Monday 26th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 26th March 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE LIFESTYLE3453TFSTDK A Galloway (Tamborine)
2PENSKE LAD463NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
3DIAMANTINA DREAM32822NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
4LET’S CHA CHA568NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5HAPPY DAZE64278NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
6MADAM MONARCO734NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
7SHE’S A SIZE42744NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
8AMBROSE CRUMP43753NBTR A Greensill (Basin Pocket)
9ROYAL CHA CHA6877NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10GLENDENE44687FSTDK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden The Gem Hotel07:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS TAWNEY86857NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
2MADAM’S FOLLY75733NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
3ONYA CHA CHA6555NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4LOIS FAYE5NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
5DALLAS STAR24572NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6PEDRO’S PARADE7744FSTDG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
7REUBEN O’ROURKE32773NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
8ALLEGEDFSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
9LUCKY CHA CHA4565NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10DAYSEAS DOTTY82678NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Macro Meats07:23PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S SO EASY45825NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
2SILVER CHA CHA5553130.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3HASTINGS31645NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4FRANNI GRO GO4172FSTDD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5BIG SANDPIT43147FSTDV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6RONALD YOU I34225NBTR H Adams (Inala)
7FORCEFUL LIZZIE25664NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SLIPPY’S TEXADA41174NBTA L Dargusch ( Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Big Dog Racing Supplements07:40PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER BRUTUS4644330.63P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
2GUNNA DO THAT37584FSTDP Comley (Bethania)
3SARAJI31NBTP T Muller (Clifton)
4EXTREME CAUTION7567730.90D L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
5POKER AKBER56447NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6PAIGE EXPRESS4262130.90T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7SHIRLEY’S POWER27165NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
8FEAR THE STORM71432NBTR S Knudsen ()
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES MADAM14151FSTDP Comley (Bethania)
2CAV MISS5856830.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3TIGER LIFESTYLE46443NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
4BITA BOND77566NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
5ALADDIN’S QUEEN2222130.27B N Morris (Lowood)
6MISUNDERSTANDING3782130.47M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
7POCKET THE PENNY4152130.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8ARCH NEMESIS4431231.15J R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
9SIENNA BREEZE86F8730.51M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Visit Paul At Recliffe Oxley08:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE KELLY’S6612630.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2PICKO12487FSTDC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
3BOGIE MAGIC12163NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
4DONNY BOY1T675NBTD C Jefferies (Rochedale South)
5MR. JUVANTE32617NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
6MORTEIN8475830.62P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7CAV HERE1466630.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8FINN’S EXPRESS5242230.39D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9SIENNA BREEZE86F8730.51M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Brandons Electrical08:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENSA MISS3732235.36J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
2HAIL A MAIL41433FSTDD R Heilbronn ()
3SHEZA DELIGHT1341535.10S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4MUM’S A DIVA3583335.57T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5DASHING PRINCE4432435.03G J Moore (Toowoomba)
6RUBY THE BOMB72356NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
7CHOCOLATE SKY33232NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
8ANOTHER ABILITY6776535.43M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9BIZARRE BARBIE57555FSTDR B Burman (Park Ridge)
10SIENNA BREEZE86F87NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 83/4 Grade Hawkins 09:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM SURGE1741530.33R S Knudsen (Virginia)
2BEST BEHAVE8676730.09S P Zammit (Willowvale)
3IFS AND BUTTS4584230.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)
4PEDRO’S ANGEL3157730.38B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5BLUE SAMURAI55251NBTR Tredway ()
6KNOCKA’S WEB583F230.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7FASHION POLICE6574330.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
8BESSY BLUE2612630.44H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
9DAYS OF TUNZA2857830.57E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 95th Grade Surepick Ratings09:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THROPE24217NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2UNIQUE BLUE55334NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
3CARLINGFORD JIMY81534NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
4CHAMPAGNE OSTI67253NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
5CAV GOLD8887730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6FAWN STAR87676NBTJ Price (Canungra)
7SALEM SIYAN68564NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
8HANSON TAMBO47526NBTG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
9SIENNA BREEZE86F8730.51M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Pinkenba Hotel09:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIXON LASS8158430.63J Price (Canungra)
2BRALYN NICKY24245FSHD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
3KIPENZI5355330.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
4STUBBORN BABE3646130.45L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5BLACK NOT FAWN42882NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
6COLD FEAR5212130.39G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
7SMART ASSIGNMENT2756630.54P J Menary (Kallangur)
8EL GROVER2868430.50G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9SIENNA BREEZE86F8730.51M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments