Monday, 26 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 26 December 2016

Race No. 1Glasshouse Greyhound Sporting Cl…6:49 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMBER FLARE885631.92Peter Cauchi
2PALLINGTON3NBTNeville Eastell
3MASAI QUEEN424NBTWilliam Warner
4SHAKEY START56NBTDarren Makowiecki
5SWIFT DUAL3753NBTErrol Kleinhans
6STANKY LEG524X30.63Peter Cauchi
7PASSION POP6NBTKevin Kemp
8MANDELA CLOUDNBTGlenn Smith
9MORAYFIELD SWIFT6631.34Lester Kleinhans
10PASS THE AMMO2556NBTVictor Osborn
Race No. 2Ubet – The New Tab Maiden F7:10 PM
MF event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINING SUPREME522430.59Darren Russell
2LITTLE MISS SHOW5230.98Tony Apap
3WILDASH SEMI627430.99Bob Giltinan
4YOU ANGEL YOU4130.48Garry Gilbert
5COWGIRL LUCY875330.98Raymond Burman
6AUSSIE DIAMOND756130.29Raymond Burman
7MR. TERRIFIC32230.66Merv Page
8SWIFT LEAH665331.11Lester Kleinhans
9LAZZA MANAZZA7531.20John Collins
10NASH TATO531.66Bob Giltinan
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:35 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER NOEL3233NBTAnthony Bebbington
2COURSE YOU WILL1828NBTDavid Fitzgerald
3ISLA’S REBEL8631NBTBrent Kline
4WAY OF SHADOWS565331.53Kelli Olsen
5GOLD RAINS2517NBTKerry Hoggan
6ISSUE244230.54Glenn Smith
7MISS SHRAPNEL148230.50Colin Graham
8WILD FOX6371NBTBrett Hazelgrove
Race No. 4Glen Gallon @ Stud7:56 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN LOUIE516430.45Raymond Burman
2WILD MISS JUDY753131.41Brett Hazelgrove
3SORRENTO445430.49Michael Brauer
4SLICK AZZ EL5718NBTRusty Dillon
5ROCKIN’ ALL OVER144730.69Douglas Gladman
6ZILLIE BEAN634230.82John Edwards
7GUNNY’S RUNNER571530.72Colin Graham
8KAPPA NU4X1130.89Gary Keep
Race No. 5Clint’s Caravan Warehouse8:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA BENZ236430.59Nina Uhrhane
2DUSTY’S CHANCE1221NBTJeff Crawford
3NANTUCKET KAHN843130.73Steven Scott
4IMA RUNAWAY583131.12Raymond Burman
5FLASHING FERGO717630.84Shane Kleinhans
6MO STRADAMUS121430.70Stephen Rolph
7RED STEEL113730.73Mark Ware
8VIKING BUDDY215731.01Claude Dacey
9STILL COUNTING454430.34Sheryl Clark
10KIALLA486830.70Michael James
Race No. 6Brisgreys.com8:39 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERO HAYDOS771630.63Raymond Burman
2HARA’S BUNDY476330.48Darren Titmarsh
3COSADO SUN614430.52Sharon Morris
4GAB TAR156330.25Hassell Rolph
5KNOCKER KNOCK718531.10Kerry Hoggan
6SHIMATTA143130.38Mick Emery
7DOLLAR AND CENT116530.64Jeanette Cauchi
8SURE YOU CAN741131.35Peter Ruetschi
9RUN KAY RUN63X630.72Troy Okamura
10SO KAWAII765730.60Darryl Mcgrath
Race No. 7Sky Racing8:59 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIWOTT211130.13Gregory Brennan
2CASANOVA JOE321430.16Errol Suell
3LOGAN CITY512230.30Peter Evans
4FAST AZZ EL287130.33Rusty Dillon
5SWIFT NIMROD577130.38Raymond Burman
6DOWN SIZED UP421330.60Tony Zammit
7SNEAKIN’ OUT383430.31Ronald Hamilton
8DUSKY SILK147730.46Tom Tzouvelis
9RUN KAY RUN63X630.72Troy Okamura
10KORONG386730.38Michael James
Race No. 8Follow Us On Facebook @ Brisgrey…9:23 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE SHAK273230.55Tony Zammit
2BLITZ ‘EM345130.45Peter Ruetschi
3OUR CHALLENGE336130.05Errol Kleinhans
4MIDNIGHT DASHER344230.67Les Dull
5KIKEM STORMY758230.32Tom Tzouvelis
6ZABDON LAMBO223230.25Peter Ruetschi
7SILENT SONNY115130.26Errol Suell
8GO LASSIE GO211130.27Darren Russell
9CHILLED HEAT152330.23Kevin Ellis
10DOWN SIZED UP421330.60Tony Zammit
Race No. 9Sulzanti @ Stud9:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE KALEESI533630.55Douglas Gladman
2WISH YOU WILL332730.33Peter Ruetschi
3KIKEM ZEST474330.56Tom Tzouvelis
4NAMROD778330.82Peter Cauchi
5ONYA BENZ374230.56Nina Uhrhane
6NATURAL LAD433330.33John Hill
7GEORGE GALLON256330.24Hassell Rolph
8SPORTFAN352530.42Raymond Burman
9CAN OF SPRITE724730.23Michael Brauer
10GUNNA WINK888430.28Beryl Green
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud9:59 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABRICATED416622.74George Kadniak
2SHOT CLOCK11122.61Terrence Medcalf
3HARA’S SAMUEL281322.75Darren Titmarsh
4KENTUCKY KAHN626322.82Michael James
5CORY’S DIAMOND532222.88John Edwards
6SPLENDID STAR111622.77Brett Hazelgrove
7CHEVY BLUE BOY281222.84Keith Donaldson
8RIP VAN WINKLE231222.92Rusty Dillon
9SIP OF SHIRAZ622422.87Darryl Mcgrath
10CIA KAHN3X3523.26Elizabeth Griffin