Monday 25th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 25th February 2013

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Monday Maiden06:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBAMMA LASS87737NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2LACHLAN SPARK627FSHS J Glasscock ()
3GIVE TODAY86465NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
4WEE GERARD86376NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
5TREBLIG POPPY44464NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6PYJAMA PARTY585NBTT D Medcalf (Carina)
7RED HOT CHERRY25FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
8MADE TO CHARM5225NBTC J Fry (Greenbank Qld)
9BLUE SHIRAZ85746NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Brandon’s Electrical Maiden07:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOHO MOANA3FSHS J Glasscock (Churchable)
2GIMME A BREAK556NBTP Comley (Bethania)
3DAYSEAS TAWNEY66674NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
4BLACK PICTURE86FSTDR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
5SERIAL TWITTER37FSHP R Wilson (Bundamba)
6MACITA LEE64727FSTDB N Morris (Lowood)
7BIT MORE LYN47NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
8MCCLINTOCK24325NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9BLUE SHIRAZ85746NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Maiden07:23PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHARMACOPIA3375NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2RISING LIGHT8FSTDD R Smith (Burpengary)
3BRING BACK BOB54226NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
4THOR OF THUNDER54585NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
5PREMADONNA GIRL1844NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
6KING TZAR68633NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7YANKEE DENO48658NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
8SANTERIA31434NBTP J Field (Logan Reserve)
9BLUE SHIRAZ85746NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound Mixed Final07:42PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKJACK NIRO273NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
2KIRA KAWATI3725130.80L C Neal (Coominya)
3SIX AND COUNTING5F56130.86D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4ELLA JACQUI483NBTW M Crick (Ormeau Qld)
5SERIOUS TAJ34422NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
6DELAY IN TRANSIT34322NBTA W Mcintosh (Strathpine)
7ZIPPING HURF2130.62S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
8EPIC COMMAND372NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9KING TZAR68633NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
10SANTERIA31434NBTP J Field (Logan Reserve)
Race No. 5Catch The Bunny Syndicate Novice08:05PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY BUT CLASSY3411330.81S J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
2TREBLIG RUBY52754NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
3YAHOO CONTROL3637231.21N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
4UNIVERSAL LIGHT43712NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
5RAILROAD ROCKET54715FSTDS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
6CECIL HENRY1621330.59G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
7RHANI’S ROSE51565NBTE G Chapple (Seven Hills)
8DENISE’S JOY2668730.70R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Gourmet Game 4/5 Grade08:23PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA SLIM SHADY562F130.43D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2I’M LILY HOT57365NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3SIMMERLY1811130.20M Saal (Highfields)
4LINDSEY LOU41436NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5KING KODA4111130.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6VICTORIOUS GEM2118430.12D Robinson (Dunbible)
7CRESCENT ANDY77236NBTP Comley (Bethania)
8ARICA SURF7833830.62P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
9EYES BEAUTIFUL4265630.33J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
10CAPTAIN CLARRIE1357530.11P A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
Race No. 7A Team Stud Mixed Final08:43PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERONO35442NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
2GAMAH’S WONDER5142230.42O T Kunde (Warner)
3SILVER CHA CHA5445130.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4DIRECT SNOW55763NBTR M Enright (Loganlea)
5SPOT AWAY8245130.49G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6BLUE CHARIZARD2333330.58R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7CAKE FEAR4572130.34M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8THUNDER ROCKS5644230.60S H Arnold (Churchable)
9BLACK EYE BEAN1588330.68J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10GO WILD DESIRE5445430.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 8Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mixed Final09:05PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PENSKE2347235.88A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
2FOURTEEN QUID43284NBTP M Dennis (Wynnum West Qld)
3APACHE KITTEN1111235.08B G Baker (Condong)
4FLEETWOOD GIRL5618135.36R F Dempsey (Walloon)
5CHA CHA EXPRESS84614NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6LUCKY CHA CHA2241335.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7LIL’ MASO31563NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
8WAG TAIL2513135.14C L Apap (Gatton)
9STUBBORN BABE42275NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
10QUIET ACHIEVER8566535.80K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
Race No. 9Xxxx Gold Novice09:22PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUDGEE MENTAL52511NBTC J Fry (Greenbank Qld)
2CHUCK’S DIAMOND75142NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3NAKITA FORCE8482830.90R D Herr (Jimboomba)
4BARELEN JACK47362NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GENERAL BACON5271230.65J N Cauchi (Tugun)
7ROAR POWER63735NBTP Comley (Bethania)
8GRAND ALIPORO33254NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Golf Gurus Aspley 5th Grade09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REIGN GAUGE4723331.01W A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
2PACKER5616530.81R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
3SMILEY SUMMER73117NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4BITA 55636NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
5SONNY KIBBLE2817630.72R D Herr (Jimboomba)
6BIG DAC23185NBTC G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
7BLACK EYE BEAN1588330.68J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8ILIKA MALIKA23388NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
9JEPPELI2466630.48P A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
10ONYA MARK66558NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments