Monday 26th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 26th September 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Tattsbet06:48PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER FLIGHTFSHS A Giles ()
2OUR DON2NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3NEPTUNIUM SWAGEFSHG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
4AIR MORTON4NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5HIGH RISERFSHP J Field (Logan Reserve)
6MISS TAYAH77733NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
7KISSY KISSY13253FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
8ACTINIUM SWAGEFSHG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
9PRIMITIVE LOTS6FSHT G Zammit (Willowvale)
10OAKLEIGH GRACE7FSHR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
Race No. 2Novice 07:06PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNYA SHIRAZ81378NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
2CITI JEWEL3545TNBTI Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
3MISS SENSEI6517530.65G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
4EUREKA GOLD5621531.04S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5ELLIE’S LASS7648230.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6LADY CHILL52653NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
7REPELLO25166FSTDP M Callaghan (Nundah Qld)
8RUBY THE BOMB6241730.80M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
9FORWARD PRESS3158730.47P J Field (Logan Reserve)
10BURLINGTON BURT4884430.63S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Winning Edge07:29PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGALOO MAGIC164NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2FRANKLIN FURY1553230.48S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3KIPENZI2632130.58J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
4ANOTHER MEMORY33714NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5DASHING PRINCEP451NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
6PLAYING SURFACE55753NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7JACK SAID WHAT66457NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8CARNAGE AND LIME34443NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9CAV GOLD8787730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10POWER UP12645NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
Race No. 45th Grade Brandons Electrical07:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY WEIGHT4172130.39P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2SHE’S A MANEATER24132NBTM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
3STUBBORN BABE7767130.45R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4EL GROVER51130.75G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5LACOSTE1314130.05C L Apap (Gatton)
6WITHCOTT MIRACLE58112NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
7PIES TWENTY TEN7647330.53K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8SEE YOU TOMORROW2635330.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9MAYWYN’S FUTURE7465430.37R N Essex (Greenbank)
10EXTENDED EDITION33576NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE IN MERMAID64534NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2MISS MERCANTILE8121230.36G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3THAT’S EMMA LEE7454430.46A C Hess (Camira Qld)
4TRAIN A LASS6336530.40B I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
5CLASSY GYPSY741P430.36P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6SOUTHERN FLYER18227FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7UNRELENTING2T16330.31T W Brett (Grandchester)
8DANCING SUN85715NBTM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
9LUCKY GEORGE56564NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
10PRETTY LADY DI78774NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade The Gem Hotel08:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTICAL DUK4641FFSHJ H Martin (Coominya)
2WATCH ME BURN5546330.28T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
3DEGAS VEGAS3526230.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4PURE SHILOW28536NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5FIVE GOLD RINGS46887NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6SOHO MAX1441630.49G Dart (Dulguigan)
7MAYWYN’S FANCY42355FSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
8TIBET TEWIN4421730.67G A Janes (Marsden)
9SWARLEY57856NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10CAV MISS7886530.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 7(best 8) Hawkins 08:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO FOOLISH3864330.18B N Morris (Lowood)
2BEILPAJAH POWER6351230.37A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
37778530.05J N Cauchi (Tugun)
4FOUR EXCELLENCE5244330.45P May (Dakabin)
5MERCY RULE1341630.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
6SWIFT WARRIOR1567630.24S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7CHAMANDI4281130.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8MARTINI DUK1314830.53J H Martin (Coominya)
Race No. 84/5 Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud09:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY BRASS2715230.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2TIBETAN MAN3627P30.13R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3RUN NELSON RUN2266530.31M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
4SPECIAL PREMIER4137330.45S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
5HOT TIGER1274430.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6PEDRO’S ANGEL1322630.38B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7IFS AND BUTTS3556130.45J N Cauchi (Tugun)
8ONYA MARK74676NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
9MAYWYN’S FUTURE7465430.37R N Essex (Greenbank)
10DIEGO GARCIA5448730.75D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 95th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHCOTT WARRIOR4121130.12T W Brett (Grandchester)
2FOUR EXOTIC2246430.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
3SMART BABE7652130.61R B Burman (Park Ridge)
45835330.46J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5DAYS OF TUNZA66262NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
6IS IT TRUE8162130.37P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7HAIL A MAIL3441330.41D R Heilbronn ()
8HARA’S COUGAR34433NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
9MAYWYN’S DREAM83588NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
10EYE WILL1358830.58D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Dinky Di Web Design09:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIST OPPORTUNITY86426NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2WAVE TO ELLE7771235.27P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
3DYNAMO OH FIVE31132NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
4BLACK MONEY58428NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5THAT’S TWITCHY3236735.28C S Lazari (Redbank Plains Qld)
6NOIR WARRIOR56242NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7MAYWYN’S DEAL75642NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
8IMA HORNET3577435.32R B Burman (Park Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments