Monday, 27 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 27 June 2016

Race No. 1Winter Cup Heats Thursday Night6:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODEL TEE546731.10Michael Brauer
2SMART MARLOW33730.90Raymond Burman
3ZILLIE BEANNBTJohn Edwards
4REINHOLD242530.66Selena Zammit
5ZALHANI324430.69Robin Palmer
6FAST GIRL ZOLA527231.02Sharon Morris
7DISCO DOLLY565631.50John Hill
8KAYLE THE FIRST7NBTTony Zammit
9DURANTA76530.97Gregory Brennan
Race No. 2Twitter @ Brisgreys Maiden F7:02 PM
MF event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY KAZAM232230.79Christina Harman
2BISHOP’S LASS868331.27Peter Mcblane
3GNASHER654130.59Tracy Trigg
4ELING FEELING22X130.36Michael Boody
5SWEET TALK634431.02Sandra Hunt
6SMASHNIAK BARC785430.93George Kadniak
7ASTON CHANEL230.81Tony Brett
8WHERE’S HOPE755330.98Travis Elson
9DURANTA76530.97Gregory Brennan
10REINHOLD242530.66Selena Zammit
Race No. 3Sulzanti @ Stud7:21 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SABRINA648230.47Sandra Hunt
2IMA TALENT327430.91Gary Keep
3HERE FOR YOU436530.93Peter Ruetschi
4FLASH VENTURE631630.48Raymond Burman
5LUCKY MARLOW583730.53George Kadniak
6CALAMITY JANE451430.70Warren Nicholls
7JAYDEN’S A STAR242630.87David Mcmillan
8NATURAL LAD552530.54John Hill
9MIA MYA MO847731.10Bradley Woods
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:43 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’S ROSE544830.49John Edwards
2DOWN SIZED UP231730.83Tony Zammit
3JOSIE RUMBLE21630.92Selena Zammit
4GUN POWER162530.76Russell Keidge
5MAPLEWOOD4426NBTLynette Keep
6FLY WEIGHT541330.55Keiran O’brien
7ISLA’S OPAL4331NBTBrent Kline
8HONEY HORNET423130.58Raymond Burman
9MIA MYA MO847731.10Bradley Woods
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud8:01 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLARI315430.59Tony Brett
2UNIQUE MOTIVE846430.53Douglas Gladman
3CEASER DE KAHN126130.17Glenda Dart
4SUMMER’S PRANCER625630.62Travis Elson
5GORILLA EYES635630.82Michael Boody
6HANNAH’S BELL718631.23Kevin Macintosh
7WISH YOU WILL133130.33Peter Ruetschi
8PYRO BOBX18630.25Robert Dempsey
9CAN OF SPRITE656630.23Michael Brauer
10SOMERSET SUPREME886631.78Keith Donaldson
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZEABLE422530.53Peter Ruetschi
2BONNIE’S DREAM423130.34Kenneth Wray
3YAMANTO644830.21Darren Russell
4TARMAC BLACK521230.33Bradley Woods
5HOOP DREAMS641630.37Malcolm Cuneo
6PLUM JAM538430.21Ned Snow
7BROTHER GLENN214630.47Craig Chandler
8SUNNYSIDE JAY424730.64Tony Zammit
9EGYPTIAN LASS778430.41Kerry Hoggan
10STRING QUARTET787630.55Allen Fitzsimmons
Race No. 7Ubet – The New Tab 5th Grade F8:42 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUM RAMBLER562130.35James Loye
2MUMMA’S HOPE473130.26Travis Elson
3COSADO SUN234330.52Sharon Morris
4OCTOBER SPRING764230.39Kenneth Wray
5AZTEC FLASH344330.43Denise Robinson
6EGYPTIAN MISS256130.39Travis Elson
7INNER WISDOM416230.43Gary Keep
8BUBBLE GUPPY111230.61Tony Apap
9WINGS OF PERLITA727330.12John Hutchinson
10UNIQUE MOTIVE846430.53Douglas Gladman
Race No. 8Brisgreys.com9:02 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CODY175830.26Travis Elson
2DON’T DOUBLE UP312630.14Pamela Field
3DARCYS FANTASY315230.00Peter Ruetschi
4KEROMA STORM2456NBTChristopher Kadniak
5ROCKY BE GOOD153230.19Joanne Price
6FAST BEAN678730.01John Edwards
7SHOTOTSU737630.20Darryl Mcgrath
8SHADEENA614530.17Christina Harman
Race No. 9Winter Cup Heats Thursday Night9:22 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH SPIRIT444535.64Sharon Morris
2PASSIVE PROTEST334535.32Pamela Field
3TREBLIG LUCIA646534.93Garry Gilbert
4GREAT KNOCK THAT7444NBTSandra Hunt
5ON THE CLOCK675134.83Darren Russell
6NOT LIKE TOMMY653335.27Robert Dempsey
7ISSY COOL314135.08Tony Apap
8DUSTY WAY765335.67Reg Hazelgrove
9MISS HUSSY368535.22Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud9:42 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE’S HOPE448122.72Travis Elson
2GET INVOLVED152322.81Pamela Field
3NINE HUNDRED735222.89Travis Elson
4SMASHNIAK STAR874523.41George Kadniak
5THIS TIME REBA4111NBTPeter Ruetschi
6CLASSIC TRADER456822.81Sandra Hunt
7KIMAHRI RONSO848322.58Darryl Mcgrath
8MISS RUCKUS767722.94Darryl Mcgrath
9DETROIT MUSCLE678723.33Cameron Blaney