Monday 6th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 6th June 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Big Dog Pet Foods06:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN GALLON7FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
2THESE PRETZELS623NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3DARE YOU TOOFSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
4BATTLE GEAR36428NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
5YOU AND YOURSFSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
6ARE THEY NOW4FSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
7LIL’ BIT SWEETER38474NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland)
8SHEZA DELIGHT7726NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9BEER SHEVA37747FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
10KELL AND SAL5456NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
Race No. 2Maiden Corey Pearce Photography07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME WILL TELL74NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
2FRANKLIN FURYFSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3EUREKA ESTATE74244NBTP R Quarrell (Strathpine)
4BURLINGTON BURT52737NBTS A Clark (Burpengary)
5BAD BEAR88555NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
6SIZZLING SHIRAZ56363NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
7IS IT YOUFSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
8TOUCH THE CLOUDS2264NBTD A Searle (Kobble Creek)
9AVALON MAGIC25775NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10BLACK MONEY3586NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
Race No. 3Novice Dinky Di Web Design07:25PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH AS2642430.51R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2QUIET ACHIEVER6514230.98K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
3FIRST GANGSTA4222331.01J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
4DESSA WARRIOR53178NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5TEURET55443NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6EXTREME CAUTION1458730.90D L Crook (Park Ridge)
7MENSA MISS42152NBTJ Warner (Thagoona)
8BARRIO BLING53275NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
9METZ A MILLION4158730.53R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 4Novice Redcliffe Oxley Meats07:41PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE TIGER23475NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
2NEUTRAL NEMO6541630.88J L Quarman (Morayfield)
3WIZZ BANG78237NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4POWERFUL PUZZLE4242130.46M R Hay (Oxenford)
5MASTER MILO78525NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
6DEGAS VEGAS73554NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7MAMA PRINCESS85281NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
8CUSTOM CATCH31FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9METZ A MILLION4158730.53R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLINFORD SAM47434NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2DINKUM DEVIL54363NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
3IRIDIUM84576NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4EYE WILL5426530.66D A Turley (Leeville)
5MY COOL JACKSON7286131.17M James (Thagoona Qld)
6BIDJA36822FSTDD A Guppy (Park Ridge)
7KNOCKA’S WEB15645NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8SUNNY COWGIRL5882530.51B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
9ELUSIVE FLAME8758730.69A E Moore (Redcliffe)
10MY MANDOO52868NBTR M Dahl (Wellington Point)
Race No. 65th Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud08:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTALIZATION67666NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2PRAWNTASTIC73444NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3DIEGO GARCIA6574230.75D A Turley (Leeville)
4CRACKABILITY73138NBTD A Searle (Kobble Creek)
5PRETTY LADY DI16537NBTR N Green (Barellan Point)
6ROBBED7667630.71D A Turley (Leeville)
7RUMBLE HERO311FSHS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
8FULLY WORKED15F4730.17B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9ELUSIVE FLAME8758730.69A E Moore (Redcliffe)
10MY MANDOO52868NBTR M Dahl (Wellington Point)
Race No. 75th Grade Tattsbet08:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ADRENALIN6655430.13D Russell (Innisplain)
2LADY TYCOON1381731.18J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3ELECTRIC GIRL6372630.51A E Moore (Redcliffe)
4RIP BEWARE3736130.65C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5STIR IT UP3121330.56D A Turley (Leeville)
6MADE TO ROCK27684NBTM Ware (Wynnum West)
7SHEZ REAL CLASSY8874330.54B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8FOUR EXOTIC2664430.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
9ELUSIVE FLAME8758730.69A E Moore (Redcliffe)
10MY MANDOO52868NBTR M Dahl (Wellington Point)
Race No. 84th Grade Brandons Electricals09:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BOSSY MAN5212130.40G Crisci (Churchable)
2FINISHING STYLE3446630.42R S Knudsen (Virginia)
3BERKELE5633430.40B N Morris (Lowood)
4IFS AND BUTTS2111230.45J N Cauchi (Tugun)
5TWIN IMPACT6438230.10R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6BLACK OPAL2321530.32M M Page (Walloon)
7ELIJAH BALE52528FSHG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights Qld)
8SIDE CUTTER2114430.12J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9ANOTHER ABILITY6687830.21M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
Race No. 9(best 8) Catch The Bunny Syndicates09:23PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GNARRALOO2628530.06M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2RUMBLE BLITZ5213430.23S Kavanagh (Dungay)
4BELTAH MAGIC2212330.19P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
5FOUR EXCELLENCE1332130.45P May (Dakabin)
7MY AMIGO1118829.93S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8MERCY RULEF166130.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Hawkins Media09:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA HORNET85155NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2STRESS RATE31118FSHA Buman (New Lambton Nsw)
4ROCOCO ROCKS3843435.99B A Belford (Logan Village)
5STUBBORN KID65475NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
7HONEY LASS4657335.70R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8FERMIUM1651235.48T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments