Monday 23rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 23rd April 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:46PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT LIKE BOND3FSHN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
2PEDRO’S REBEL83FSHE J Williamson (Greenbank)
3CAKE OF ORIGIN48NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
4IMPERIAL ROSE22322NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5JACK OF CLUBS4FSHR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
6NOVEMBER CHA CHA64664FSTDN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7BIG CHILL FACTORFSHD T Trembath (Logan Village)
8GROOVY YANKEES5FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9MADAM MONARCO7348NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
10CHA CHA EXPRESS86486NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 2Maiden Manly Hotel07:06PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOIS FAYE52363NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2SHE’S A SIZE43F54NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
3DAYSEAS TAWNEY57547NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
4HONEY BOUQUET33444NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5LUCKY CHA CHA65732NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6FOCUS84424NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
7TAKE A GUESS28FSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
8HAPPY DAZE42785NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
9MADAM MONARCO7348NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
10LAST CHA CHA6857NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 3Maiden Surepick Form Ratings07:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAHOO CONTROL336FSHN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
2ONYA CHA CHA53525NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3MOURINHOF5458NBTK L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
4COOL JAZZ42242NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
5SUPER EARNERFSHC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
6HELOISE WALKER7NBTG W Linnan (Gatton)
7TABUKA3335NBTM F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
8ENO FERRARI43NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
9MADAM MONARCO7348NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
10LET’S CHA CHA68685NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 4Novice Garrards Horse And Hound07:46PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMPER LEADS145FSHD K Simon (Placid Hills)
2ROYAL RACER1444NBTG W Linnan (Gatton)
3UNCLE DUK2145231.00J H Martin (Coominya)
4THAT’S NOT ME3523130.77K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
5SANTE FE SIYAN77278NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
6BIG SANDPIT47322NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7CHASING CUDDLES62357NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8ABUNDIA FLYER87457NBTT L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 54/5 Grade *rqis* ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLA BA BA57482NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MAD MULLET53744NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3HOT SUNDAY1131435.47R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4RUN BOLT RUN3152535.68K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5VIXON LASS5885FNBTJ Price (Canungra)
6STATELY SHIRAZ55153FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
7BA BLING5111235.63G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8MORTEIN35256FSTDP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade A Team Stud08:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A DOMINO21347NBTW G Harris (Birkdale)
2RUMBLE WIZARD1572730.08J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
3AMBER CASH81263NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4RITZA DEBBIE13443NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
5BITA BOND66385NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
6DAYS OF TUNZA7887F30.57E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7COAL KING5373229.88C C Durrant (Tamborine)
8ANOTHER MEMORY5812530.72M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9FEAR THE STORM32444NBTR S Knudsen (Virginia)
10SECRET WEB8248830.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Rover Mowers08:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAUTO8335230.35J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2DEGAS VEGAS6647630.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3FASHION POLICE6345430.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4STORM SURGE4472330.33R S Knudsen (Virginia)
5KNOCKA’S WEB2871430.31D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6POCKET THE PENNY2242330.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7WAVE TO ELLE6864130.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
8GIVE AND TAKE2146230.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 84/5 Grade Gem Hotel09:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE SHELL7734730.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2PLAYING SURFACE7374630.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3ALADDIN’S QUEEN2132430.23B N Morris (Lowood)
4IFS AND BUTTS244F630.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)
5KIPENZI3187230.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6GO WILD DESIRE6161330.49T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
7HOT TIGER6474530.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8FINISHING STYLE1545F30.39R S Knudsen (Virginia)
9CAV MISS8568630.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10GRACIE KELLY’S6145630.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 9Novice Bgrc Social Club09:22PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEEZA SMARTY2615FSTDJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2SARAJI31635NBTP T Muller (Clifton)
3JUST NO FEAR63245NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4TIZZA GEORGIA55533NBTS L Livotto (Sunnybank)
5COOL RIO1616630.96R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6SILVER CHA CHA1423330.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7UNREAL45167FSTDL P Franks (Brightview)
8PEPPERMIST55F4731.10P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Imagetec Solutions09:43PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAV HERE4666630.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2VIS23527NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
3YOUR SNOOKERED51625NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
4MADAM’S FOLLY3141430.70B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
5EL GROVER8684730.50G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6MADE TO ROCK51F45NBTM Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
7BLUE’S ON PARADE3332630.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
8MODERN TWIGGY81772NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
9THROPE72458NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10BLACK NOT FAWN22887NBTL T Waldon (Camira)