Monday 25th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 25th July 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Tattsbet06:48PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BEAR55266NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
2RUNYA SHIRAZ62F53NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
3BURLINGTON BURT78722NBTS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
4FEAR THE STORMFSHR S Knudsen (Virginia)
5MY LAFAYETTE53FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
6TEWIN FOR ME54375NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
7BOJANGLES BESTFSHK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8MISS SHAYLA35FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9YOU AND YOURS6446PNBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10RIANA SUE765FSHC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Pet Foods07:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING PRINCEP4NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
2SIZZLING SHIRAZ25327NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
3KNOT HAZARDOUS2328FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4PEACH AND CREAM83277NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5STORM SURGEFSHR S Knudsen (Virginia)
6RUN BOLT RUNFSHK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7WARREGO MISS34FSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8KENNY’S BEACH3NBTJ Dart (Dulguigan)
9ARE THEY NOW44PNBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10KELL AND SAL56744NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
Race No. 3Novice Winning Edge07:28PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T KNOCK IT66873NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2IRIDIUM346F3NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
3CAN’T BELIEVE71872FSHM J Algate (Drayton)
4DOOLEY’S BEAR4775231.02B T Dull (Fernvale)
5CAPRICORN STAR22787NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6IMPOSING HALO5130.95A Green (Park Ridge)
7CHASING KISSES1643FNBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8OOKAMI47663NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Brandons Electrical07:49PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE TIGER33435NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
2RESTLESS OCTANE28535NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3TEURET52662NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4QUICK WINK3343130.76H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5PENELOPE BLUE52217NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6CLASSY GYPSY3257430.36P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7SHEZA DELIGHT4443830.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8UBIQUE64132FSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:08PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDE CUTTER6352430.12J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2RADICAL DOS43112NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
3BOOT CAMP8544230.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
4SUNNY COWGIRL2338330.51B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
5DIEGO GARCIA5231430.75D A Turley (Leeville)
6ONE IN TEN3674230.27G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
7TOUGH AS4112830.31R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8MADE TO FLY3313730.36S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 65th Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats08:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTALIZATION87567NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2JOHNNY’S TREATY6777430.51P Comley (Bethania)
3EYE WILL7767730.66D A Turley (Leeville)
4MADE IN MERMAID28766NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5MUM’S AN AUSSIE83782NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6CARLOS AMEGOS52225NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7HOT TIGER5542330.51R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8PIES TWENTY TEN6833330.53K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
Race No. 73/4 Grade The Gem Hotel08:49PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEILPAJAH POWER3113330.37A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
2RYBENBROOK BRITT3735130.45J S Fletcher (Woonona)
3DARK WHISPER5546130.58G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4FINISHING STYLE2165230.42R S Knudsen (Virginia)
5NOTTA WHISPER1524230.18M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6STAFFORD SWAGMAN1688130.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7HERE’S TO YOU6111630.13P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
8NO WAY PRINCESS63616NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Hawkins Media09:08PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTENDED EDITION3224235.27R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2BELTAH MAGIC3264535.41P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
3MADE TO ROCK4736135.67M Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
4COOL LARA8753435.55P Comley (Bethania)
5SHEZ REAL CLASSY1552235.52B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6NEUTRAL NEMO56434NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
7SID ROCK43475FSTDM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
8CARRAMAR FLYER85652NBTK D Macintosh (Kallangur)
Race No. 95th Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud09:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBBED3452230.71D A Turley (Leeville)
2DINKUM DEVIL73562NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3DARE YOU TOO4171630.41P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4MIDNIGHT SURF3787430.39B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
6FOUR WAY FASHION61666FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7WHERE’S PADDY4445730.57M J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
8SENOR ZORRO35762NBTB P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:49PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY PLACE1372330.63B T Dull (Fernvale)
2JAY HOUSTON52584NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3SPECIAL PREMIER22144NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
4HARA’S COUGAR52355NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
6BEER SHEVA4355230.89D A Turley (Leeville)
7GINNAGIN17433NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8TEWIN A HEARTT3874NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments