Monday, 22 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 22 February 2016

Race No. 1Ubet – Download The App6:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FIRST SIZE7NBTTony Zammit
2BEC’S DIAMOND634NBTRebecca Franks
3DESTRUCTOR3744NBTAllan Oshyer
4FANCY THURSDAY633231.10Jeanette Cauchi
5YOUNG DALLAS767631.56Steve Woods
6HEALTH RETREAT734431.21Glenda Dart
7SMASHNIAK MARCY436NBTGeorge Kadniak
8CHILLED HEAT324NBTKevin Ellis
Race No. 2Twitter @ Brisgreys7:03 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BISHOP’S LASS34631.33Peter Mcblane
2DOUBLE DECKER5572NBTMichael Mcalister
3TREBLIG LUCIA3431.12Garry Gilbert
4LIL’S ROSE743330.49John Edwards
5UNIQUE KALEESI253530.63Douglas Gladman
6TORPEDO MAN831.83Jan Warner
7NATURAL LADNBTJohn Hill
8CHECKOUT CHARLIE5255NBTStephen Sherwell
Race No. 3Sky Racing7:22 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF FAITH657330.40Tammy Stuhmcke
2CRY LATER417431.37Stephen Barton
3REFUND REQUIRED265530.81Shane Kleinhans
4FLASHING FEAR363230.36Margaret Quarrell
5CARTEL QUEEN432230.46Mick Emery
6UNIQUE GHOSTY346330.75Douglas Gladman
7KIALLA467131.36Michael James
8ALL BECAUSE356430.78John Mccarthy
9TWEED DANCER246230.87Mark Johnston
10MISS FELIX242430.68Denise Wilson
Race No. 4Brisgreys.com7:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SPRITE812230.28Darryl Mcgrath
2BLUE POINTER422130.23Darren Russell
3CAPTAIN THURSDAY362130.51Brian Baker
4TRAV’S MAGIC456330.31William Elson
5PHANTOM LAD2338NBTKerry Hoggan
6GEE MAA632730.22Mick Emery
7MAGIC BEAU265330.66Sharon Morris
8PINK SCISSORS262230.96James Gallaway
9HURRICANE CHANCE535430.83George Hagicostas
10STILL COUNTING748630.34Sheryl Clark
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud8:02 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUINDEED325330.12Peter Ruetschi
2GOLFING AMY551630.27Michael Brauer
3GOLD TOTAL514430.93Sharon Morris
4KING SIZED141630.00Tony Zammit
5BULL TITAN365830.07Raymond Burman
6RATATAT254230.27Glen Boody
7YOUR DEAL671430.21George Kadniak
8CLOVER COTTAGE186830.10Malcolm Ross
9HURRICANE CHANCE535430.83George Hagicostas
10SHOTOTSU136630.20Darryl Mcgrath
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:22 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED CHIC775535.94Mark Johnston
2BOUNDING AFFAIR7244NBTLeone Crowther
3MINNIE IMPACT461635.07Raymond Burman
4DARCY’S CURSE382834.92Peter Ruetschi
5GUN LEGACY346735.32Elaine Williamson
6GOOD GIRL JANICE281635.31Michael Brauer
7CIGAR SAM412235.35Craig Schmidt
8TAYTOX74535.29Max Hay
9MECHA BALE8778NBTGary Sciortino
10GARRANGAY DUK465635.64George Hagicostas
Race No. 7Events @ Brisgreys.com8:42 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIPAN’S TIME723235.49Denise Robinson
2MISS HUSSY543435.22Peter Rayner
3CAN OF SPRITE547736.34Michael Brauer
4COPPER LIGHT6632NBTElizabeth Griffin
5ART OF CONFUSION235735.26Sandra Hunt
6MIDNIGHT BLISS514135.48Selena Zammit
7TREVON’S FURYX321NBTDarryl Mcgrath
8WINZAR457235.22Jeff Cumming
9MECHA BALE8778NBTGary Sciortino
10GARRANGAY DUK465635.64George Hagicostas
Race No. 8Ubet – The New Tab 5th Grade F9:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAY YOU BOY331130.16Tony Brett
2HENRY JUDGE116230.20Sharon Morris
3SUPER SOOK511130.20Michael Menken
4DARCYS FANTASYX71230.42Peter Ruetschi
5EL CHAD251129.96Dean Turley
6TUAVASA SHEK414130.06Tony Brett
7BIG EASY RED116230.22Rusty Dillon
8ALLEZ DE BRAVE822230.21Brian Baker
9BRAGA MCCOY461330.14Dean Turley
10SIDBO318330.19Bob Giltinan
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com9:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE BEAUTY433830.61Peter Rayner
2JUST SPIFFING655530.41John Mccarthy
3SHANAE’S MAGIC524430.21William Elson
4LAURYN’S BEST777430.09William Elson
5BRALYN AMY253330.20Brian Baker
6DOOLEY’S SPRITE622730.56Barry Dull
7HER FAULT573430.52Cynthia Suttle
8IMA COWBOY445430.47Raymond Burman
9SMASHNIAK CLASS274630.32George Kadniak
10GARRANGAY DUK465630.10George Hagicostas
Race No. 10Sky Racing9:43 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STEEL251222.85Sylvia Hawkings
2THRILLA MOMENT232222.64Sandra Hunt
3INDIANA RUMBLE155522.91Keith Donaldson
4DIAMOND OSPREY353322.78John Edwards
5PROTO PENNY771723.12Cynthia Suttle
6ANNIE BENZ376323.02Bev Beesley
7DISMANTLE448123.07James Gallaway
8MACARENA MISS656122.75Darryl Mcgrath
9HER STORY554X23.10Cynthia Suttle
10CLASSIC TYCOON154722.91Jeanette Cauchi