Monday 30th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 30th May 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats07:00PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DOMINO63643NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2AVALON MAGIC77257FSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
3SIZZLING SHIRAZ45636NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
4HERE’S TO YOU6332NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
5WAX FACTOR266FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
6DEEPLY RED6NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7MICA GIRL76FSTDL D Elgood (Park Ridge)
8IS IT TRUE7386NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
9BAD BEAR88555NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
10MADE TO SILENCE642FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Hawkins 07:25PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S LASS7NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
2CARNAGE AND LIME25522FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3BLACK MONEY358NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
4THESE PRETZELS62FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5EUREKA ESTATE27424NBTP R Quarrell (Strathpine)
6BATTLE GEAR83642NBTS A Giles ()
7CLASSY GYPSY5245NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
8VOODOO HEIR48528FSTDD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9TIME WILL TELL74NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
107FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
Race No. 34/5 Grade Winning Edge07:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE 836P6NBTJ M Loye (Kallungar)
2IMA HORNET27851NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
3HILLCREST GWEN5111335.37G L Dart (Dulguigan)
4DAYS OF TUNZA6436535.27G Dart (Dulguigan)
6ELLIOT TEE2151435.38B A Belford (Logan Village)
77641535.41B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
8ROCOCO ROCKS4384335.99B A Belford (Logan Village)
Race No. 4Novice Brandons Electrical08:02PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST GANGSTA6642231.01J D Mortimer ()
2MUM’S A DIVA514NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3CAV GOLD6873830.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4QUIET ACHIEVER4651430.98K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
5NEUTRAL NEMO5654130.88J L Quarman (Morayfield)
6LA GARDA215330.87A D Monaghan (Clergate)
7WIZZ BANG47823NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8DEGAS VEGAS17355NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9BOGIE TIGER23475NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
10EXTREME CAUTION1458730.90D L Crook (Park Ridge)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:23PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND CLUSTER8442130.93J T Edwards (Fernvale)
2MENSA MISS24215NBTJ Warner (Thagoona)
3BARRIO BLING35327FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4MADE TO ROCK51276NBTM Ware (Wynnum West)
5CAV HERE7463330.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6METZ A MILLION441530.53R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7BABE WATCH4421530.77G J Cannon (Keperra)
8DOOLEY’S BEAR18431.02B T Dull (Fernvale)
9TEURET56554FSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
10DASHING SUPERB32577NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
Race No. 65th Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud08:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY KENT LADY11411FSHG R Hall (Marburg)
2EYE WILL6542630.66D A Turley (Leeville)
3BAR ROOM BOSS42644NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4WEST HOT FIESTA1612FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
5MAYBE ELITE4112230.57L M Wyatt (Churchable)
6CAV MISS7667830.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7KANUNA MISS56234NBTA D Monaghan (Clergate)
8BOOT CAMP5334230.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9PURE ADRENALIN6665530.13D Russell (Innisplain)
10SECRET WEB8466530.61D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 75th Grade Tattsbet09:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOLISH MAID36537NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2STIR IT UP3312130.56D A Turley (Leeville)
3WHERE’S PADDY4625230.57M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
4BEFITTING121F130.19B T Dull (Fernvale)
5CHAMANDI2614630.34A D Monaghan (Clergate)
6DEEDEE OLYMPUS54744NBTR P Mcbride ( Booval)
7HIGH ENERGY33213NBTD Russell (Innisplain)
8CRACKABILITY67313NBTD A Searle ()
9RIDGECREST SUE78657NBTC J Horrigan (Caboolture)
10CRYSTALIZATION74676NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 85th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods09:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRAWNTASTIC87344NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2RYBENBROOK BRITT1212330.45J S Fletcher (Woonona)
3CO STAR16282NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
4SHEZ REAL CLASSY6887430.54B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5HARA’S COUGAR33473NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
6ELUSIVE FLAME1875830.69A E Moore (Redcliffe)
7SUNNY COWGIRL2588230.51B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
8BLACK CANDY1345130.27W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
9BECAMI TRAIN55478NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge)
10ROBBED7667630.71D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR EXCELLENCE4113330.55P May (Dakabin)
2AZASTAR2563530.14L Ivanovic (Fernvale)
3HONEY LASS5846530.20R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4TWIN IMPACT5164330.10R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5SID ROCK2386730.41M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
6BLACK OPAL1232130.32M M Page (Walloon)
75211430.12J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8ANOTHER ABILITY7668730.21M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design10:01PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGO GARCIA5657430.75D A Turley (Leeville)
2IT’S MY LIFE45625FSHA J Lang (Stratheden)
3ELECTRIC GIRL6637230.51A E Moore (Redcliffe)
4HAPPY NIGHTS4641130.28R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5FOUR EXOTIC4266430.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
6COCKY FLOYD2162130.44R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
7KNOCKA’S WEB14156NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8ATOMIC AUSSIE21130.57B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9FIVE GOLD RINGS44675NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10DYNAMO OH FIVE16768NBTR P Mcbride (North Booval)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments