Monday 27th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 27th June 2011

Race No. 1Maiden The Gem Hotel07:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK WINK3NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay)
2AVALON MAGIC57755NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4 DIAMOND33437NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
5ELLIE’S LASS758NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
7SIZZLING SHIRAZ63362NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
8STUD MATERIAL663T2FSTDI R Hoggan ()
Race No. 2Maiden Hawkins 07:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUREKA ESTATE24445NBTP R Quarrell (Strathpine)
2BURLINGTON BURT73787NBTS A Clark (Burpengary)
3MISS SENSEI22836NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
4PEACH AND CREAM8NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay)
6VELOCITY BENZ24322NBTN C Rugg (Murarrie Qld)
7RISKY ROYAL3367FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
8COLD SIGN75433NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
Race No. 3Novice The ‘a’ Team Stud07:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHEREN’S PRIDE130.47R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2DOOLEY’S BEAR184731.02B T Dull (Fernvale)
3SHEZA DELIGHT7262130.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4DIAMOND CLUSTER2168730.93J T Edwards (Fernvale)
5DEVIL WITHIN46877NBTM J Mcalister ()
6MASTER MILO85256NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
7UNTIED LACES44446NBTG L Holmes (Gatton)
8IRIDIUM76753NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
9METZ A MILLION1587830.53R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 4Novice Corey Pearce Photography08:01PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN STAR41657FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2MINUIT ENTREVUE23854NBTG L Holmes (Gatton)
3TEURET35425NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4FRANKLIN FURY2130.48S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5GOT THE GEARS33284FSTDK G Myers (Kallangur)
6CUSTOM CATCH18248NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7BEER SHEVA74715NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8MADE TO ROCK84752NBTM Ware (Wynnum West)
9METZ A MILLION1587830.53R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY HOUSTON13575NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2JOHNNY’S TREATY625P630.51P Comley (Bethania)
3LEADFOOT KATIE43335NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
4ELUSIVE FLAME5877630.69A E Moore (Redcliffe)
5RUMBLE HERO11322NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
6DIVA DORIS5824430.63S A Clark (Burpengary)
7PIES TWENTY TEN7861630.53K M Snow (Cornubia)
8ROSIE’S CHUCK41577FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
9EYE WILL1287730.66D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats08:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDJA82234NBTD A Guppy (Park Ridge)
2SPECIAL APPROACH1768630.33S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3CO STAR28222NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
4PEYOTE3575530.28R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5RUNAWAY REBEL3511230.28T G Zammit (Willowvale)
6MAYBE ELITE2228130.57L M Wyatt (Churchable)
7CLEAN SHAVE57314NBTK M Snow (Cornubia)
8DESIRE TEWIN22371NBTP Levine (Hillcrest)
9EYE WILL1287730.66D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates09:01PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINISHING STYLE6651230.42R S Knudsen ()
2KNOCKA’S WEB4516130.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
36614730.38K M Snow (Cornubia)
4STIR IT UP1341130.44D A Turley (Leeville)
5ALOTA THE BEST16331FSTDD J Bloomfield (Bethania)
6SPIRITUAL GIFT1358230.23K Boan (Kynnumboon)
7LATE ILLUSION2266430.21K J Bouffier (Churchable)
8FIVE OF DIAMONDS6118730.86T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Winning Edge09:21PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM’S ABILITY64523NBTL A Keegan (Samsonvale)
2RIVAL HUNTER67435FSTDD A Guppy (Park Ridge)
3FASHION POLICE3365235.39D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4CARLINFORD SAM6617735.83E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
5BEER IS BETTER84821NBTJ P Morris (Albion)
6SUPER SURFER2333335.47R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7ROCOCO ROCKS3447435.99B A Belford (Logan Village)
8COOL LARA8235835.55P Comley (Bethania)
9RUMBLE BLITZ34446NBTS Kavanagh (Dungay)
10FANTASY WEB83748NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Mtd 09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAFFORD SWAGMAN73666FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2GUNG HO RUMBLE8826130.15S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
3SET FOR FAME23F18NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4MADE TO FLY3516330.39S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5WALLY WILL36515FSHD A Guppy (Park Ridge)
6DIEGO GARCIA2172430.75D A Turley (Leeville)
7POWERFUL PUZZLE2142130.46M R Hay (Oxenford)
8RIO TANGO8776730.58A E Moore (Redcliffe)
9EYE WILL1287730.66D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design10:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC GIRL7266730.51A E Moore (Redcliffe)
2HARA’S COUGAR56465NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
3DIAMOND KNUCKLES38568NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
4ROBBED7645430.71D A Turley (Leeville)
5LESTER’S ANGEL72658NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6FOUR EXOTIC4733330.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
7CHEMICAL STORM17742NBTA M Bourke (Rosewood)
8SECRET WEB6651830.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9EYE WILL1287730.66D A Turley (Leeville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments