Monday 21st July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.44PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MERGING Q M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 WITHERENS LASSIE Q M RON BALL
3 TRACK HAMMER Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
4 GABRIELL’S GIRL Q M JOHN REIMER
5 SURFIN’ SNOW Q M PATRICIA COMLEY
6 CHANGING WINDS M WAYNE WHYATT
7 UNO JOEY Q M MAUREEN CULEY
8 SHE’S A PENSKE M ROBERT GILTINAN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.02PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 DHONI Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
2 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q M PAUL HILL
3 DELAHUNTY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
4 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
5 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
6 BLACK MOON Q M BRIAN KUTNER
7 TAVISTOCK Q M KARREN ELGOOD
8 BOMBER STATE Q M TROY SHARPE

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.24PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 KADET Q N LEE ELGOOD
2 MILLENNIUM Q N GREGORY BRENNAN
3 CRACKED UP Q N DARREN RUSSELL
4 SUPER SHAPE Q N SERGIO LIVOTTO
5 BLACK VISION N PETER DRUERY
6 INDOMITABLE Q N JOHN MCCARTHY
7 RUMBLE ECLIPSE N STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 KEIRON’S PRIDE Q N TROY SHARPE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
HT 1 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LUCKY VAL Q 5 RON BALL
2 LAST RESORT 5 DAVID IRWIN
3 OFF THE PLANET Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
4 MR. TRENDY Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
5 BERELLA DANTA 5 LEITH MCHUGH
6 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE

RACE 05 2/3 GRADE 520M 8.02PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 JINDIVIC Q 2 DIANE HANNON
2 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 3 DIANE HANNON
3 AMAZING PHANTOM 2 JOHN FREE
4 ESKIMO DANCER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
5 VACANT
6 ONE MISSING Q 2 TONY ZAMMIT
7 SLEEK AND SMART Q 3 JOHN CONLON
8 ULTRA CLASSY Q 3 MARK WARE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.23PM
HT 2 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
2 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 MIKE MANS PRIDE 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
4 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
5 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
6 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
7 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
8 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.44PM
HT 3 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 TONY KNOWS Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
4 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
5 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 SUPREME TOKEN 5 TROY SHARPE
7 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
8 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 600M 9.02PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
3 SPACE ODYSSEY 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 BLACK MAZE 4 DIANE HANNON
5 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
6 GOT THE RUNS Q 5 BEN MCCARTHY
7 SPONTANEOUS Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q 5 JOHN MCCARTHY
9 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.23PM
HT 4 BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 TAMBER GROVE Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
2 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
3 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
4 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
5 VACANT
6 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
2 KAYCEE DIVA 4 TROY SHARPE
3 VACANT
4 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
5 VACANT
6 SMILING SHIRAZ 4 JOHN FREE
7 VACANT
8 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER