Monday 2nd March 2009


Race 1 520m 6.42pm
HT 1 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
Box1 SHORT ARGUMENT M JOHN REIMER
Box2 SHEZ REAL CLASSY M DIANNA BUXTON
Box3 ROSE RAMBLER M CASEY DARGUSCH
Box4 FIRE SALE M GARRY GILBERT
Box5 PRO SWAN M DEAN TURLEY
Box6 BEARCHESTED M RAYMOND GREZLO
Box7 PACIFIC TYCOON M JEANETTE CAUCHI
Box8 TREVON JAYMES M JOHN POLLOCK
Res9 GWENSTAR M ROBERT GALE
Res10 PRUDENCE BROWN M ALLAN OSHYER

Race 2 520m 7.03pm
HT 2 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
Box1 WILD ENFORCER M JEAN HOSE
Box2 NORDIC ASSASSIN M ANDREW RUSSELL
Box3 PEPPER JAK M DIANE HANNON
Box4 MONEY AND WINE M BOB WRIGHT
Box5 DARK JEWELL M JOHN REIMER
Box6 POWDER BLUE M ANDREW MONAGHAN
Box7 PEDRO’S MONEY M BOB BELFORD
Box8 GREAT TYCOON M JEANETTE CAUCHI
Res9 MISTY ALLOVER M JEFF JONES
Res10 MULLUM MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY

Race 3 520m 7.25pm
NOVICE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
Box1 AGENT EM N DESMOND GILROY
Box2 DARK WHISPER N GARY KEEP
Box3 HEY OBAMA N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
Box4 TAXED N RAYMOND GREZLO
Box5 MISS BLACK MAGIC N BRETT DAVIES
Box6 PERFECT TYCOON N JEANETTE CAUCHI
Box7 TIGER VINNI N GRAHAME WILLIS
Box8 TEN DANCER N RAYMOND GREZLO
Res9 MEPUNGA GIFT N DAVID WESTON
Res10 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY N GARY MOORE

Race 4 520m 7.42pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
Box1 LOVE RULES 5 MAUREEN CULEY
Box2 WRAP IT UP 5 GERARD BOWE
Box3 COULTA DUST 5 DAVE IRWIN
Box4 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
Box5 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
Box6 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
Box7 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
Box8 SAME CONSEQUENCE 5 KATHIE EVANS
Res9 CARMELLA TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
Res10 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK 5 DENIS COMERFORD

Race 5 600m 8.02pm
4/5 GRADE NORTHERN RIVERS STUD *QDOG* F4 1ST LEG QUD
Box1 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
Box2 FLY CONCORD 5 NOEL MURDOCH
Box3 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
Box4 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
Box5 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
Box6 SEMINOLE 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
Box7 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
Box8 FREE CHEERS 5 THOMAS NOBLE
Res9 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
Res10 CLASSY HOSTESS 5 MICHAEL THRUPP

Race 6 520m 8.24pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
Box1 TWIN FIN 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
Box2 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAY GATTI
Box3 AUNTY JOAN 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box4 RAPID SET 5 TONY BRETT
Box5 MATTER OF TIME 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
Box6 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
Box7 GO WILD CAZA 5 LEE WYLIE
Box8 NIKITA BERIMAN 5 KATHIE EVANS
Res9 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
Res10 DIAL TRIPLE OH 5 VICKI WISENER

Race 7 520m 8.42pm
3/4 GRADE CORY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
Box1 PHANTOM BEN 4 JOHN FREE
Box2 PRETTY BOY ZINN 3 DEAN TURLEY
Box3 INFLAMMABLE 4 ROBERT GILTINAN
Box4 ITZA BOY TRICK 4 PAUL CAUCHI
Box5 WHO’S YA BEARING 4 RENALD ATTARD
Box6 LIGHT THEM UP 4 KATHIE EVANS
Box7 BLACK MONTY 3 THOMAS NOBLE
Box8 HEZA WILD ONE 4 JOHN REIMER

Race 8 520m 9.02pm
(BEST 8) HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
Box1 WATTS WISE 1 LEE WYLIE
Box2 BUNDY BABE 3 MARK SAAL
Box3 SIZE CAN MATTER 1 VICTOR IRWIN
Box4 GOTTA LOVE HIM 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
Box5 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
Box6 GAZZA SHIRAZ 3 PAUL CAUCHI
Box7 KAY SIZE STATE 2 TROY SHARPE
Box8 KALLAN BALE 2 KATHIE EVANS

Race 9 520m 9.22pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
Box1 WRITE OFF BART 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
Box2 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
Box3 NAUGHTY STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
Box4 PREMIER CHIEF 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
Box5 SHANAHAN BALE 5 KATHIE EVANS
Box6 CRONIN STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
Box7 KENNY STATE 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
Box8 JAMAICAN BOLT 5 KATHIE EVANS
Res9 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
Res10 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN

Race 10 520m 9.40pm
HT 4 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
Box1 DASHING CORSAIR 5 DWYER LENNON
Box2 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
Box3 HIT FOR TEN 5 JOHN PAY
Box4 GHOST SKY 5 KATHIE EVANS
Box5 SHOOSTER 5 ALLAN LANG
Box6 PADDY BELL 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box7 TENDER LEE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
Box8 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
Res9 SUPREME COMMAND 5 KATHIE EVANS
Res10 THUNDER FLIGHT 5 SHERYL CLARK