clarson
7BOO BOO CHILD30.66 31Mar14Paul Mcilveen
8FERRERAFSTDThomas Noble
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com7:44 PM
5TH GRADE event over 600 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO CHARM35.40 9Mar14Colin Fry
2TOP NINJANBTTerry Lockhart
3ABBEY CORSAIR35.73 13Apr14Desmond Youngberg
4WOOBERA SURF35.38 26Sep13Michael James
5AZA TIMENBTJohn Mccarthy
6SUSPECT CLAIMS35.25 20Apr14Deborah Arnold
7FAIR UPPANBTJohn Pay
8GRADUATION GIRL35.58 25Aug13Jan Warner
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gourmet Game8:06 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIDENT30.21 14Apr14Christina Harman
2TEJAY’S TIGER30.38 9Mar14Travis Elson
3SATAN’S THUNDER30.52 24Jun13Fiona Frawley
4FAST NET30.03 24Feb14Ian Hoggan
5ARE THEY NOW30.66 5May14Peter Ruetschi
6CAPTAIN CES30.22 22May14Thomas Noble
7DIAMOND CHISELNBTJohn Edwards
8ROSSI OH30.46 2Dec13Ross Ogden
9NOT WORTH ITFSTDDesmond Gilroy
10REBEL VIGILANTENBTDean Turley
Race No. 6 Heat 28:26 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN STRAIGHT30.40 22Nov12Jeff Cumming
2CHARIOT’S OFFIAH30.16 1May14Ross Ogden
3DAYSEAS RIGG30.28 12May14Claude Dacey
4ITCHIN’ TO PARTYNBTFiona Frawley
5TREBLIG RUBYNBTBeryl Green
6GAMAH’S WONDER30.42 21Jan13Owen Kunde
7NORM’S SPIRIT30.70 12May14
8MR. BONDFIRE30.65 2Jul12Gary Keep
9REBEL VIGILANTENBTDean Turley
10KULU CHERFSTDJohn Clarson
Race No. 7Kedron Wavell Services Club8:44 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY BLONDE30.17 11May14Jamie Ogden
2WILBY UNIQUENBTSandra Hunt
3MAYWYN’S OCKERFSTDIan Hoggan
4ROLEX ROO30.59 8May14Tony Apap
5PAY SHEET30.60 19May14Ron Ball
6JEBRYNAH STORMFSTDDean Turley
7AZA BUZZ30.28 5May14Alex Green
8WAZZ’S FANTASYNBTWilliam Elson
9NOT WORTH ITFSTDDesmond Gilroy
10RAILROAD ROCKET30.38 9Jan14Barry Morris
Race No. 8Xxxx Gold9:06 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACGALLENNBTDean Turley
2LITTLE SATISFIESFSTDDean Turley
3HOPE’S FANTASY30.14 16Jan14William Elson
4GUNLEE GALO30.21 27May12Ian Hoggan
5DRAMATIC MISS30.09 3Mar13Sandra Hunt
6LEGEND TYCOON30.12 30Sep13Paul Cauchi
7GELZINNIS CLAN30.03 17Jan13Jeff Ahern
8DON’T BLINK30.34 14Oct13John Pay
9SERIOUS TATE30.23 14Apr14Barry Morris
Race No. 9Golf Gurus Aspley9:26 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S SARAH22.91 18May14Mike Stephenson
2SENOR ZORRO22.70 21Oct12Brendon Stevens
3WELL UNO23.15 2Apr14Robert Alchin
4WILBY SPECIAL23.04 15Sep13Sandra Hunt
5HONEY WEB22.82 5Jan14Darren Titmarsh
6ABBY’S FANTASY22.77 5Feb14William Elson
7SAMARAS ON AIR22.76 26Mar14Robert Alchin
8BO ZORRA23.11 7Aug11Desmond Gilroy
9KULU CHERNBTJohn Clarson
10LADY BELLISIMO23.40 25Nov12Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:47 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU CHA CHINGFSTDKim Gooding
2AMERICAN FORCE22.84 21May14Desmond Gilroy
3REFUNDNBTGlenn Smith
4HARA’S ANNIEFSTDMike Stephenson
5DAYSEAS ASTRA22.70 7May14Claude Dacey
6HARA’S HARRYNBTMike Stephenson
7CUBBER23.02 20Oct13Darren Titmarsh
8FEAR NO MORE22.90 27Mar13Darren Titmarsh
9LIL’ BIT SPARKY23.10 5Jan14Deborah Arnold
10COSMOLOGYNBTBrendon Stevens
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments