Monday 22nd August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 22nd August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOT HAZARDOUS82283NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2GLASGOW ANGEL2F676FSTDD C Stirling (Wavell Heights Qld)
3WHERE’S WITHALL74675NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4IS IT YOU73655NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5ALADDIN’S QUEEN35532NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
6SOHO MAX2FSTDG Dart (Dulguigan)
7FASHION FLYER65NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
8RESTLESS TEDDY22524NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
9KENNY’S BEACH3865NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 2Maiden The Gem Hotel07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIPENZIFSHJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2GIFTED GLORY7NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
3STORM SURGE6NBTR S Knudsen (Virginia)
4DEEPLY RED37474NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5GRACEFUL ATTACK88466NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6MY LAFAYETTE5376NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
7EL GROVERFSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
8IS IT TRUE38668NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
9KENNY’S BEACH3865NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 3Novice Hawkins Media07:22PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN STAR73873NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2PENELOPE BLUE33453NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3RIANA SUE65621NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4FINN’S EXPRESS33433NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5HEAVY WEIGHT154FSTDP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6DANCING BOOTS28653NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
7ELLIE’S LASS8421630.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8BURLINGTON BURT2214830.63S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
9CARNAGE AND LIME16834NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10GOT THE GEARS28467NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
Race No. 45th Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud07:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SHILOW46366NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2HARA’S COUGAR43335NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
3MISTER NORRIS32466FSTDC L Sherwood (Chermside)
4ELITE DROP1767830.53L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
5FOUR WAY FASHION66553NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6SECRET MYSTIQUE35343NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
7BEAVER NUGGET3443330.35P R Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8JAY HOUSTON44363NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9CAV GOLD8878730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10FIVE GOLD RINGS24688NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY RUMBLE2311230.40S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
2LIL’ BIT SWEETER75165NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
3THORTON ROSE3121530.64D M Horrigan (Thornton)
4EUROA JAFFA66745NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5CHAMANDI1564430.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6DARE YOU TOO7167730.41P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7FERMIUM4576430.40T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8SUNNY COWGIRL3837330.51B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
9SECRET WEB2368830.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10CAV GOLD8878730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 65th Grade Tattsbet08:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE YOU TOMORROW3224630.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2MUM’S A DIVA4155530.19T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3TIBET TEWIN3332230.70G A Janes (Marsden)
4MIDNIGHT SURF7874630.39B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
5POWERFUL PUZZLE5432430.46M R Hay (Oxenford)
6DON’T KNOCK IT3133830.60D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7ANOTHER ROADIE1716130.78J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8YOU AND YOURS6P11430.37P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
9FIVE GOLD RINGS24688NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10CAV MISS7878830.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Big Dog Pet Foods08:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION POLICE2512135.33D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2BLACK CANDY4511235.16W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
3PURE ADRENALIN4232435.24D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4MISS EUREKA54521NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
5EXTENDED EDITION1545435.27R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6HONEY LASS1545535.17R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7DINKUM DEVIL44356FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
8EXTRA RUMBLE11433NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
9CLASSIC DORA42215NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
10DYNAMO OH FIVE7688FFSTDT G Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Winning Edge09:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TIGER1114730.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2HEZA WILD ONE4355430.46J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3FROM OZ3687630.28S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4ONE FLORIN4331130.58V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5ONE IN TEN1256430.27G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6TALLOW BEACH57182NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7SPIRITUAL GIFT2678530.23K Boan (Kynnumboon)
8KNOCKA’S WEB1757330.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9CAV MISS7878830.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10SECRET WEB2368830.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Brandons Electrical09:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN NELSON RUN3422630.31M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2GUNG HO RUMBLE1331130.15S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
3STAR REGGIE4118230.70R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4WHERE’S PADDY5354130.57M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
5SIDE CUTTER4572630.12J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6DARK WHISPER7633830.58G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
7STAFFORD SWAGMAN1716630.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8HIGH ENERGY1413130.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAV HERE3586430.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2HOWES MISS MUFFY3F23830.25M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3DAYS OF TUNZA26756NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
4FOUR EXOTIC5528230.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
5SPECIAL PREMIER45534NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
6JOHNNY’S TREATY7466730.51P Comley (Bethania)
7BLACK MONEY4154P30.41P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
8SUPER WALLY34673NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
9FIVE GOLD RINGS24688NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10SECRET WEB2368830.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments