Monday, 22 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 22 September 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIL ALL DRAW645530.86Lester Kleinhans
2BOGIE DREAM273230.85Glenn Carlyle
3BELOW PAR4648NBTMichael Mcalister
4LOW TALKER624NBTFiona Geary
5ALL BAR736630.81Michael Mcalister
6BOY DODO36NBTTony Zammit
7LADY GODIVA88X530.97Amy O’reilly
8WONDER BLUE776230.59John Reimer
Race No. 2Big Dog Racing Supplements Maide…7:05 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD GIRL JANICE25230.37John Pollock
2LA MADRINA577230.52Patricia Comley
3GUNNADOO APACHE24130.41Glenda Dart
4ZULU WHISPERS430.65Robert Giltinan
5SCOTTISH CLAN236330.53Gavin Linnan
6SINUK345330.69Claude Dacey
7DZEKO452130.34Glenda Dart
8JETT CLASS430.87Bob Watkins
9MELENA457530.63Anthony Hoyland
10LADY GODIVA88X530.97Amy O’reilly
Race No. 3A Team Stud7:27 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE EFFORT154831.07Keiron Butler
2DON’T DOUBT ME681730.71George Hagicostas
3BRIGHTVIEW STAR688631.63Craig Wright
4THREADS654230.54Peter Ruetschi
5GENERATION IRON1633NBTJohn Hutchinson
6HOUINDEED143630.52Peter Ruetschi
7HANSON HARLEY732530.41Geoff Allen
8KYARRAN KID2576NBTFiona Geary
Race No. 4Brandons Electrical Services7:46 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY DREAM868635.56Beverley Leary
2SENOR’S MISTRESS125334.98John Conlon
3CHERYL’S LAMENT737535.63Peter Smith
4DARK BLAST466635.49Thomas Noble
5GOOD CALL PAUL151335.41Reg Kay
6FAR FROM FEAR452535.67Amy O’reilly
7GRIN AND WIN3631NBTTony Zammit
8BULK RIVETS867435.44Ron Goodwin
Race No. 5Tattsbet.com8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH KING241430.69Robert Cooke
2BOGIE’S A STAR212130.17Barry Morris
3RYLEE’S ROGUE6511NBTGregory Stella
4EL CAPO181830.49Patricia Comley
5IMPOSING DESIGN3132NBTBob Watkins
6TRICKY KID561230.77Hassell Rolph
7WAIKARIE MAGIC4113NBTBrian Baker
8SMOOTH STYLE148330.36Eric Raeburn
9HANIFY’S GOLD847730.72Colin Graham
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY SAYONARA165530.12Fiona Geary
2KLONDIKE RUSH417630.30Gavin Linnan
3ZIPPING TURBO576530.52Terry Mort
4CARDIAC KING436630.44Robert Eddie
5BOUNDING AFFAIR132430.09Fred Crowther
6HIGHLIFE317630.31James Loye
7TROUSER BUTTON433830.88Brian Baker
8FINE CALIBRE446430.27Barry Morris
9HANIFY’S GOLD847730.72Colin Graham
Race No. 7Gold Gurus Aspley 5th Grade F8:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CES344130.07Thomas Noble
2TWEED CHIC581629.87Mark Johnston
3MUNGUNYAH335230.32Kevin Kemp
4BON YEO211130.15John Adams
5TRANSKEI HERO612230.29Robert Giltinan
6COSMIC BOSS572830.24Ron Ball
7FAWN CORSAIR511230.03Peter May
8GRIM CREEPER411229.86Thomas Noble
9EXCUSEZ MOI441330.54Gary Clarke
10I’M ALL STRIPES455330.27Sandra Giles
Race No. 8Xxxx Gold9:04 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CATCH335730.42Ian Hoggan
2GRAND ROMAN135329.92John Conlon
3STEALTHY DANCER474130.56Terry Mort
4LINE UP BUOYS746130.08Bradley Woods
5CUTE TO BOOT365230.25Colin Graham
6HARA’S DERECK585530.27Kerry Myers
7BIG DAC375630.24Colin Hamilton
8RAILROAD ROCKET716630.11Barry Morris
Race No. 9Gateway Electrical Services9:24 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY WHO CALLS852723.09Patrick Mcshane
2NEW GLEAM2525NBTDarren Russell
3ANTHONY’S REBEL6856NBTJohn Bradley
4BARRIE BOJANGLES125723.39Patrick Mcshane
5AUSCZECH EXPRESS415623.22Ashley Bock
6EL GALO GIRL2441NBTPaul Burgess
7HAODE6353NBTPaul Burgess
8HARA’S SAMMY547722.66Kerry Myers
9CREDIT LIMIT488423.21Kevin Kemp
10EARNED TALKING467623.44Michael Boody
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud9:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANISHA’S FLYER763330.63Patricia Comley
2WINOOKA527430.27John Adams
3ROSSI OH536830.46Ross Ogden
4MERMAID LANE454430.43Bradley Woods
5HANSON COSMOS5342NBTGeoff Allen
6EXCUSEZ MOI441330.54Gary Clarke
7DOOLEY’S LOCK765630.67Barry Dull
8CRIMSON TIDE354730.49Sidney Goodwin
9HANIFY’S GOLD847730.72Colin Graham