Monday 27th July 2009


Race 1 520m 6.45pm
MAIDEN SKY RACING F4
1 TWIN IMPACT M RAYMOND BURMAN
2 PHUKET M DALE MORTIMER
3 IKEBANA M COLIN CURTIS
4 CONQUEROR M DENIS GUPPY
5 GOD STAR M MARK SAAL
6 WINGED COMMAND M JOHN HUTCHINSON
7 GO BLITZEM M JEAN HOSE
8 PASKA M RON BARBER
9 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY
10 HAPPY LOVE M HELEN KEEP

Race 2 520m 7.02pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 MISS TRAMP 5 JEAN HOSE
2 REGAN’S ANGEL M MALCOLM ROSS
3 SHADY SHAZZA M TOM TZOUVELIS
4 CONVINCING TALK 5 CHRISTOPHER RIORDON
5 BERKELE 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
6 FOUR WAY SPARK M COLIN BYERS
7 SUMMER’S SIZZLER M HOPE ELSON
8 SUNNY COWGIRL M REG HAZELGROVE
9 WINGED COMMAND M JOHN HUTCHINSON
10 BLACK AND GOLD M HOPE ELSON

Race 3 520m 7.22pm
NOVICE GARRARDS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 VOODOO SHAKER N MARGARET QUARRELL
2 BEAU ROAD N BERYL GREEN
3 ELIZABETH N MELVYN PEARSON
4 MISS TIA N ELAINE KLAASSEN
5 KING TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
6 TROUBLESOME N EDWARD NEAL
7 PERFECT TYCOON N JEANETTE CAUCHI
8 TOMISHA’S GOLD N TOM TZOUVELIS
9 BLONDE WAYS N BERYL GREEN
10 SHORT ARGUMENT N JOHN REIMER

Race 4 600m 7.45pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE NORTHERN RIVERS STUD F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PILFERED BOOZE 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
3 MANHATTAN 5 DARRYL TREMBATH
4 SURFIN’ SNOW 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
5 BAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
6 PEDRO’S MONEY 5 BOB BELFORD
7 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 BRANDY SNAP 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
10 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING

Race 5 520m 8.02pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
2 DRIVING DAISY 5 NED SNOW
3 PATRIOTIC BOY 5 MURIEL DALTON
4 BLUE RENEGADE 5 JOHN COLEMAN
5 INFOVISION 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
6 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
7 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
8 MULLUM MAGIC 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
10 THUMPSTER BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 6 520m 8.22pm
3/4 GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 QUEEN OF SPADES 3 MICHAEL BRIANT
2 SMACKO 4 DEAN TURLEY
3 MAJOR SPIRIT 4 JOHN PAY
4 MONARCH’S MERLOT 3 MAX HAY
5 QUARTER TIME 3 MAX HAY
6 UNO PLAY BOY 4 HELEN KEEP
7 PREMIER CHIEF 3 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 SMART BLONDE 3 PETER DUNNE
9 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 COOL IDEA 4 STEPHAN FREDRICKS

Race 7 600m 8.44pm
MIXED FINAL CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP *QDOG*
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 VELOCITY THUNDER 3 SHANE ELLIS
2 PURCHASE ORDER 5 TONY ZAMMIT
3 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 PETROVSKI 4 TONY ZAMMIT
5 I’M NOT BLUE 5 RALPH CHANDLER
6 ELEGANT LASS 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
7 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
8 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
9 PERFECT PEDRO 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
10 LIKE IRON MIKE 5 JOHN FALVEY

Race 8 520m 9.02pm
MIXED FINAL IMAGETEC *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 NOIR ROSE 4 ALBERT KENNEWELL
2 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
3 HEZA WILD ONE 4 JOHN REIMER
4 BOOT AND SCOOT 5 JOHN REIMER
5 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
6 SPRING OUR PING 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 HANSON PETRIE 5 GEOFF ALLEN
8 BLACK NARCISSUS 5 STEPHEN LENNON
9 OUR MOVIE STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
10 MATTER OF TIME 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

Race 9 520m 9.22pm
NOVICE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4
1 PACIFIC TYCOON N JEANETTE CAUCHI
2 MASTER TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
3 DECISION TIME N JOHN REIMER
4 SPANISH LULLABY N SANDRA HUNT
5 BRAVE UNDERCOVER N DENNIS MOORE
6 ARTY HERMAN N TOM TZOUVELIS
7 IN THE WRONG N MARK ALGATE
8 BIG NIGHT OUT N ALEX GREEN
9 BLONDE WAYS N BERYL GREEN
10 HEPTARCHY N JOHN REIMER

Race 10 520m 9.43pm
5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4
1 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 OUR MOVIE STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 BEST INTENTION 5 NED SNOW
5 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL
6 SURFING IDOL 5 CHRIS PERRY
7 JESSIE’S BOUY 5 MARK ALGATE
8 BLAYNEY LASS 5 TERRY GUYMER
9 MY BEE 5 TANYA SNOW
10 CARMELLA TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI