Monday, 24 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 24 August 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com6:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET DELIGHT556631.50Kevin Forrester
2RATATAT633NBTMark Saal
3SUPER SOOKNBTMichael Menken
4LEIGH’S MIMSEAL23X530.73Lloyd Dixon
5MR. SURRENDER536631.32Kevin Kemp
6SOMERSET SUPREME4278NBTKeith Donaldson
7CASEY UNDERCOVER5X3331.17Dennis Moore
8HAZY GAZE7775NBTPeter Carleton
9MR. COLLISION366630.67Kevin Kemp
10MASTER HAYMAKER886431.31Bruce Mcnamara
Race No. 2Ubet.com Maiden F7:03 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE35230.42Stephen Barton
2IMA COWBOY4330.89
3CLAYBRO NINJA363230.59Lloyd Dixon
4MYSTIC HAWKE7431.06Raymond Burman
5GLENALLON ZULU5130.24Kerry Hoggan
6REAL FEAR43330.49Kenneth Gibb
7MAGIC SPARKLE875130.76Corey Mutton
8BELLA LEEX88431.06Kerry Myers
9LEIGH’S MIMSEAL23X530.73Lloyd Dixon
10SIDBO255130.52
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program7:21 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORLD CRUISE6135NBTMeredith Smith
2DETROIT MUSCLE332830.42Cameron Blaney
3ROSABEL815330.70Robin Palmer
4TASER SHOCK411831.03Mark Saal
5LOCHILIME256330.53Jean Hose
6DOOLEY’S SPRITE361530.56Barry Dull
7MADAM’S FLASH’S8771NBTBruce Mcnamara
8 FURIOSO1230.67Stephen Barton
9UNIQUE RECALL163430.79Margaret Quarrell
10DOWN THEY CAME268430.26Jeffery Jones
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:44 PM
R/W event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE ALI5566NBTPeter Young
2BONNIE BRAE736435.90John Baker
3MISTER MUSIC1254NBTMeredith Smith
4BY THE GALLON523335.13Tony Apap
5CHEEKY CHANCE637735.29Raymond Burman
6SMASHNIAK GOLD226235.30George Kadniak
7VIRUNGA558235.61Michael Boody
8MISS HUSSY854535.38Peter Rayner
9SUNNYSIDE JAY368736.22Tony Zammit
Race No. 5Battler’s 5th Grade8:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY BARCY4725NBTAllan Oshyer
2FIGURE SKATER6252NBTMeredith Smith
3HER FAULT634630.52Cynthia Suttle
4TOBIAS RUMBLE332330.07Darren Russell
5BE ZANEY726430.35Michael Boody
6GRIN AND WIN263830.21Tony Zammit
7CHARIOT’S OFFIAH333529.77Ross Ogden
8GLOBAL DEEJAY233330.65Ashley Bock
9SPECIAL VISION573430.51Sandra Giles
10DARK BLAST7786NBTJosephine Warbroek
Race No. 68:26 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENE STAR411130.13Margaret Quarrell
2ANTI DENTITE511730.28Stephen Rolph
3YALINGA153331.08Dianne Hannon
4VELOCITY SPICE683329.82Peter Wilson
5ROCKAWAY BEACH542130.22
6HOUINDEED424130.27
7KIRI BELLE135330.46Peter Carleton
8ROCKY BE GOOD712230.70Joanne Price
9MASTER CODY576730.36Kevin Kemp
Race No. 7 @ Stud8:44 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIKELET6343NBTTony Apap
2MINNIE IMPACT546335.24Raymond Burman
3STELLA NIGHTS254635.02Glenda Dart
4THIS TIME REBA555835.41Peter Ruetschi
5SARAJEVO GIRL422435.23Richard Nelson
6GARRANGAY DUK543535.64Steve Swan
7PICTURES PEARCE563435.58Peter Ruetschi
8CYCLONE CLIFFORD733335.29Mark Saal
9BLACK PARADOX686235.17Jeanette Cauchi
10SUNNYSIDE JAY368736.22Tony Zammit
Race No. 8Ubet.com 5th Grade F9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST BEAN853130.01John Edwards
2REGINALD BENZ875230.25Geoffrey Uhrhane
3SHEZA KEEN SIZE218130.04Peter Ruetschi
4STUART’S CHOICE242230.38Peter Cauchi
5SPRITELY CHARMX13230.38Bob Giltinan
6SPRING FIRECHIEF361830.25Peter Dunne
7IRINKA SHANE442130.58Brian Baker
8JAYDEN LASS332830.12Raymond Burman
9KIRI BELLE135330.46Peter Carleton
10OCTOBER SPRING514230.47Kenneth Wray
Race No. 9Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEEPSTER457630.41Alan Cameron
2LOLLI DOLLI786430.23Gary Pettersen
3SMASHNIAK CLASS434730.32George Kadniak
4MISTY SANNETTE2167NBTPeter Young
5GET A LIFEBOUY5218NBTAllan Thrower
6SWITCH BLADE188730.58Kevin Kemp
7FIERY BENZ551530.69Geoffrey Uhrhane
8EZY BEACH112230.24Glenda Dart
9MASTER CODY576730.36Kevin Kemp
Race No. 10Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club9:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TINY SIZE487531.39Kevin Kemp
2BED OF NAILS654530.44Alan Cameron
3TRIPLE TRIGGER738830.57John Free
4BLACK COBIA8485NBTJoanne Price
5CYCLONE MARLOW2421NBTMike Stephenson
6ASHLEY BELLE555430.72Peter Carleton
7OUR GOLD661630.45Michael Boody
8COLLIDER GIRL757230.38Christine Bourke
9MASTER CODY576730.36Kevin Kemp
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments