Monday, 21 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 21 September 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com Maiden H6:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN PHEONIX458NBTGeorge Hagicostas
2GALWAY THUNDER567331.38Kevin Galloway
3BELLA CRUSADER527230.63Wayne Andrews
4HOBO JANE342831.20
5MR. COLLISION366630.67Kevin Kemp
6OLD HARRY ROCKS2NBTWilliam Smith
7MUMBLES5NBTPaul Matts
8OKA’S ANGEL356530.65Troy Okamura
9SIR BLINK573330.50Ashley
10ROCKING RONNY343330.65Peter Sullivan
Race No. 2Greyhound Adoption Program Maide…7:00 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATWALK SHOW LEE7745NBTNeil Thompson
2TO BIRDIES683631.08Mark Ware
3LEGACY CHIEF62231.28Shane Armstrong
4HAZY GAZE757631.43Peter Carleton
5MR. SURRENDER366731.32Kevin Kemp
6CELESTIAL SELENE2587NBTPeter Mcblane
7FLASHING FEAR756X31.35
8DRAGON DUK7764NBTBarry Kitchener
9SIR BLINK573330.50Ashley Walsh
10LEIGH’S MIMSEALX54230.73Lloyd Dixon
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:25 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BED OF NAILS456530.44
2DOOLEY’S SPRITE155330.56Barry Dull
3ALL FORCE468530.71Jason Fredericks
4GOLD ZIVA16NBTKerry Hoggan
5SMART SPIRIT445230.32Raymond Burman
6UNIQUE RECALL444430.75Margaret Quarrell
7SHELIA DOOLEY527831.53Barry Dull
8GLENALLON ZULU143330.24Kerry Hoggan
9 THAT347630.22Sandra Hunt
10YES GERONOMO277430.92Neil Thompson
R/W event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE3413NBTStephen Barton
2MISTER MUSIC664236.12Meredith Smith
3SHE CAN DO235635.51John Bradley
4AUSSIE ALI443335.56Peter Young
5SMASHNIAK GOLD822835.13George Kadniak
6GALWAY GALE6747NBTKevin Galloway
7DON’T DOUBT ME7678NBTSteve Woods
8SHE’S GOT ISSUES525835.29Casey Dargusch
9SIR BLINK5733NBTAshley Walsh
10SMAUG’S BOUNTY764636.51Warren Scannella
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud8:06 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO CALLARATAH181835.20John Edwards
2GOLFING AMY512434.94Michael Brauer
3MINNIE IMPACT748535.24Raymond Burman
4COSMIC WATERS321635.47
5THIS TIME REBA214435.25
6SARAJEVO GIRL548335.23Richard Nelson
7OKAY YETTA876735.25Reg Hazelgrove
8PICTURES PEARCE287535.47Peter Ruetschi
9TWEED CHIC344735.94Mark Johnston
10CHEEKY FREYER6676NBTReg Hazelgrove
Race No. 6Ubet.com 5th Grade H8:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLA MOMENT318132.02Sandra Hunt
2OBSIDIAN314530.03Joanne Price
3HIGHLIFE564430.22James Loye
4BOGIE’S A STAR767430.17Sharon Morris
5URBAN STREET734730.76Gary Sciortino
6I’M ALL STRIPES756330.27Sandra Giles
7SIR TIGER OSTI858531.38Douglas Gladman
8COLROB GIRL737830.95Alan Cameron
9TOBIAS RUMBLE255330.07Darren Russell
10PEARLS ANGEL557530.35Felicia Guymer
Race No. 7Sky Racing 5th Grade H8:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLUM JAM153330.88Ned Snow
2THERE SHE WAS424130.50Victor Osborn
3SILKY OAK465330.38Pamela Field
4CHIEF HASSLER467730.93Neville Tonks
5GARRANGAY DUK358530.10George Hagicostas
6COSMIC CYCLONE222530.41Darren Taylor
7CHEEKY CHANCE118630.00Raymond Burman
8ART OF CONFUSION643530.14Sandra Hunt
9TOBIAS RUMBLE255330.07Darren Russell
10VAGUE MEMORIES747430.54John Catton
Race No. 8Brisgreys.com 5th Grade H9:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRODIE’S MEMORY715730.46Margaret Quarrell
2DEEP DESPAIR156630.39Michael Geraghty
3JEEPSTER762430.41Alan Cameron
4CLASSIC TRADER4748NBTSandra Hunt
5SNAKE GULLY723430.69Darren Russell
6DON’T DOUBLE UP533130.14Pamela Field
7COLLIDER GIRL666430.37Christine Bourke
8WESTERN HONEY6444NBTNed Snow
9MISS HUSSY545530.38Peter Rayner
10ASTOUND YA875730.09Gloria Falla
Race No. 9Sky Racing 5th Grade H9:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFT BOX152530.83Steven Scott
2INSIDE PASS537530.62Christine Bourke
3PASSIVE PROTEST666130.36Pamela Field
4TIA TWO712730.72Terry Guymer
5DOOLEY’S FIT267730.50Barry Dull
6SMOKEM UP SMOKEY466530.67Stephen Sherwell
7KATHIE’S FLASH311130.39Margaret Quarrell
8FAST AS474730.69Neville Tonks
9MISS HUSSY545530.38Peter Rayner
10PEARLS ANGEL557530.35Felicia Guymer
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program9:45 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPA SMOOTH OSTI647622.84Douglas Gladman
2FLASH ZOE8758NBTSteven Scott
3BAY OF SPRITE544722.78Terry Guymer
4DREAM RIVER178722.57Troy Okamura
5DAME MELBA OSTI584823.47Douglas Gladman
6JAYDEN LASS285323.00Raymond Burman
7HER STORY464623.10Cynthia Suttle
8TOURMALINE352222.76Joanne Price
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments