Monday 31st December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 31st December 2012

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays Maidens06:45PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY KIBBLE2F384NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
2GENERAL BACON56626NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
3STRING TIME76514FSHW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
4NAKITA FORCE54T28FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba)
5TAYLA MARIE43342NBTJ R Conlon (Beachmere)
6DIAMOND OF HOPE55NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
7SASSY BUT CLASSY22225NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
8ONYA CHA CHA55553NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9DAYSEAS SUE468FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10TEMPO YIPP7FSHJ M Viles ( Qld)
Race No. 2 1-2 Wins07:03PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOSING BELL81246NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2WHERE’S CHA CHA58327NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3POETIC MOVER3425730.47R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4ARABIAN MYSTERY51376NBTB Baker (Condong )
5TEMPO REDNECK81735FSTDG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6MY MARLEY6523730.75D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
7STRING EM UP51237NBTW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
8LACEY LOU84323NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9GREAT WHITE HYPE16855FSHJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
10VANAHEIM8167630.57T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
Race No. 3 Gourmet Game 1-2 Wins07:20PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVE BUCCANEER1322130.45M R Campbell (Coominya)
2ARABIAN MUMMA2143230.33B Baker (Condong Nsw)
3DUCHESS DORA5311730.50R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4DIMPLES DIVA32687NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
5SPIRAL FORCE32454FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba)
6AIN’T NO PUMPKIN67573NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7 LEIGH4685130.93C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
8CHASIN’ TAIL25542NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
9SMALL PERCENTAGE61583FSTDS J Goodwin (Jimboomba)
10RIDE THE WIND63641NBTR E Patching (Buccan)
Race No. 4 1-2 Wins07:39PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUR LEADER3721530.51G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2WITHEREN’S ROSE14334NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3DROP JAW215FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4CORNELIA BELLE76642NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5HUDLAW TILLY12576NBTJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
6SILVER CHA CHA6552230.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7HYPO MILEY481NBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
8GRAND ALIPORO48243NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
9CHERYL’S LAMENT55347NBTJ D Cavanagh ( Booval)
10CHASING CUDDLES36686NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 5A Team Stud 5th Grade08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE NORMAN13323NBTM E Menken (Warragai Creek)
2ARABIAN ORACLE6351130.43B G Baker (Condong)
3MADE TO ROCK3882730.45M Ware (Wynnum Qld)
4MR. BONDFIRE7331530.65G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5PENELOPE BLUE6155830.72S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6LUZON LAD24542NBTM E Menken (Warragai Creek)
7COOLANA RANI3345830.56R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8ARABIAN MCABDI41665NBTB Baker (Condong Nsw)
9OUR VIKING65565NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10SPENCER GEORGE5878430.83J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements 5th Grade08:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAUMALOLO4276230.28M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2ARCTIC BLITZ6232730.90K P Butler (Goodna)
3MADAM’S FOLLY7816230.28B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
4CLAN EIRANN2455129.98S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
5JUNIOR HORNET2344230.27K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6SAVARNA GOLD6672630.32G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7MARTINEZ28142NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
8FROSTY DOOLEY2831330.26B T Dull (Fernvale)
9PEDRO’S REBEL77561NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
10MORNING CAPTAIN81488NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
Race No. 7Brandons Electrical Services 5th Grade08:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER MACREA21467NBTJ M Loye (Kallangur)
2BOGIE HIGH7333529.99R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3OUR DON1522530.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4WHIRLWIND DEXTER5657530.44R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5BREEZE RIGHT BY8157530.41R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6FRANNI GRO GO1674430.13D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7RYLEE’S REIGN4214530.23G J Stella (Park Ridge)
8VICTORIOUS GEM1265130.30D Robinson (Dunbible)
9FOUR SOCKS SASH63645NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
10MRS. BONTEEN56F66NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 8Redcliffe Oxley Meats 5th Grade09:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL DOOLEY51741FSTDB T Dull (Fernvale)
2WOOBERA SURF5721335.63G Dart (Dulguigan)
3AURIGA DOLL3116135.31G Draheim (Fernvale)
4STARLINER34633NBTP G Fuller (Woodburn)
5MENSA MISS3377235.36J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6HASTINGS13254NBTM J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
7GIVE ME BEANS7557135.41J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8ALEX THE GREAT54263NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9BOGIE DAWN6352135.43R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
10LUCKY CHA CHA2363435.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 9 Best 809:25PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MILKSHAKE4153230.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2MAGIC CONTROL7654830.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3CAKES AND PIES2715130.10R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4POCKET THE PENNY3277430.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JILLIE’S FLASH2883730.13J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7JACK SWAGGER6132630.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8AURIGA VIXEN2423130.30G Draheim (Fernvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Happy New Year From Bgrc 5th Grade09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITA BOND65135NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
2ORARA MAREE8323530.72G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
3MILANTO GIRL3858430.67M M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
4BAR ROOM DANCER56524FSHL C Mcpaul (Inala)
5STUBBY COOLER66446NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
6WELL UNO7354FNBTB J Young (Morayfield)
7ARICA SURF6375330.77P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
8CHA CHA EXPRESS4642831.09N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9WILD CANDY86428NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10TREBLIG RUBY45755NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments