Monday 21st January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 21st January 2013

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays06:45PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALVIN BENZFSHG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
2ROYAL CHA CHA44753NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3ROSSI OH83NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
4WILD SHAMROCK78FFSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISS CAPSICUMF3458NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
7SANTERIA32288NBTP J Field (Logan Reserve)
8SERIOUS TAJ653FSTDB N Morris (Lowood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Catch The Bunny Syndicate Maiden Heat 207:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOKI’S MISTRESS63452NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
2BALLY SPARK23325NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3HANIFY’S RULER257FSHK Boan (Kynnumboon)
4ONYA CHA CHA53626NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HARA’S DARL24486NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
7CECIL HENRY16FSHG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
8WEE GERARD86486NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Porters Plainland Hotel 1-2 Wins07:27PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRODIGIOUS BLUE5454130.90R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2HYPO MILEY81584NBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
3BRAVE BUCCANEER2212230.45M R Campbell (Coominya)
4DETONATOR MANP5356NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
5SNOWBALL ERNIE45247FSHI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
6PACKER6551531.17R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
7AIN’T NO PUMPKIN73442NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8BURMAN’S BOOTS35635NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9STRONG DIVA1833330.55W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
10REGALLY BLUE11634FSTDC G Elson (Wurtulla)
Race No. 4A Team Stud 1-2 Wins07:45PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S PARADE6414430.58G D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
2SPENCER GEORGE4225430.83J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ELIMBAH SWIFT46665NBTE J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
4GRAND ALIPORO43663NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
5DUCHESS DORA7356630.50R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6WHERE’S CHA CHA27547NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7DAYSEAS SUE78166NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
8REPEATED LEIGH5157830.93C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
9STRONG DIVA1833330.55W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
10REGALLY BLUE11634FSTDC G Elson (Wurtulla)
Race No. 5Imagetec Solutions 1-2 Wins08:07PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANAHEIM7647730.57T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
2THUNDER ROCKS2525630.60S H Arnold (Churchable)
3NITRO BLONDE37768NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4DENISE’S JOY3582630.70R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
5CHASING CUDDLES68675NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6TREBLIG RUBY57552NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
7COSMICO7F56630.83T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8POETIC MOVER5728530.47R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9STRONG DIVA1833330.55W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
10REGALLY BLUE11634FSTDC G Elson (Wurtulla)
Race No. 6Winning Edge Kibble 5th Grade Heat 108:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN STRAIGHT5112230.40J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2NEPTUNIUM SWAGE2465531.03G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
3SHAMAD47548NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4MILANTO GIRL5845630.67M M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
5GAMAH’S WONDER73865NBTO T Kunde (Warner)
6CLAPPIN’ NOVA23T6830.68G J Pearce (Raceview)
7FROSTY’S HOUSE1117730.08G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8CHA CHA EXPRESS2825731.09N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Grade08:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO MAX2783335.42G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2AURIGA DOLL1613435.31G Draheim (Fernvale)
3LUCKY CHA CHA3433335.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4FRANNI GRO GO4471535.65D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5HASTINGS45631NBTM J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
6STARLINER3311135.27P G Fuller (Woodburn)
7DASHIKI TRICK11711NBTT C Wilson (Duranbah)
8SLIPPY’S TEXADA2184235.36A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Redcliffe Oxley Meats Best 809:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLAGIO LAD4117430.13R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2CAKES AND PIES5112830.10R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3SMART BABE5647230.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4POCKET THE PENNY4663330.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5AURIGA VIXEN2312330.30G Draheim (Fernvale)
6TOUGH AS6241430.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7CELTIC DIVA8153530.20P J Menary (Kallangur)
8EASY DRINKING42454NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Big Dog Australia 5th Grade Heat 209:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNISPLAIN JET5571F29.82D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2BITA BOND35753NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
3SNOWBALL GRACE77867FSHI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
4OSTIO43246FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5TOUR LEADER5217130.31G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6ILIKA MALIKA78628NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
7WITHEREN’S ROSE1514330.61R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8GO WILD DESIRE3627630.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bunya Sports Club 5th Grade Heat 309:46PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA JIMTRIK75627FSTDR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2BAKAARA33212NBTG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
3HOT TEWIN7811630.18P S Podesta (Park Ridge South)
4STUBBY COOLER46833NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
5BEN’S HOUSE5554230.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6SILVER CHA CHA2453330.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7UNION DUES6327630.03B N Morris (Lowood)
8SUKA88867NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments