Monday 6th April 2009


Race 1 520m 6.45pm
HT 1 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
1 SURF CHARIOT M JUDY GRIFFITHS
2 GYPSY FORCE M JASON DURRANT
3 BLONDE STATE M PETER MAY
4 CHEEKY LORIAN M DAVE IRWIN
5 WRIGGLY FINGERS M TONY BRETT
6 DASHING TOP HAT M DWYER LENNON
7 BALRANALD M DIANE HANNON
8 THREE NINE FIVE M BASIL TANSEY
9 DARK JEWELL M JOHN REIMER
10 BE WARNED M RAYMOND BURMAN

Race 2 520m 7.03pm
HT 2 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
1 HARA’S THUNDER M MIKE STEPHENSON
2 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY
3 MISTY ALLOVER M JEFF JONES
4 DECISION TIME M JOHN REIMER
5 AZZ UNO M PETER WILSON
6 PEDRO’S MONEY M BOB BELFORD
7 SEABORNE M JUDY GRIFFITHS
8 SETANTA M STEPHEN LENNON
9 BURRA BOY M CORY AUSTIN
10 PATTO PICS M RAYMOND GREZLO

Race 3 520m 7.24pm
NOVICE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 THUMPSTER BALE N NICK TZOUVELIS
2 MISS JERSEY N GLENDA DART
3 METEORA N ANITA WATTS
4 WARRIOR SAM N RICHARD VRCKOFF
5 PROSPECTIVE N JAMES THOMPSON
6 CLASSY HEIGHTS N NOEL MURDOCH
7 BUNDY ASSASSIN N SERGIO LIVOTTO
8 KAY CEE ENFORCER N TROY SHARPE
9 CALIFORNIA BLUE N CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
10 MISS BLACK MAGIC N BRETT DAVIES

Race 4 520m 7.45pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 SOME FLICK 5 SHANE STAPLES
3 QUEEN OF SPADES 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
5 STRONG BREEZE 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 COULTA DUST 5 DAVE IRWIN
8 ZINGARA 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
9 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
10 CHERIKA 5 KERRY BOUFFIER

Race 5 520m 8.02pm
3/4 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HEZA WILD ONE 4 JOHN REIMER
2 GRAMPIAN 3 GREGORY BRENNAN
3 EARTH QUEST 4 THOMAS NOBLE
4 TOMMY POWER 3 BOB BELFORD
Box5 VACANT
6 LOTS OF MOOLAH 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
7 DASHING CORSAIR 4 DWYER LENNON
8 ELMA FUD 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON

Race 6 600m 8.22pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE NORTHERN RIVERS STUD F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GYPSY INDIGO 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 ROYSTON RENEGADE 4 PETER ROY
4 CITI HERITAGE 5 IAN MACKENZIE-ROSS
5 REVERSE CYCLE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 INTREPID FORCE 5 JOHN FIELD
7 AUNTY JOAN 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 CALL ME RAMBO 5 RAYMOND GATTI
10 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 7 600m 8.44pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE NORTHERN RIVERS STUD F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SNEAKY SHIRAZ 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 DOOLEY’S ANGEL 5 BARRY DULL
3 PEACH BIKINI 5 GLENDA DART
4 PERFECT PEDRO 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
5 FLY CONCORD 5 NOEL MURDOCH
6 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
8 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
9 UNO PLAY BOY 5 HELEN KEEP
10 CLASSY HOSTESS 5 MICHAEL THRUPP

Race 8 520m 9.02pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TENDER LEE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 SEXY SAL 5 RON BALL
3 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAYMOND GATTI
4 PURE SHOT 5 RODNEY HERR
5 HIT FOR TEN 5 JOHN PAY
6 DON’T TELL BEC 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 READY STEADY 5 STEVE WOODS
8 BAKE A CAKE 5 STEPHEN NEARY
9 SERBIAN WARRIOR 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
10 HARA’S HANNA 5 MIKE STEPHENSON

Race 9 520m 9.22pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
1 SELF INFLICTED 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 BEAUTY STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
3 QUARTER TIME 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 CLARRIE EARLY 5 RAYMOND GATTI
5 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 OH REIGN 5 JOHN DART
7 SURF THE TURF 5 STEPHEN NEARY
8 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
9 COBBELL LASS 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
10 STRAIGHT WICKED 5 RON BALL

Race 10 520m 9.43pm
HT 4 5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
1 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
2 CRADLE EBONY 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 RAPID SET 5 TONY BRETT
4 OH SWEET PEE 5 RAYMOND GATTI
5 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY
6 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 COUNT THE DOUGH 5 PETER RUETSCHI
8 WRITE OFF BART 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
9 TRACK HAMMER 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
10 SIR SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS NOBLE