Friday 18th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.54PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG
2 SUPER SAM Q M PAUL MCILVEEN
3 SHEZA BIG SORT M JOHN REIMER
4 TAMROOKUM Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 DARK TRANQUILITY Q M JEFF AHERN
6 BLACK CRASH M TROY OKAMURA
7 YOUNG BLACK ONYX Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
8 SUPERMAN STATE Q M TROY SHARPE
9 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
10 HIT FOR TEN Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.14PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 HONEY BUNNY Q M PAUL MCILVEEN
2 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
3 SHEZA MAGPIE M JOHN REIMER
4 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK
5 BLUE VELOURIA Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
6 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
7 SET IN CONCRETE M ADRIAN HICKS
8 COME MONDAY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
9 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
10 CELTIC RAIDER Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 03 NOVICE 395M 4.34PM
GARRARDS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q N TONY BRETT
2 MAJESTIC FLYER Q N BRIAN FRANCIS
3 NELLIE THERE Q N ROBERT WALL
4 IRISH RULER Q N ROBERT WALL
5 SHISH N ASHLEY BOCK
6 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q N WILLIAM WARNER
7 CASPEROLE Q N BRADFORD JARRETT
8 ROYAL SURFER Q N ALAN CAMERON
9 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q N BRADLEY WOODS
10 HITECH SHOWGIRL Q N TRICIA FULLER

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 4.54PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SERBIAN STORM Q N KERRY BOUFFIER
2 DIAMOND SPAR Q N JOHN EDWARDS
3 ALMICH STAR Q N ALAN CAMERON
4 BOGIE BREEZE Q N JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 MAD DAD Q N JEFF AHERN
6 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q N DENNIS MOORE
7 NITRO MAC Q N ROBERT ESSEX
8 SECRET JEDI N SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 05 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 600M 5.12PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
(FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 2 WINS
MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 PERFECT TIMING Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
3 SLICK CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
5 SNEAKIN’ INN 5 RONALD HAMILTON
6 SILVERSMITH Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
7 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
9 OFFICER DIBBLE Q M ASHLEY BOCK

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 5.29PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 BRUNOZA JET 5 JOHN QUARMAN
3 MACHU PICHU Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
4 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
6 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
8 TRIM IT UP Q 5 VICTOR HOWARD
9 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
10 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 395M 5.46PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
2 SPECIAL STYLE 4 JOY HARDING
3 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
4 HISTORY AISLE 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 OCCY 4 JAMES THOMPSON
6 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
7 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 HARBOUR PATROL Q 4 BRIAN FRANCIS
9 MASAI MARA Q 5 ROBERT WALL
10 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 395M 6.02PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 FOUR EX FEVER Q 1 KERRY HALLS
2 KAY SIZE STATE Q 2 TROY SHARPE
3 MONLOR EMMA 3 BRAD GRANT
4 ZAY MOCCO Q 3 GRAHAM MOSCOW
5 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
6 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
7 LITTLE CHARMER Q 3 JOHN REIMER
8 PAINTED LADY Q 1 ERROL SUELL
9 BLUE SUGAR 3 JOHN PAY
10 BURN ME UP Q 3 JACKSON MORRIS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 6.25PM
UNITAB
F4
1 ROSE CHALICE 5 TONY BRETT
2 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
3 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
5 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
7 OUR DESTINY 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
9 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
10 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.40PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
3 FAIR COLLISION 5 MICHELLE BIDDLE
4 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
5 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 EARLY EDITION Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
7 BUNDLE BIDDY Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
9 MASAI MARA Q 5 ROBERT WALL
10 HITECH SHOWGIRL Q 5 TRICIA FULLER