Tuesday 28th July 2009


Race 1 395m 7.50pm
MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 SPECIAL SHE IS M JOY HARDING
2 TURNING ANGLE M GARY KUNDE
3 COSMO’S REWARD M ALAN DARGUSCH
4 OH SO VEGAS M BRADLEY WOODS
5 HIGH DEF M JEFF CUMMING
6 BLUE MAVERICK M BRUCE LINNAN
7 ROMAN EXPRESS M COLIN HAMILTON
8 FITZROY ROSS M CHARLES MIFSUD
9 MY DANNY BOY M JOHN BRADLEY
10 BROOKVALE DOLL M BEVERLEY LEARY

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 COL’S PICK M BRADLEY WOODS
2 TASMAN VINTAGE M RON BARBER
3 BROOKVALE LUCK M BEVERLEY LEARY
4 MUM’S AN AUSSIE M GARY KEEP
5 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
6 FAT MAX M STEVE WOODS
7 WILDERNESS M PETER SMITH
8 FITZROY PAT M CHARLES MIFSUD
9 MY DANNY BOY M JOHN BRADLEY
10 CHERRY HOG M MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS

Race 3 395m 8.27pm
MIXED FINAL SKY RACING F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LILLY LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON
2 ALPHA MAX 5 PAUL ROBSON
3 PASKA M RON BARBER
4 DASHER’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
5 JUST AS FOXY 5 BRADLEY WOODS
6 BROOKVALE ANGEL M BEVERLEY LEARY
7 ROXY GIRL M NORMAN SYKES
8 GOOD JINX M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
9 MICK’S WRECK M MICHAEL KANN
10 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD

Race 4 395m 8.50pm
NOVICE WINNING EDGE F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 CALL ME BENJI N ROSS OGDEN
2 GENERAL MOGABE N NEIL THOMPSON
3 MISTA ROPER N LEE ELGOOD
4 MARIA’S HOT N BRADLEY WOODS
5 HARA’S THUNDER N MIKE STEPHENSON
6 PENNY’S DOLL N NEIL THOMPSON
7 POWER MAC N PETER MAY
8 OH DANNY BOY N BRUCE LINNAN

Race 5 600m 9.08pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD (FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH NO MORE THAN 2 WINS
MAIDEN ELIGIBLE)
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
2 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP 5 LANCE SIMON
3 LORD WOLSELEY 5 JOSEPHINE KNIGHT
4 JUNIOR AGOGO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT
6 WHERE’S CARLA 5 TAMMY STUHMCKE
7 SATURN ASSASSIN 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
8 AM CLASSY 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
9 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING
10 VALENTINO ROCKY M FRED BERTOMEU

Race 6 395m 9.27pm
5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
2 DUBLIN PORTER 5 LEE ELGOOD
3 RYLEE’S RHYTHM 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
4 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP
5 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 SHANAE’S SECRET 5 MICHAEL JAMES
7 TINY ENFORCER 5 TERRY BRERETON
8 SMASHING LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
9 MATISSE’S ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 SCARLET BAY 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN

Race 7 395m 9.50pm
4/5 GRADE UNITAB F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
2 MIDNIGHT SNACK 4 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
3 NAPOLI PRINCESS 4 DEBORAH ARNOLD
4 WHAM BAM 5 JEFF CUMMING
5 ONE IN TEN 5 GARY KEEP
6 BILITY DIAMOND 4 BILL SHARPE
7 ON THE BALL 4 ROSS OGDEN
8 BOLINISI SILVER 4 LEE ELGOOD
9 MATISSE’S ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE

Race 8 520m 10.08pm
5TH GRADE CATCHING PEN F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ALDAMO 5 LANCE SIMON
2 HANSON INO 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
3 NOTTA WHISPER 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
4 ENCHANTED MISS 5 ASHLEY FURNER
5 ROSE BAGUETTE 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
6 YOWZA 5 NICOLE MILLARD
7 MERGING 5 JEFF CUMMING
8 HARA’S CYCLONE 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
9 BLONDE STATE 5 PETER MAY
10 FATIMA 5 STEVE WOODS

Race 9 395m 10.30pm
NOVICE THE “A” TEAM F4
1 SILK WEB N NEIL THOMPSON
2 JUSTIN N STEVE WOODS
3 MAJOR BILLY BLUE N WILLIAM ELSON
4 JAY FELLA N NEIL THOMPSON
5 NOT TODAY SON N NEIL THOMPSON
6 BOOM CRASH N BRADLEY WOODS
7 SET IN CONCRETE N ADRIAN HICKS
8 SUPER CRUISE N MICHAEL MCALISTER

Race 10 395m 10.52pm
5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 JOY HARDING
2 NOT SO COOL 5 PETER MAY
3 NOTTA ACCIDENT 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
4 MAYBELLENE JET 5 STEVEN SMITH
5 MISS INTIMIDATE 5 BRADLEY WOODS
6 ELOQUENT 5 PAMELA KUNDE
7 REGAL SILVER 5 WILLIAM ELSON
8 ANOTHER PALEFACE 5 GARY KEEP
9 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
10 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER