Monday 21st June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 21st June 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden 06:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. AFFECTIONATE85336J Hewett (Lennox Head)

2GOLDEN TIMES45K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)

3NOT TOO FLASH64837M J Mcalister ()

4MUM’S AN AUSSIE64863G C Keep (Burpengary)

5CAPTAIN MONDO3527I R Hoggan ()

6MADE TO FOOL4634S W Mcleish (Thagoona)

7BARNABY BARNABYJ R Conlon (Beachmere)

8GO SOUTH WIGGLE8H M Keep (Deception Bay)

9MJALA FOURCHET5W A Macdonald (Shailer Park)

10WHERE’S DEN33484M J Chapman (Park Ridge)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENETIC SWAGE64547G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

2RITA EATA63377B T Dull (Fernvale)

3ELITE WARI R Hoggan (Churchable)

4FINAL FRONTIER57827P J Rayner (Dakabin)

5DREAM POLICEG B Brennan (South Maclean)

6HIGHER GROUND63737H M Keep (Deception Bay)

7DEVIL WITHIN84572M J Mcalister (Deagon)

8STUD8M Demedio (Corinda)

9VALENTINO ROCKY5867FF C Bertomeu (Eagleby)

10SHEZA SHOW26467C W Roberts (Banyo)

Race No. 3Ht 1 5th Grade Winning Edge07:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOMINANT DANCER45361S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

2GOLDEN DUCK32244M C Brauer (Logan Reserve)

3HOW ARE YOU61425P J Higgins (Toowoomba)

4ELITE SAPPHIRE12162A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)

5UNO’S AMIGO31414A D Ives (Mcdowall)

6LUCKY GEORGE31425J N Cauchi (Tugun)

7BLAZING CHAOS12612A G Hines (Bundamba)

8ELUSIVE PRIDE176K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)

9REGAL FOOL68575J T Pay (Park Ridge)

10GO WILD BUSTER45F64H M Keep (Deception Bay)

Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade Northern Rivers Stud07:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAPAS PAL12114S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

2STOP LOOKING34534H M Keep (Deception Bay)

3MAYWYN GLORY45266R N Essex (Greenbank)

4GNARRALOO26712M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

5MY BOY MONTY13555T A Noble (Karrabin)

6SHEZ REAL CLASSY68188D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)

7SURFING MADAM77524A G Hines (Bundamba)

8COOL LARA17366P Comley (Bethania)

9BUCKET LIST26868H M Keep (Deception Bay)

10LETTUCE WHISTLE63756H M Keep (Deception Bay)

Race No. 54th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCHECKLER BALE54271T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

2UNO PLAY BOY4232FH M Keep (Deception Bay)

3SERBIAN LEGEND76413I R Hoggan (Churchable)

4RYAN’S A ROCKET14235R D Ball (Prenzlau)

5RUN THE GAUNTLET68386P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

6TIZZA LADY13536S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

7TERRIFIC STYLE78215T A Noble (Karrabin)

8SHIZZLE APPEAL33755M I Quarrell (Strathpine)

9ROLLING DICE25664K M Snow (Cornubia)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 64th Grade Brandons Electrical08:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE IN TEN72451G C Keep (Burpengary)

2MAJOR SPIRIT68221J T Pay (Park Ridge)

3LUVA DRINK74246R D Ball (Prenzlau)

4POSITANO11543V J Irwin (Maudsland)

5NOTTA ACCIDENT36743J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)

6RICKY BALE32325T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

7MERCY RULE71164P J Field (Logan Reserve)

8TINA’S SHOW14723R D Ball (Prenzlau)

9ROLLING DICE25664K M Snow (Cornubia)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Ht 2 5th Grade Winning Edge08:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCEAN’S OWN33422B N Morris (Lowood)

2TOMISHA’S GOLD23377T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

3CARMELLA TYCOON43771J N Cauchi (Tugun)

4COLD DRINK43314H D Rolph (Arana Hills)

5BEACHMERE BOUND52746J R Conlon (Beachmere)

6PEYOTE12443R D Ogden (Burpengary)

7ROCOCO ROCKS41216V J Irwin (Maudsland)

8WHISTLE STOP5F453H M Keep (Deception Bay)

9MITZI ON FIRE13558B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

10HEZA SURFER37864J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 8(best 8) 09:09PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE ILLUSION48124K J Bouffier (Churchable)

2PURE SURF54612J N Cauchi (Tugun)

3PREMIER CHIEF54461P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

4WRITE OFF BART44513T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

5ROMAN EXPRESS66652C G Hamilton (Morningside)

6MY AMIGO14556S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

7UNLUCKY GINGA37536K M Snow (Cornubia)

8GNARLEY BOY11141M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

9SIDE CUTTER38246B N Morris (Lowood)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Ht 2 4/5 Grade Northern Rivers Stud09:31PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHING TOP HAT32484D M Lennon (Churchable)

2DYNA SAW26877T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

3LADY TYCOON62253J N Cauchi (Tugun)

4LYNNE QUATRO37247G R Noffke (Coominya)

5QUAYS ON LOGAN16532B P Chappell (Carbrook)

6YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH67252T A Noble (Karrabin)

7BACK ON SCHEDULE55614K W Duncan (Duncraig)

8SPRING OUR PING15615P Comley (Bethania)

9BUCKET LIST26868H M Keep (Deception Bay)

10LETTUCE WHISTLE63756H M Keep (Deception Bay)

Race No. 10Ht 3 5th Grade Winning Edge09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINEIE81243D Gilroy (Dulguigan)

2VINI VOLCANO47385B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

3OUR MISS MAUD21323S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

4EMMA ALLEN26F53T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

5ANOTHER PALEFACE37554G C Keep (Burpengary)

6LADY RAZORBACK57763R N Essex (Greenbank)

7FLAMING RED35213P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

8SPECIAL APPROACH81826S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

9BUSH WALKER54654J C Durrant (Tamborine)

10NOIR SWAGE14484G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments