Monday, 2 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 2 March 2015

Race No. 1Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club M…6:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLESSED RUMBLE483530.51Jeff Cumming
2SEXY SUMO564230.83Scott Buckland
3ROCKAWAY BEACHNBTGlenda Dart
4STARK WARNING2230.76Michael Patterson
5AMY COBB534330.79Christina Harman
6BIG BAGO335631.37Keith Boan
7TO BIRDIES365831.14Mark Ware
8KODI SANNETTE67NBTChad Bridge
9TOTTENHAM TERROR7X57NBTAndrew Weise
10DUCAL DAZZLE666730.85Raymond Burman
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Maiden H7:01 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRANKSHAFT4330.78Neil Falls
2MEEKANBTMichael Patterson
3SMART CHICNBTRaymond Burman
4BILLY BEKIM8754NBTBeverley Leary
5JAZ NIRO6355NBTWarren Nicholls
6TRANSMEDIA37730.87Michael Boody
7UNAFFORDABLE223NBTAdam Hines
8BONTEMPELLI4NBTMargaret Quarrell
9TOTTENHAM TERROR7X57NBTAndrew Weise
10KASEY DUK2754NBTGeorge Hagicostas
Race No. 3Sky Racing Maiden H7:24 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIPPA LATA343230.66Paul Robson
2ANTWERPEN36NBTAnita Watts
3VIRUNGA5XNBTMichael Boody
4MAIN STORY731.57Sandra Hunt
5SMASHNIAK GOLDNBTShane Ellis
6COLLIDER GIRL38XNBTRon Ball
7KAHUNA WEST445530.80Peter Carleton
8PASSIVE PROTESTXNBTPamela Field
9KASEY DUK2754NBTGeorge Hagicostas
10DUCAL DAZZLE666730.85Raymond Burman
Race No. 4Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club7:45 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERATION IRON475330.83John Hutchinson
2WONDER BLUE753230.59John Reimer
3WAZDEW NIRO846830.92Warren Nicholls
4KINGSBRAE NELLY255130.79John Dart
5SANDAVE DRIVEX36130.20David Richardson
6BRING BACK JOE474730.50Paul Robson
7OVER HERE472230.22Peter Ruetschi
8I’M SO SPEEDY388830.31John Pollock
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com8:06 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER832130.58Peter Wilson
2MAGIC MOUSSE855531.14John Reimer
3HUDSONS BREAK565130.53Ron Ball
4BRODIE’S MEMORY277830.46Margaret Quarrell
5OUR CHALLENGE317230.62Errol Kleinhans
6GOSHI744330.49Paul Cauchi
7KIHAEL PRINCESS867831.14Jamie Ogden
8COSMIC COMET878731.39Wayne Andrews
Race No. 6Sky Racing 5th Grade H8:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACIE’S DINGO427830.28Tom Tzouvelis
2BUCK CITY651230.32Selena Zammit
3SPOOKIE’S GIFT621130.01John Dart
4GROOVY RAMPAGE156530.79Darren Anderson
5NICE MOVER354730.27Jean Hose
6BARRIE BOJANGLES745830.91Patrick Mcshane
7GET INVOLVED316330.39Pamela Field
8PACIFIC HARBOUR521830.28Brian Francis
9SAY GOODNIGHT5865NBTDesmond Gilroy
10BRAGA BAINE6587NBTBrad Yates
Race No. 7Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club 5…8:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY ROSE HIX27130.16Trevor Thompson
2SPRING BONANZA824330.44Tom Tzouvelis
3SWIFT PIRATE114330.05Ron Ball
4WALLY WHO CALLS354630.50Patrick Mcshane
5SPACE GIRL TEARS214130.38Darren Anderson
6SPRING RIDGE777530.35Michael James
7FABULOUS STORM123129.97Reg Hazelgrove
8BRALYN AMY615430.20Brian Baker
9BRAGA BAINE6587NBTBrad Yates
10LA MADRINA268830.46Patricia Comley
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com9:08 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAV’S FANTASY446630.13William Elson
2LIGHTSTORM LIL133731.21John Hewett
3THIS TIME REBA121630.12Peter Ruetschi
4MELODY SERENADE628630.00Lyndall Massey
5JOHNATHAN’S HOPE286130.08John Pollock
6HOUGENIE141229.95Peter Ruetschi
7STELLA NIGHTS157X29.89Glenda Dart
8BLUE TARTAN116530.04Brian Baker
9BLUE RANGER815731.02Desmond Gilroy
10MONSOON MAM3385NBTMarilyn Swift
Race No. 9Sky Racing 5th Grade H9:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKER111830.23Peter Ruetschi
2KING’S GEM3735NBTBrian Kutner
3BIG YELLOW TAXI451530.41Peter Roy
4LAYLA ROSE HI566530.79Trevor Thompson
5MAGIC MAIDEN421129.96Errol Kleinhans
6MINNIE IMPACT564130.53Raymond Burman
7RENOUF’S MAGIC461230.15Elaine Klaassen
8THAT ONE145730.67Peter Cauchi
9SAY GOODNIGHT5865NBTDesmond Gilroy
10ART OF CONFUSION667730.14Patricia Comley
Race No. 10Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club 5…9:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY BLONDE487430.17Jamie Ogden
2SURFIN’ SUE274430.45Darren Russell
3WHIRLY WAY421530.12Reg Hazelgrove
4HOPE’S MAGIC611130.12William Elson
5FEMME JOLIE653230.20Jan Warner
6WHAT A THURSDAY445430.18John Dart
7GOLFING AMY357830.41John Pollock
8JAYDEN LASS524130.12Raymond Burman
9ART OF CONFUSION667730.14Patricia Comley
10HARA’S HARRY288730.46Mike Stephenson