Monday 21st November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 21st November 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 DIAMOND23264NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
2HI FIVE ALICE74253NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
3FEAR THE STORM5NBTR S Knudsen ()
4ZAMBEZI EXPRESS364NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5MASTER BRUTUS2NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
6COOL JAZZ642FSTDP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7MADAM’S FOLLY7NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
8DARK BEAUTY76234NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9MARK’S ALLF77FSHM Saal (Highfields)
10MR. ELIJAH73566FSTDL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden The Gem Hotel07:03PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WITHALL56626NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2BA BLING5NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3EDWARNA42F43NBTC L Apap (Gatton)
4GRAND ALIPOROFSHE J Williamson (Greenbank)
5GOTCHA FIRED UP32243NBTL J Mchugh (Thornlands)
6RUMBLE TOWN4NBTI R Hoggan ()
7SISTER SLEDGE683FSHM Saal (Highfields)
8HAPPY DAZE5NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
9SMOKEY DIAMOND76NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10MADAM MONARCO7NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
Race No. 33/4 Grade Hawkins 07:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CANDY1533135.16W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
2BEFITTING1111634.84B T Dull (Fernvale)
4SUPER SURFER5465234.98R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5PACIFIC JEWEL64336FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
7RAILROAD BLACKIE5216335.29S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8NOTTA WHISPER4455435.25M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Rover Mowers07:47PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHTER RUMBLE21763NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2MR. CONTENDER76352NBTD R Milham (Forest Hill)
3CAV HERE5464430.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4EXTREME CAUTION8285330.90D L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
5ELLIE’S LASS6457330.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6DESARAE SIYAN54433NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
7HARLEM32122FSHM Saal (Highfields)
8REGAL AMELIA86382NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9TIZZA TIGER1530.53E J Williamson (Greenbank)
10BLUE CHARIZARD651430.66R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELDOM SAID1221130.31J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
2KIPENZI3117630.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3LINDSEY LOU43116FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
4MADE TO ROCK44482NBTM Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
5KISSY 83556NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
6LARGE DIAMOND5134330.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7ONYA MARK77832NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
8REPELLO5166130.45P M Callaghan (Nundah Qld)
9ROMANTICA3752530.59G Crisci (Churchable)
10IRIDIUM85176NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 65th Grade Brandons08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY GYPSY16671NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2MISS TAYAH73542FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3DIMPLES DIVA53822FSTDA E Farrell (Coominya)
4WALTZ WITH ME31342NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5RIANA SUE22233NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6STIR IT UP55441NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7CLASSIC DORA7444435.75K J Boan (Kynumboon)
8BABE WATCH55342NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
9NOIR WARRIOR5722635.44P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10SHEZ REAL CLASSY1555435.52B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
Race No. 74th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates08:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY WEIGHT1272730.39P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2SPINDLEF111630.58C L Apap (Gatton)
3MADE TO FLY2424730.23S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4SIDECAR SHOOTER3P64630.58M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5SID ROCK4453130.41M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
6SUNNY COWGIRL63F5530.51B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
7EL GROVER3311430.64G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8RYLEE’S EBONY13122NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
9SARTORIAL CLOUD1266630.41G L Dart (Dulguigan)
10YOU AND YOURS1467830.37P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) The ‘a’ Team Stud09:04PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI POD2318730.27T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2FASHION POLICE7627630.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3PRAYING MANTIS7777830.13B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
4SWIFT WARRIOR7634530.24S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5MARTINI DUK8843130.27J H Martin (Coominya)
6PEDRO’S ANGEL7177530.38B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7MERCY RULE1245230.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
8HIGH ENERGY5675130.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOT CAMP6744F30.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2SNEAKY SPIRIT3311730.27R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3DEGAS VEGAS3424730.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4WATCH ME BURN2343330.28T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
5MYSTERY RUMBLE3273630.40E J Brown (Codrington)
6BERELLA BREE2336131.01P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
7ULTRA COOL41430.69T Apap (Gatton)
8TWINKLE DOOLEY22141FSHB T Dull (Fernvale)
9ANNA DUK65838NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
10ALANA VALE44424NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBERRY11331NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
2KATH’S A COUGAR15252FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3ABBY SHIRAZ1113430.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4CO STAR3224230.42G J Cannon (Keperra)
5MR. DEVIANNA52232NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6AURIGA VIXEN1551130.51G Draheim (Fernvale)
7BLACK MONEY8641T30.41P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
8SPIRITUAL GIFTF633230.23K Boan (Kynnumboon)
9UBIQUE47535NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10SMILEY CLOUD55435NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments